Canadiens

GP: 11 | W: 5 | L: 6 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 35 | GA: 40 | PP%: 18.75% | PK%: 78.57%
GM : Mathieu Turcotte | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #193 vs Blues

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nick Suzuki (A)X100.006735938474919083819079748271887275770
2Sebastian AhoXX100.006734838172899082838479768078796275750
3Dylan HollowayXX100.007842937779888676587978687566708175730
4Artturi Lehkonen (A)XX100.006434897668908675567478707379765575720
5Kiefer SherwoodXXX100.009953827671878870576974727173763475720
6Pavel DorofeyevXX100.006035907875889080537183658167726175720
7JJ PeterkaXX100.005934888272889079557677657866687575720
8Christian DvorakXX100.006338927275879070857468856976715575710
9Nicolas RoyXX100.007043847287868771777369746872715275700
10Yanni GourdeXXX100.007465757364878668777362746581772375690
11Barclay GoodrowXXX100.007774726782819063746061796281752675670
12Marat KhusnutdinovX100.006534937271828967756463736664657475670
13Evan BouchardX100.006136887982959081309277746471727375760
14Jacob Trouba (C)X100.007871806786929063307462915284735375700
15Nick BlankenburgX100.006635926965878566307165735368703675680
16Ryker EvansX100.007235847073898667307366695565677375680
17Sam MalinskiX100.006534937170879067307564665368693675680
18Brandon CarloX100.007152836695908662306952874877706175670
Scratches
1Noah JuulsenX100.008161876581857663306752774870696575660
2Ilya SolovyovX100.007439836285797860306554624866684775630
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714486737687877154746874657272567570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Anthony Stolarz100.00958378989493959493959094738575780
2Jet Greaves100.00899288728887898887898865735675750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092888385919092919092898073717577
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Dan Watson62747174716680CAN4611,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Sebastian AhoCanadiensC/LW115611160143648213410.42%524322.091127280001441050.94%31800000.9101000120
2Evan BouchardCanadiensD11189-260101684812.50%925323.07022314000020000.00%000000.7100000000
3Nick SuzukiCanadiensC11549-42020343472514.71%122720.69011628000090151.32%30200000.7912000100
4Dylan HollowayCanadiensC/LW11088-240206325200.00%220318.51022524000000033.33%1500000.7900000000
5Artturi LehkonenCanadiensLW/RW11347-280511369238.33%321219.321231022000050012.50%800000.6600000000
6Pavel DorofeyevCanadiensLW/RW115271207132572520.00%119617.83101429000002064.71%1700000.7101000100
7Christian DvorakCanadiensC/LW11145-320121257154.00%017015.520225240001180056.28%19900000.5900000010
8Yanni GourdeCanadiensC/LW/RW111451100338234124.35%220518.71000000000410057.14%1400000.4900000001
9Brandon CarloCanadiensD11134-3120251061716.67%1719818.0900000000031000.00%000000.4000000000
10Nick BlankenburgCanadiensD11224-46098621033.33%921619.68101417000028000.00%000000.3700000000
11Sam MalinskiCanadiensD11044220733230.00%1021619.70000116000028000.00%000000.3700000000
12Barclay GoodrowCanadiensC/LW/RW1130332073101330.00%1787.11000000000211060.00%500000.7700000001
13Kiefer SherwoodCanadiensC/LW/RW11123-3602616177155.88%215113.81112624000000062.50%800000.3900000001
14Nicolas RoyCanadiensC/RW1112330071110129.09%0575.25000010000000100.00%300001.0400000010
15Marat KhusnutdinovCanadiensC1112330028100510.00%0565.1300000000000053.45%5800001.0600000100
16JJ PeterkaCanadiensLW/RW11213-500118167712.50%016114.65101226000000050.00%1200000.3711000000
17Noah JuulsenCanadiensD511249511350020.00%58416.8500000000011000.00%000000.4700001000
18Jacob TroubaCanadiensD9101-412023542525.00%713815.410000300005000.00%000000.1400000000
19Ryker EvansCanadiensD800004015134020.00%1316620.8400000000014000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average198345791-149352432333238623110.53%87324016.37611175326200022824152.35%95900000.5625001443
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Anthony StolarzCanadiens114400.8693.9852800352670001.0004110000
2Jet GreavesCanadiens41200.9322.24134005730000.0000011000
