Kings

GP: 10 | W: 7 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 48 | GA: 27 | PP%: 45.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Pier-luc pinard | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #190 vs Blackhawks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Mark StoneX100.006340957685908478568879737582932675760
2Jordan StaalX100.007841917290868870867271856993963875740
3Jamie Benn (C)XX100.007379747285848675857671667291962675730
4Jake EvansXX100.007234927371868867846966936573743975710
5Bobby McMannXXX100.007843867684868971566777657271743575710
6Nick BjugstadXX100.007555887394798467786062666483754575680
7David KampfX100.007137936680827963776260766475733475670
8Shea TheodoreX97.005236897980938677308570685977746275730
9Brandon MontourX99.007145768074938775307776666279784375720
10Nikita ZadorovX100.008379576999919065307457845181726575690
11Andrew PeekeX100.007340936686888963307157825170686475680
Scratches
1Nikita KucherovX95.006137808369918992549588679085844275780
2Mark Scheifele (A)X100.006557808185919082788684698386845275770
3Cole CaufieldXX98.006633958163899084577889678568758175750
4Patrick Kane (A)X100.005933947766888683578274667992833975740
5Cutter GauthierX100.006836918281869078777480667962678875730
6Graham Slaggert (R)XX100.006038855769718356525455585367693775600
7Rasmus DahlinX100.007143738084958878309079686271828775750
8Shayne GostisbehereX100.006434817569898374308673655981743875720
9Alexander PetrovicX100.008169716392838258306856634575764175650
TEAM AVERAGE99.45694584748087877355767171677878497572
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Charlie Lindgren100.00888277788786888786888776875275740
Scratches
1Connor Hellebuyck100.00969489889594969594969587895275790
2Mitchell Weeks100.00647773816362646362646365734275610
TEAM AVERAGE100.0083848082828183828183827683497571
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Travis Green84878881827766CAN5511,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Mark ScheifeleKingsC107916560242551152613.73%123223.2834715260002330049.67%30600001.3701000112
2Jordan StaalKingsC10871558019212971627.59%317917.97437826000092155.61%21400001.6701000121
3Nikita KucherovKingsRW7861480012163881721.05%417324.8543711190001242050.00%3200011.6100000211
4Cole CaufieldKingsLW/RW10212144608163213346.25%420920.96145626000090020.00%2000001.3401000002
5Mark StoneKingsRW1065114205232652023.08%218818.8832510260000170052.17%2300011.1701000100
6Cutter GauthierKingsLW1064109408132861721.43%112812.88033110000052059.09%2200001.5501000020
7Brandon MontourKingsD10257620231296322.22%1521721.77123324000127000.00%000000.6400000100
8Shayne GostisbehereKingsD10167680111143425.00%1018218.2912318000011100.00%000000.7700000100
9Rasmus DahlinKingsD7246380315921022.22%1017024.30033319000015000.00%000000.7100000000
10Shea TheodoreKingsD100662006159770.00%1525525.57022626000031000.00%000000.4700000000
11Andrew PeekeKingsD10033320245140.00%915715.7400001000026000.00%000000.3800000000
12David KampfKingsC10213-3009881825.00%111011.1011227000050052.17%2300000.5400000000
13Jake EvansKingsC/RW10213-12061064633.33%1626.3000000000010042.86%7000000.9500000000
14Jamie BennKingsC/LW1003338015151311140.00%011811.8301126000000051.02%9800000.5100000000
15Nikita ZadorovKingsD1003342152598670.00%1016016.0301142500007000.00%000000.3700001000
16Patrick KaneKingsRW10213-220313202810.00%413713.71011190000120048.28%2900000.4401000000
17Nick BjugstadKingsC/RW10022-1001014160.00%0606.0000000000000033.33%300000.6700000000
18Alexander PetrovicKingsD3011-11002204000.00%36120.510000000001000.00%000000.3300000000
19Adam BeckmanReign (LAK)C/LW3011000323100.00%0279.0300000000010025.00%400000.7400000000
20Bobby McMannKingsC/LW/RW1000022015712090.00%010210.3000000000000043.18%4400000.0001000000
Team Total or Average1804880128569152572263189921615.09%93293816.331832507326300042447149.89%88800020.8707001766
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Connor HellebuyckKings107210.9122.5760602262970000.8577100101