Team Total or Average155600.8823.6266300403400001.00041111000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anthony Stolarz (1 Way Contract)G331994-01-20No248 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm4,471,000$4,471,000$3,825,701$NoLink / NHL Link
Artturi Lehkonen (1 Way Contract)LW/RW321995-07-04No179 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,279,000$7,279,000$6,228,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW341993-02-26No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,701,000$1,701,000$1,455,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Carlo (1 Way Contract)D311996-11-26No227 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,316,000$4,316,000$3,693,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract)C/LW311996-02-02No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$3,722,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan Holloway (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-09-23No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,689,000$4,689,000$4,012,237$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan Bouchard (1 Way Contract)D281999-10-20No192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm10,000,000$10,000,000$8,556,701$NoLink / NHL Link
Ilya Solovyov (1 Way Contract)D272000-07-20No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,111,112$1,111,112$950,745$NoLink / NHL Link
JJ Peterka (1 Way Contract)LW/RW252002-01-14No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm7,040,000$7,040,000$6,023,918$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract)D331994-02-26No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm6,758,000$6,758,000$5,782,619$NoLink / NHL Link
Jet GreavesG262001-03-30No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm860,000$860,000$735,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Kiefer Sherwood (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW321995-03-31No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,350,000$2,350,000$2,010,825$NoLink / NHL Link
Marat KhusnutdinovC252002-07-17No184 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Blankenburg (1 Way Contract)D291998-05-12No177 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,053,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract)C281999-08-10No207 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm9,541,000$9,541,000$8,163,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract)C/RW301997-02-05No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,450,000$5,450,000$4,663,402$NoLink / NHL Link
Noah Juulsen (1 Way Contract)D301997-04-02No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,796,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel Dorofeyev (1 Way Contract)LW/RW272000-10-26No194 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,614,000$4,614,000$3,948,062$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryker Evans (1 Way Contract)D262001-12-13No195 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,700,000$1,700,000$1,454,639$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam MalinskiD291998-07-27No190 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Sebastian Aho (1 Way Contract)C/LW301997-07-26No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm12,000,000$12,000,000$10,268,041$NoLink / NHL Link
Yanni Gourde (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW361991-12-15No173 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,850,000$5,850,000$5,005,670$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2229.45198 Lbs6 ft12.324,565,005$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
100,430,112$77,055,112$49,589,000$27,810,000$11,229,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan HollowayNick SuzukiArtturi Lehkonen35122
2Yanni GourdeSebastian AhoPavel Dorofeyev33122
3JJ PeterkaChristian DvorakKiefer Sherwood25122
4Barclay GoodrowMarat KhusnutdinovNicolas Roy7122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryker EvansEvan Bouchard40122
2Nick BlankenburgBrandon Carlo30131
3Sam MalinskiJacob Trouba30122
4Sam MalinskiEvan Bouchard0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoNick SuzukiJJ Peterka60122
2Dylan HollowayChristian DvorakKiefer Sherwood40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel DorofeyevSam Malinski60122
2Artturi LehkonenNick Blankenburg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian AhoYanni Gourde60131
2Christian DvorakBarclay Goodrow40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sam MalinskiBrandon Carlo60131
2Nick BlankenburgRyker Evans40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian Aho60122Sam MalinskiBrandon Carlo60122
2Christian Dvorak40122Evan BouchardNick Blankenburg40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nick SuzukiJJ Peterka60122
2Sebastian AhoPavel Dorofeyev40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evan BouchardSam Malinski60122
2Nick BlankenburgBrandon Carlo40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoNick SuzukiArtturi LehkonenRyker EvansEvan Bouchard
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Sebastian AhoNick SuzukiArtturi LehkonenRyker EvansEvan Bouchard
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Suzuki, Marat Khusnutdinov, Nicolas RoyNicolas Roy, Marat KhusnutdinovNick Suzuki
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brandon Carlo, Nick Blankenburg, Sam MalinskiSam MalinskiNick Blankenburg, Sam Malinski
Penalty Shots
Nick Suzuki, Sebastian Aho, Pavel Dorofeyev, JJ Peterka, Dylan Holloway
Goalie
#1 : Anthony Stolarz, #2 : Jet Greaves


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1110L1355792323340879324300
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
114600103540
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63200102322
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51400001218
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
550000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
32618.75%42978.57%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
10510710961211111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18939048.46%20939253.32%10417659.09%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2631812628113970


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-292Canadiens3Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0326Canadiens4Penguins5LBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0644Hurricanes3Canadiens4WBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0860Predators3Canadiens4WBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1079Red Wings3Canadiens5WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1392Sabres3Canadiens4WXXBoxScore
16 - 2026-10-14106Canadiens2Capitals5LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17125Sabres6Canadiens5LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20145Sharks4Canadiens1LBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-23166Canadiens3Blackhawks2WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-25182Canadiens0Jets2LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27193Canadiens-Blues-
31 - 2026-10-29208Canadiens-Stars-
33 - 2026-10-31223Penguins-Canadiens-
36 - 2026-11-03241Jets-Canadiens-
38 - 2026-11-05256Mammoth-Canadiens-
40 - 2026-11-07268Canadiens-Maple Leafs-
43 - 2026-11-10288Wild-Canadiens-
45 - 2026-11-12300Canadiens-Bruins-
47 - 2026-11-14315Avalanche-Canadiens-
49 - 2026-11-16331Canadiens-Rangers-
51 - 2026-11-18345Canadiens-Devils-
52 - 2026-11-19348Canadiens-Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-11-21367Flyers-Canadiens-
56 - 2026-11-23380Kings-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-25398Canadiens-Avalanche-
61 - 2026-11-28415Canadiens-Golden Knights-
63 - 2026-11-30435Canadiens-Mammoth-
65 - 2026-12-02445Lightning-Canadiens-
68 - 2026-12-05465Panthers-Canadiens-
69 - 2026-12-06479Senators-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-08490Golden Knights-Canadiens-
73 - 2026-12-10499Ducks-Canadiens-
75 - 2026-12-12515Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