Team Total or Average107210.9122.5760602262970000.8577100101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alexander PetrovicD351992-03-03No215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew Peeke (1 Way Contract)D291998-03-17No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,023,000$2,023,000$1,731,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Bobby McMann (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW311996-06-15No217 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$855,670$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Montour (1 Way Contract)D331994-04-11No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,751,000$5,751,000$4,920,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Charlie Lindgren (1 Way Contract)G341993-12-18No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,818,000$3,818,000$3,266,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole Caufield (1 Way Contract)LW/RW262001-01-02No175 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm8,500,000$8,500,000$7,273,196$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Hellebuyck (1 Way Contract)G341993-05-19No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm8,183,000$8,183,000$7,001,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Cutter GauthierLW232004-01-19No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
David Kampf (1 Way Contract)C321995-01-12No198 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,497,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Graham SlaggertC/LW281999-04-06Yes183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Evans (1 Way Contract)C/RW311996-06-02No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,866,000$2,866,000$2,452,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie Benn (1 Way Contract)C/LW381989-07-18No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,190,000$4,190,000$3,585,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Staal (1 Way Contract)C391988-09-10No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,777,777$6,777,777$5,799,541$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark Scheifele (1 Way Contract)C341993-03-15No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm8,450,000$8,450,000$7,230,412$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark Stone (1 Way Contract)RW351992-05-13No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,128,866$NoLink / NHL Link
Mitchell WeeksG262001-06-22No187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,103$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Bjugstad (1 Way Contract)C/RW351992-07-17No210 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,422,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita Kucherov (1 Way Contract)RW341993-06-17No173 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm9,500,000$9,500,000$8,128,866$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita Zadorov (1 Way Contract)D321995-04-16No255 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,537,000$3,537,000$3,026,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Patrick Kane (1 Way Contract)RW391988-11-19No176 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,800,000$5,800,000$4,962,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Dahlin (1 Way Contract)D272000-04-13No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm9,481,000$9,481,000$8,112,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Shayne Gostisbehere (1 Way Contract)D341993-04-20No183 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,300,000$5,300,000$4,535,052$NoLink / NHL Link
Shea Theodore (1 Way Contract)D321995-08-03No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,072,000$7,072,000$6,051,299$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2332.22201 Lbs6 ft21.614,836,903$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
111,248,776$55,929,777$19,340,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
140122
2Jordan StaalMark Stone30122
3Bobby McMannJamie Benn20122
4Nick BjugstadJake EvansDavid Kampf10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Theodore40122
2Brandon Montour30122
3Nikita ZadorovAndrew Peeke20122
4Nikita ZadorovAndrew Peeke10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jordan StaalMark Stone40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Theodore60122
2Brandon Montour40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jordan StaalMark Stone40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Theodore60122
2Brandon Montour40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160122Shea Theodore60122
240122Brandon Montour40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
160122
2Jordan StaalMark Stone40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Theodore60122
2Brandon Montour40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Shea Theodore
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Shea Theodore
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, , Mark Stone, Jordan Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Shea Theodore, Brandon MontourNikita Zadorov, Andrew Peeke
Penalty Shots
, , Mark Stone, , Jordan Staal
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Charlie Lindgren


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1015W14880128318297939125702
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
106210014827
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31100011114
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75110003713
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
401845.00%36877.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11611284131224111
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19034954.44%17636148.75%7716546.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2351622457212563


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-308Kings4Avalanche1WBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0334Kings5Sharks4WXBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0652Panthers6Kings5LXXBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1083Kings5Golden Knights1WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-13104Oilers2Kings4WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17132Bruins6Kings2LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20144Kings7Capitals0WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22159Kings7Islanders2WBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24169Kings4Devils5LBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-26185Kings5Rangers0WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27190Kings-Blackhawks-
31 - 2026-10-29212Senators-Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31221Sabres-Kings-
37 - 2026-11-04250Sharks-Kings-
40 - 2026-11-07275Penguins-Kings-
43 - 2026-11-10292Predators-Kings-
45 - 2026-11-12309Islanders-Kings-
47 - 2026-11-14325Flames-Kings-
50 - 2026-11-17333Kings-Bruins-
52 - 2026-11-19350Kings-Maple Leafs-
54 - 2026-11-21366Kings-Senators-
56 - 2026-11-23380Kings-Canadiens-
60 - 2026-11-27408Kings-Ducks-
61 - 2026-11-28425Ducks-Kings-
64 - 2026-12-01444Golden Knights-Kings-
66 - 2026-12-03458Wild-Kings-
68 - 2026-12-05475Mammoth-Kings-
72 - 2026-12-09498Sharks-Kings-
74 - 2026-12-11513Kings-Sharks-
75 - 2026-12-12525Canucks-Kings-
78 - 2026-12-15539Kings-Red Wings-
80 - 2026-12-17555Kings-Penguins-
82 - 2026-12-19570Kings-Blue Jackets-
83 - 2026-12-20579Kings-Sabres-
85 - 2026-12-22597Kings-Wild-
89 - 2026-12-26610Mammoth-Kings-
91 - 2026-12-28625Kings-Canucks-
93 - 2026-12-30641Maple Leafs-Kings-
96 - 2027-01-02665Devils-Kings-
98 - 2027-01-04679Flyers-Kings-
100 - 2027-01-06693Capitals-Kings-
103 - 2027-01-09718Stars-Kings-
105 - 2027-01-11727Rangers-Kings-
107 - 2027-01-13742Blues-Kings-
109 - 2027-01-15757Kings-Mammoth-
110 - 2027-01-16769Kings-Flames-
113 - 2027-01-19791Kraken-Kings-
115 - 2027-01-21807Oilers-Kings-
117 - 2027-01-23814Kings-Predators-
118 - 2027-01-24827Kings-Panthers-
120 - 2027-01-26838Kings-Lightning-
122 - 2027-01-28852Kings-Flyers-
124 - 2027-01-30870Kings-Hurricanes-
133 - 2027-02-08896Kings-Stars-
134 - 2027-02-09899Kings-Blues-
136 - 2027-02-11906Red Wings-Kings-
138 - 2027-02-13915Blackhawks-Kings-
140 - 2027-02-15937Flames-Kings-