77 - 2026-12-14533Oilers-Canadiens-
81 - 2026-12-18560Canadiens-Sabres-
82 - 2026-12-19572Canadiens-Wild-
85 - 2026-12-22592Canadiens-Blue Jackets-
89 - 2026-12-26608Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
90 - 2026-12-27616Stars-Canadiens-
92 - 2026-12-29627Blue Jackets-Canadiens-
94 - 2026-12-31644Canadiens-Lightning-
96 - 2027-01-02656Canadiens-Panthers-
98 - 2027-01-04675Blackhawks-Canadiens-
100 - 2027-01-06690Bruins-Canadiens-
103 - 2027-01-09714Penguins-Canadiens-
107 - 2027-01-13738Devils-Canadiens-
108 - 2027-01-14750Canadiens-Predators-
110 - 2027-01-16766Canadiens-Flyers-
112 - 2027-01-18776Canadiens-Sabres-
113 - 2027-01-19788Canadiens-Capitals-
115 - 2027-01-21802Blues-Canadiens-
117 - 2027-01-23816Flames-Canadiens-
120 - 2027-01-26836Hurricanes-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-01-28853Canadiens-Flames-
124 - 2027-01-30872Canadiens-Oilers-
126 - 2027-02-01883Canadiens-Canucks-
128 - 2027-02-03894Canadiens-Kraken-
138 - 2027-02-13912Capitals-Canadiens-
139 - 2027-02-14927Rangers-Canadiens-
143 - 2027-02-18953Canadiens-Red Wings-
145 - 2027-02-20972Islanders-Canadiens-
147 - 2027-02-22986Canadiens-Flyers-
149 - 2027-02-241003Canadiens-Kings-
152 - 2027-02-271022Canadiens-Ducks-
154 - 2027-03-011042Canadiens-Sharks-
157 - 2027-03-041060Kraken-Canadiens-
159 - 2027-03-061076Canucks-Canadiens-
162 - 2027-03-091095Canadiens-Islanders-
163 - 2027-03-101104Bruins-Canadiens-
166 - 2027-03-131128Canadiens-Senators-
169 - 2027-03-161149Panthers-Canadiens-
171 - 2027-03-181164Lightning-Canadiens-
173 - 2027-03-201175Canadiens-Red Wings-
175 - 2027-03-221194Maple Leafs-Canadiens-
177 - 2027-03-241209Senators-Canadiens-
180 - 2027-03-271234Devils-Canadiens-
181 - 2027-03-281242Red Wings-Canadiens-
183 - 2027-03-301248Canadiens-Bruins-
185 - 2027-04-011265Rangers-Canadiens-
188 - 2027-04-041294Canadiens-Islanders-
190 - 2027-04-061303Canadiens-Panthers-
192 - 2027-04-081317Canadiens-Lightning-
194 - 2027-04-101338Canadiens-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price2401409180340
Attendance33,15028,05025,79720,7987,484
Attendance PCT85.00%85.00%95.54%99.04%99.79%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 19213 - 90.41% 2,919,497$17,516,979$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
14,819,672$ 101,679,112$ 101,679,112$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
101,679,112$ 14,675,332$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
105,101,874$ 166 529,274$ 87,859,484$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
91,284,230$ 101,679,112$ 11,488,543$ 30,696,545$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Sebastian AhoAGE:30PO:62OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:26PO:81OV:73
JJ PeterkaAGE:25PO:75OV:72
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:27PO:61OV:72
Artturi LehkonenAGE:32PO:55OV:72
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:32PO:34OV:72
Christian DvorakAGE:31PO:55OV:71
Yanni GourdeAGE:36PO:23OV:69
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:26OV:67
*Isaac HowardAGE:23PO:78OV:64
Samuel HonzekAGE:23PO:84OV:62
Eduard SaleAGE:22PO:82OV:60
Brett HarrisonAGE:24PO:63OV:60
*Noel NordhAGE:22PO:66OV:59
*Josh BloomAGE:24PO:62OV:59
*Joseph AbateAGE:29PO:36OV:59
*Kyle JacksonAGE:25PO:48OV:57
Nick SuzukiAGE:28PO:72OV:77
Sebastian AhoAGE:30PO:62OV:75
Dylan HollowayAGE:26PO:81OV:73
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:32PO:34OV:72
Christian DvorakAGE:31PO:55OV:71
Nicolas RoyAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:36PO:23OV:69
Marat KhusnutdinovAGE:25PO:74OV:67
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:26OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:36PO:40OV:65
Zach Aston-ReeseAGE:33PO:27OV:65
Max SassonAGE:27PO:42OV:64
John HaydenAGE:32PO:51OV:63
*Wojciech StachowiakAGE:28PO:37OV:62
*Andrei LoshkoAGE:23PO:61OV:61
Ryan McAllisterAGE:26PO:42OV:61
Nathan GaucherAGE:24PO:81OV:60
*Jakub BrabenecAGE:24PO:61OV:60
*Matyas MelovskyAGE:23PO:49OV:60
Jon-Randall AvonAGE:24PO:44OV:59
*Matteo CostantiniAGE:25PO:51OV:58