142 - 2027-02-17946Kings-Jets-
143 - 2027-02-18957Kings-Wild-
145 - 2027-02-20976Kraken-Kings-
149 - 2027-02-241003Canadiens-Kings-
151 - 2027-02-261016Kings-Blackhawks-
152 - 2027-02-271029Kings-Predators-
154 - 2027-03-011041Ducks-Kings-
156 - 2027-03-031055Lightning-Kings-
158 - 2027-03-051070Blue Jackets-Kings-
160 - 2027-03-071084Avalanche-Kings-
162 - 2027-03-091099Kings-Oilers-
164 - 2027-03-111115Kings-Kraken-
166 - 2027-03-131131Stars-Kings-
169 - 2027-03-161153Jets-Kings-
171 - 2027-03-181170Hurricanes-Kings-
174 - 2027-03-211191Kings-Kraken-
176 - 2027-03-231207Kings-Canucks-
178 - 2027-03-251220Kings-Flames-
180 - 2027-03-271227Kings-Oilers-
182 - 2027-03-291246Canucks-Kings-
184 - 2027-03-311261Jets-Kings-
186 - 2027-04-021275Kings-Avalanche-
187 - 2027-04-031289Blues-Kings-
190 - 2027-04-061309Kings-Ducks-
192 - 2027-04-081324Golden Knights-Kings-
194 - 2027-04-101344Kings-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price2301379075290
Attendance16,57514,02513,07410,0823,750
Attendance PCT85.00%85.00%96.84%96.02%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 19169 - 90.21% 2,772,095$8,316,286$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
16,382,431$ 112,548,776$ 112,548,776$ 0$ -9,605,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
112,548,776$ 16,238,091$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
108,111,718$ 166 585,303$ 97,160,298$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
100,052,516$ 102,943,776$ 55,521,922$ 70,194,549$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Cole CaufieldAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Cutter GauthierAGE:23PO:88OV:73
Jamie BennAGE:38PO:26OV:73
Bobby McMannAGE:31PO:35OV:71
Adam BeckmanAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Danil GushchinAGE:25PO:66OV:62
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:33PO:27OV:62
*Luke TuchAGE:25PO:70OV:60
*Graham SlaggertAGE:28PO:37OV:60
Matvey PetrovAGE:24PO:49OV:59
Bokondji ImamaAGE:31PO:39OV:59
*Cooper FlintonAGE:24PO:49OV:58
*Connor MylymokAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Mark ScheifeleAGE:34PO:52OV:77
Jordan StaalAGE:39PO:38OV:74
Jamie BennAGE:38PO:26OV:73
Jake EvansAGE:31PO:39OV:71
Bobby McMannAGE:31PO:35OV:71
Nick BjugstadAGE:35PO:45OV:68
David KampfAGE:32PO:34OV:67
Adam BeckmanAGE:26PO:63OV:64
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:76OV:61
*Graham SlaggertAGE:28PO:37OV:60
*Carey TerranceAGE:22PO:69OV:59
Donovan Houle-VilleneuveAGE:28PO:37OV:59
*Harrison IsraelsAGE:28PO:37OV:58
*Grant CruikshankAGE:29PO:36OV:58
Nikita KucherovAGE:34PO:42OV:78
Mark StoneAGE:35PO:26OV:76
Cole CaufieldAGE:26PO:81OV:75
Patrick KaneAGE:39PO:39OV:74
Jake EvansAGE:31PO:39OV:71
Bobby McMannAGE:31PO:35OV:71
Nick BjugstadAGE:35PO:45OV:68
Danil GushchinAGE:25PO:66OV:62
Ozzy WiesblattAGE:25PO:76OV:61
Simon RobertssonAGE:24PO:67OV:59
*Dalton BancroftAGE:26PO:42OV:59
Bokondji ImamaAGE:31PO:39OV:59
*Devin KaplanAGE:23PO:67OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Rasmus DahlinAGE:27PO:87OV:75
Shea TheodoreAGE:32PO:62OV:73
Brandon MontourAGE:33PO:43OV:72
Shayne GostisbehereAGE:34PO:38OV:72
Nikita ZadorovAGE:32PO:65OV:69
Andrew PeekeAGE:29PO:64OV:68
Alexander PetrovicAGE:35PO:41OV:65
Declan ChisholmAGE:27PO:47OV:64
Jacob MacDonaldAGE:34PO:26OV:64
Samuel BolducAGE:27PO:67OV:62
Kurtis MacDermidAGE:33PO:27OV:62
Shai BuiumAGE:24PO:76OV:61
Dakota MermisAGE:33PO:27OV:61
Connor MackeyAGE:31PO:35OV:60
*Jesse PulkkinenAGE:23PO:71OV:59
*Aleksi HeimosalmiAGE:24PO:73OV:58
Connor HellebuyckAGE:34PO:52OV:79
Charlie LindgrenAGE:34PO:52OV:74
*Owen FloresAGE:23PO:44OV:63
Mitchell WeeksAGE:26PO:42OV:61
*Jonathan LemieuxAGE:26PO:42OV:58
*Vyacheslav ButeyetsAGE:25PO:48OV:54

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam RaskaKings2020201Link
Alex YoungKings2020196Link
Alexander PerevalovKings202248
Andrew StrathmannKings202379
Chase DeLeoKingsLink
Connor HughesKingsLink
Daniel LjungmanKings2020154Link
Dillon HamaliukKings201955Link
Dylan JamesKings202286
Dylan WellsKingsLink
Erik KallgrenKingsLink
Filip NordbergKings2022154
Gavin McCarthyKings2023116
Ivan ChekhovichKingsLink
Jake MartinKings2021120
Joachim BlichfeldKingsLink
Jonathan DahlenKings201642Link
Josef KorenarKingsLink
Linus ObergKings2020206Link
Ludovic WaeberKingsLink
Mike RobinsonKings201586Link
Nicolas MelocheKingsLink
Radim ZohornaKingsLink
Robert OrrKings2021112
Ryan DzingelKingsLink
Sasha ChmelevskiKingsLink
Spencer GillKings202464
Timur IbragimovKings2019164Link
Tristen RobinsKings202056Link
Tyler JohnsonKingsLink
Waltteri IgnatjewKingsLink
Yegor SpiridonovKings2019108Link
Zachary EmondKings2018176Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027CBJ LAK LAK LAK NYI
2028LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2029LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2030LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK
2031LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK LAK



[2026-09-18 11:56:37] - Owen Flores signed with Kings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:56:37] - Owen Flores was added to Kings.
[2026-09-18 11:56:32] - Mitchell Weeks signed with Kings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:56:32] - Mitchell Weeks was added to Kings.
[2026-09-18 11:56:25] - Jonathan Lemieux signed with Kings for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:56:25] - Jonathan Lemieux was added to Kings.
[2026-09-18 11:26:32] - TRADE : From Kings to Canucks : Joel Hanley (65).
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Reign didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Kings didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-12 13:26:07] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Brett Kulak (67).
[2026-08-12 13:26:07] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Y:2027-RND:4-CBJ, Y:2027-RND:7-NYI.
[2026-08-11 14:31:05] - Harrison Israels signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:31:05] - Harrison Israels was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:31:02] - Grant Cruikshank signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:31:02] - Grant Cruikshank was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:30:59] - Graham Slaggert signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:59] - Graham Slaggert was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:30:55] - Donovan Houle-Villeneuve signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:55] - Donovan Houle-Villeneuve was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:30:51] - Dalton Bancroft signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:51] - Dalton Bancroft was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:30:47] - Cooper Flinton signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:47] - Cooper Flinton was added to Kings.
[2026-08-11 14:30:42] - Connor Mylymok signed with Kings for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:42] - Connor Mylymok was added to Kings.
[2026-08-07 16:55:22] - TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Wyatt Johnston (75), Erik Cernak (69), Tanner Jeannot (67), Lukas Fischer (P).
[2026-08-07 16:55:22] - TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Andrew Peeke (68), Cole Caufield (75), Jake Evans (71), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-07-05 14:03:33] - Zachary Gallant was released.
[2026-07-05 14:03:33] - Kings paid $0 to release Zachary Gallant.
[2026-07-04 14:29:33] - Samuel Bolduc signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:33] - Samuel Bolduc was added to Kings.
[2026-07-04 14:27:00] - Offer from Kings for Isac Lundestrom of $999,999 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:24:41] - Bokondji Imama signed with Kings for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:24:41] - Bokondji Imama was added to Kings.
[2026-06-15 13:49:07] - TRADE : From Stars to Kings : David Kampf (67), Bobby McMann (71), Nick Bjugstad (68).
[2026-06-15 13:49:07] - TRADE : From Kings to Stars : Arthur Kaliyev (65), Y:2028-RND:2-LAK, Y:2027-RND:3-LAK, Y:2027-RND:4-LAK.
[2026-06-15 13:47:16] - TRADE : From Stars to Kings : Brandon Montour (72).