*Blake BiondiAGE:25PO:59OV:57
JJ PeterkaAGE:25PO:75OV:72
Pavel DorofeyevAGE:27PO:61OV:72
Artturi LehkonenAGE:32PO:55OV:72
Kiefer SherwoodAGE:32PO:34OV:72
Nicolas RoyAGE:30PO:52OV:70
Yanni GourdeAGE:36PO:23OV:69
Barclay GoodrowAGE:34PO:26OV:67
Tyler PitlickAGE:36PO:40OV:65
John HaydenAGE:32PO:51OV:63
Jacob MelansonAGE:24PO:57OV:61
Parker FordAGE:27PO:42OV:61
*Rhett PitlickAGE:26PO:55OV:60
*Jordan DumaisAGE:23PO:63OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Evan BouchardAGE:28PO:73OV:76
Jacob TroubaAGE:33PO:53OV:70
Ryker EvansAGE:26PO:73OV:68
Nick BlankenburgAGE:29PO:36OV:68
Sam MalinskiAGE:29PO:36OV:68
Brandon CarloAGE:31PO:61OV:67
Noah JuulsenAGE:30PO:65OV:66
Ilya SolovyovAGE:27PO:47OV:63
Marek AlscherAGE:23PO:63OV:61
Gavin BayreutherAGE:33PO:27OV:60
Aidan FulpAGE:27PO:42OV:59
*Jackson EdwardAGE:23PO:49OV:58
*Marc-Andre GaudetAGE:24PO:49OV:58
*Bryce MontgomeryAGE:25PO:48OV:58
Christoffer SedoffAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Etienne MorinAGE:22PO:73OV:57
Anthony StolarzAGE:33PO:85OV:78
Jet GreavesAGE:26PO:56OV:75
Brandon HalversonAGE:31PO:55OV:65
Kenneth ApplebyAGE:32PO:34OV:63
Parker GahagenAGE:34PO:26OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam LevacCanadiens2026173
Alek SotekCanadiens2022145
Alexander GordinCanadiens2020171Link
Alexis BernierCanadiens2024135
Andreas AthanasiouCanadiensLink
Anson ThorntonCanadiens2023220Link
Austin BurnevikCanadiens2024175
Blake FiddlerCanadiens202526
Brad HuntCanadiensLink
Brandon GorzynskiCanadiens2025105
Brandon LisowskyCanadiens2022201
Brody PepoyCanadiens2026128
Carter KlipensteinCanadiens2025125
Carter StevensCanadiens2026122
Cole BrownCanadiens2023136
Colin RalphCanadiens2024123
Curtis HallCanadiens2018119Link
Daniil ProkhorovCanadiens202541
David BedkowskiCanadiens202588
David LewandoskiCanadiens202573
Dmitri KostenkoCanadiens202170
Emil PieniniemiCanadiens2023204
Eric FrossardCanadiens2026143
Ethan MiedemaCanadiens2023104
Evan PassmoreCanadiens2025118
Felix LacerteCanadiens2024177
Frederik DichowCanadiens2019138Link
Gabriel DumontCanadiensLink
Herman TraffCanadiens2024119
Hiroki GojsicCanadiens2024142
Jack SmithCanadiens2020102Link
Jacob HolmesCanadiens2021117
Jacob LeguerrierCanadiens2019126Link
Jake O'BrienCanadiens202511
James StefanCanadiens2022109Link
Jan RuttaCanadiensLink
Jesse KiiskinenCanadiens202348
Joe ConnorCanadiens2024192
Jonas KempsCanadiens2026160
Kaden ShahanCanadiens2024187
Kashawn AitchesonCanadiens202514
Kayden LemireCanadiens202667
Kevin HeCanadiens2024127
Kieran RuscheinskiCanadiens2019206Link
Kurban LimatovCanadiens202545
Layne GallacherCanadiens2026204
Layton AhacCanadiens201986Link
Lucas EdmondsCanadiens2022103Link
Lukas MatechaCanadiens2024103
Luke VlooswykCanadiens2025137
Mac HollowellCanadiensLink
Mack GuzdaCanadiens202290Link
Marco CostantiniCanadiens2022180
Martin HaronikCanadiens2024168
Matej PekarCanadiens201894Link
Max PaciorettyCanadiensLink
Mitchell RussellCanadiens2022170Link
Nathan AmidovskiCanadiens2026224
Nick WolffCanadiensLink
Nikita BuruyanovCanadiens2021213
Nikita OvcharovCanadiens2026108
Nolan BurkeCanadiens2023166
Oskari SalminenCanadiens2022165Link
Owen MclaughlinCanadiens2022172
Patrick GuayCanadiens2022206Link
Riley DamianiCanadiens2018137Link
Ryan SuterCanadiensLink
Simon WangCanadiens202540
Tommy LafreniereCanadiens2025103
Torey KrugCanadiensLink
Tyler BensonCanadiensLink
Zac DalpeCanadiensLink
Zach LansardCanadiens2026161

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2028MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2029MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2030MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL
2031MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL MTL



[2026-08-23 13:37:47] - Canadiens was eliminated at round 2 of year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Rocket didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-07-05 14:00:25] - Wyatt Bongiovanni was released.
[2026-07-05 14:00:25] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Wyatt Bongiovanni.
[2026-07-04 14:29:56] - Zach Aston-Reese signed with Canadiens for $1,249,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:56] - Zach Aston-Reese was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-04 14:29:53] - Wojciech Stachowiak signed with Canadiens for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:53] - Wojciech Stachowiak was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-04 14:29:49] - Tyler Pitlick signed with Canadiens for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:49] - Tyler Pitlick was added to Canadiens.
[2026-07-04 14:29:29] - Offer from Canadiens for Ryan Graves of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:29:16] - Offer from Canadiens for Quinn Hutson of $1,249,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:05:53] - Ryker Evans signed with Canadiens for $1,700,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:05:53] - Ryker Evans was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-28 14:03:41] - Noah Juulsen signed with Canadiens for $2,100,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:03:41] - Noah Juulsen was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-28 14:02:46] - Nick Blankenburg signed with Canadiens for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:02:46] - Nick Blankenburg was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-28 13:54:14] - Evan Bouchard signed with Canadiens for $10,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:54:14] - Evan Bouchard was added to Canadiens.
[2026-06-28 13:52:11] - Offer from Canadiens for Conor Timmins of $3,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-24 08:49:16] - Canadiens drafts Nathan Amidovski as the #224 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:46:26] - Canadiens drafts Layne Gallacher as the #204 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:21:52] - Canadiens drafts Adam Levac as the #173 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:20:03] - Canadiens drafts Zach Lansard as the #161 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:17:43] - Canadiens drafts Jonas Kemps as the #160 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:15:00] - Canadiens drafts Eric Frossard as the #143 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:11:50] - Canadiens drafts Brody Pepoy as the #128 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:10:48] - Canadiens drafts Carter Stevens as the #122 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:08:38] - Canadiens drafts Nikita Ovcharov as the #108 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 21:59:46] - Canadiens drafts Kayden Lemire as the #67 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-08 13:56:44] - Mason Shaw was released.
[2026-06-08 13:56:44] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Mason Shaw.
[2026-06-08 13:56:38] - Jonathan Quick was released.
[2026-06-08 13:56:38] - Canadiens paid $0 to release Jonathan Quick.
[2026-06-08 13:46:56] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canadiens : Sebastian Aho (75).
[2026-06-08 13:46:56] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Hurricanes : Otto Stenberg (63), Charlie Elick (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056212103452166162428812030418791-42813900411797186416628745316055574616010550541481164051858313252043115.20%2484482.26%1975194550.13%937191249.01%41183749.10%13349151364421707349
202182293901634220249-2941171700412116122-641122201222104127-237622040162128076726823260810724759255769069818442674115.36%2995780.94%41298268348.38%1438297448.35%604128547.00%1912131120106041043515
202282383700106216246-3041211700102111110141172000004105136-318321639360914082676724480810818810240269170317772774215.16%3056279.67%11380287248.05%1321287745.92%614124649.28%1952134019426171055521
202382203905774212254-424182002542106134-2841121903232106120-147521237458604067656822780741757736266677773618843304212.73%3306380.91%21361273349.80%1505308048.86%633127949.49%1954134219956221052523
202482293804326225254-2941211402121124110144182402205101144-437922540262723076865722620728825675248371776819893166018.99%3345882.63%31296274947.14%1405296847.34%625125749.72%1891128320466271043509
202582303604273227241-1441142102121104132-2841161502152123109148722739762403096576322800745733766256966081919383055618.36%3536980.45%11304273847.63%1462305047.93%631124750.60%1921131220196151043511
20261146000103540-56320001023221514000001218-6103557920012111113231051071096340879324332618.75%42978.57%018939048.46%20939253.32%10417659.09%2631812628113970
Total Regular Season47717121601723252513011446-145239921030912149671721-502387911308111116630725-954741301231136126281246341537013518105449145074233146574140440011000173127816.06%191136281.06%1278031611048.44%82771725347.97%3622732749.43%11230768711641359060853002
Playoff
2020105500000252234130000068-264200000191451025467111069929909410292292787824136822.22%35682.86%017136446.98%21139054.10%5514238.73%2401622478013465
Total Playoff105500000252234130000068-264200000191451025467111069929909410292292787824136822.22%35682.86%017136446.98%21139054.10%5514238.73%2401622478013465