[2026-06-15 13:47:16] - TRADE : From Kings to Stars : Brenden Dillon (69), $6,000,000 (Money), Y:2028-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-06-15 13:46:18] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Kings : Mark Stone (76), Shea Theodore (73), Charlie Lindgren (74), Isac Lundestrom (67), $4,750,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-06-15 13:46:18] - TRADE : From Kings to Mammoth : Beckett Sennecke (71), Simon Nemec (68), Jason Dickinson (69), Ryan Winterton (64), Jakub Dvorak (59), Prokhor Poltapov (P), Jacob Battaglia (P), Anthony Romani (P).
[2026-06-10 10:46:38] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Nikita Kucherov (78), $4,750,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-06-10 10:46:13] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Nikita Kucherov (78).
[2026-06-10 10:42:30] - TRADE : From Sabres to Kings : Rasmus Dahlin (75).
[2026-06-10 10:42:30] - TRADE : From Kings to Sabres : Mason McTavish (71), Morgan Rielly (72), Semyon Varlamov (68), $3,375,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:2027-RND:1-LAK.
[2026-06-08 14:09:36] - TRADE : From Kings to Blue Jackets : Leo Carlsson (73), Oscar Fisker Molgaard (60), Y:2026-RND:1-NYI, Y:2026-RND:3-LAK, Y:2026-RND:4-LAK, Y:2026-RND:5-LAK, Y:2026-RND:5-NYR, Y:2026-RND:6-LAK.
[2026-06-08 14:09:36] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Kings : Nikita Kucherov (78).
[2026-06-08 14:06:33] - Keaton Middleton was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:33] - Kings paid $0 to release Keaton Middleton.
[2026-06-08 14:06:29] - Nicolas Deslauriers was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:29] - Kings paid $0 to release Nicolas Deslauriers.
[2026-06-08 14:06:25] - Mitchell Stephens was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:25] - Kings paid $0 to release Mitchell Stephens.
[2026-06-08 14:06:22] - Cameron Hughes was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:22] - Kings paid $0 to release Cameron Hughes.
[2026-06-08 14:06:17] - Vladimir Tarasenko was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:17] - Kings paid $0 to release Vladimir Tarasenko.
[2026-06-08 14:06:13] - Trevor Moore was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:13] - Kings paid $0 to release Trevor Moore.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056282401201169176-7281412010018999-1028141200200807736116931047924074553916610575552529164249047413182104621.90%2235475.78%2933198746.96%923192148.05%44688650.34%13058991362407704347
202182263708344240245-541131606312120123-341132102032120122-28324043667620076955723280769776756258076159418572695118.96%2655380.00%11385280849.32%1391292947.49%590120149.13%1904131720476031029510
2022823234055242562560411917032001391261341131702324117130-138725644670202094718424680794853786263875562217092956421.69%2775081.95%41415283349.95%1498300449.87%690132752.00%1919132720126051040513
202382323506432262262041161702222122126-44116180421014013648826247373523083947627530948895880272073669418072876020.91%3065980.72%11596311751.20%1559305351.06%634128249.45%1902129920196141044508
202482253803853214248-3441151703141114117-341102100712100131-317721438259615084596322530755731731248679484819063194915.36%3706582.43%31401272951.34%1479293450.41%654125851.99%1953134219886101034512
2025823931014432622461641201400412125115104119170103113713169526246873005083938124320834793781245567293619723536518.41%4076983.05%31531287653.23%1602300553.31%654131949.58%1937132419956181036512
2026106201001482721311000011114-37510100037132415488012802122411131811611284132979391257401845.00%36877.78%019034954.44%17636148.75%7716546.67%2351622457212563
Total Regular Season47618820102526181814511460-92369894015128972072002409010701014109731740-95061451259540467211251847840114213116478746844476148184301425910826177335319.91%188435881.00%1484511669950.61%86281720750.14%3745743850.35%11158767311671353260152969
Playoff
20251055000003127463300000171524220000014122103156871101011927908511082315879821136616.67%48687.50%215832648.47%18737549.87%8816653.01%2281552477712962
Total Playoff1055000003127463300000171524220000014122103156871101011927908511082315879821136616.67%48687.50%215832648.47%18737549.87%8816653.01%2281552477712962