Panthers

GP: 12 | W: 3 | L: 8 | OTL: 1 | P: 7
GF: 29 | GA: 41 | PP%: 9.30% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : FOAB | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #192 vs Jets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brayden Schenn (A)XXX100.008172747677889073837471687589794575720
2Alex Killorn (A)XX100.006936877178879067566870806989832975710
3Connor BrownXX100.006234947571869068567169806779753075700
4Ryan HartmanXX100.006961737674868771767072657380754875700
5Eric RobinsonXX100.007337956984798863536467656274733475680
6Vasily PodkolzinXX100.008456787375849069556866677267688375680
7Igor Chernyshov (R)X100.006838816679848670656867637161647775670
8Oskar SundqvistXX100.007237856685808265766860726376724075670
9Oskar BackXX100.006138956888808763796160826266675875670
10Jani NymanX100.007240836583858667566068636662647375660
11Martin PospisilX100.009256707175827966586956625967695275660
12Michael Misa (R)X100.005835947274817769766664627158609375650
13Radko Gudas (C)X100.008775696576898662307254824985913275690
14Matt GrzelcykX100.006233906865918966307852635077723975660
15Wyatt KaiserX100.006537896872868966306561745364666375660
16Jordan HarrisX100.006534956672806763307058625066686275640
Scratches
1Andrew MangiapaneXXX100.006735867067818766566061636574723975650
2John KlingbergX99.006735857077907371307673645780753175700
3Samuel GirardX100.006536917464908569307658705274706075680
4Henri JokiharjuX100.006735926975887966307359645270696775670
TEAM AVERAGE99.95704385707685846753696369627372537568
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Dustin Wolf99.00939288689291939291939267736075770
2Jonas Johansson100.00847974938382848382848372855275720
Scratches
1Tristan Jarry100.00868782898584868584868576855775730
TEAM AVERAGE99.6788868183878688878688877281567574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Huska82857978767174CAN5121,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex KillornPanthersLW/RW12369000112624103112.50%525521.271123400000260137.50%1600000.7101000110
2Brayden SchennPanthersC/LW/RW1262804036243081920.00%019416.21101233000070051.55%25800010.8201000100
3Oskar BackPanthersC/LW12347-2002422991510.34%619816.521015100000400049.25%26600000.7100000010
4Radko GudasPanthersD12066332049116570.00%2723019.22000011000027000.00%000000.5200000000
5Ryan HartmanPanthersC/RW121561201520347262.94%021117.59011738000010053.85%5200000.5701000000
6Vasily PodkolzinPanthersLW/RW12516-24023152151323.81%015713.0900007000001050.00%1000000.7601000011
7Connor BrownPanthersLW/RW12145-5005233111263.23%124420.340229380001410050.00%2000000.4111000001
8Matt GrzelcykPanthersD12044-460211211270.00%923319.42000930000015000.00%000000.3400000000
9Samuel GirardPanthersD12224-51001714177711.76%1627122.59101839000035000.00%000000.3000000000
10Eric RobinsonPanthersLW/RW12213000051271816.67%01139.4800017000081044.44%1800000.5300000000
11John KlingbergPanthersD11213140816163612.50%925222.970111029000026000.00%000000.2400000000
12Wyatt KaiserPanthersD10033-2008127130.00%917117.1501129000017000.00%000000.3500000000
13Jordan HarrisPanthersD5033220654140.00%48016.0600021100004000.00%000000.7500000000
14Jani NymanPanthersRW12022-14017157580.00%015412.8500010000000037.14%3500000.2600000000
15Igor ChernyshovPanthersLW10112-240196277123.70%216416.45000432000000054.55%1100000.2401000000
16Martin PospisilPanthersLW1202216016810270.00%2796.6300002000000033.33%300000.5000000000
17Oskar SundqvistPanthersC/RW12202000310121516.67%11189.84000010000180041.73%12700000.3400000000
18Henri JokiharjuPanthersD10011-41201398280.00%1920820.89000529000024000.00%000000.1000000000
19Michael MisaPanthersC8011-100217164180.00%013316.70000728000000044.25%17400000.1501000000
20Andrew MangiapanePanthersC/LW/RW4000-200146010.00%04210.5600000000010040.00%4500000.0000000000
21Phillip Di GiuseppeCheckers (FLA)LW/RW2000-140602000.00%02713.8200000000000050.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average216284977-23940278294330972418.48%110354116.4046107540500012982147.26%103900010.4317000232
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jonas JohanssonPanthers21100.9491.51119013590000.000021100
2Tristan JarryPanthers31100.8954.0716200111050001.000729000
3Dustin WolfPanthers81610.8813.6444500272260000.000082000
Team Total or Average133810.8953.3972601413900001.00071212100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract)LW/RW381989-09-14No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,134,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Andrew Mangiapane (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW311996-04-04No183 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,706,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden Schenn (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW361991-08-22No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,561,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Brown (1 Way Contract)LW/RW331994-01-14No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,919,000$3,919,000$3,353,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Dustin Wolf (1 Way Contract)G262001-04-16No166 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,593,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Eric Robinson (1 Way Contract)LW/RW321995-06-14No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,600,000$1,600,000$1,369,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Henri Jokiharju (1 Way Contract)D281999-06-17No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,250,000$3,250,000$2,780,928$NoLink / NHL Link
Igor ChernyshovLW222005-11-30Yes195 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jani NymanRW232004-07-30No212 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
John Klingberg (1 Way Contract)D351992-08-14No185 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm8,250,000$8,250,000$7,059,278$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas Johansson (1 Way Contract)G321995-09-19No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,283,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Harris (1 Way Contract)D272000-07-07No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,665,000$1,665,000$1,424,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Martin Pospisil (1 Way Contract)LW281999-11-19No173 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,000,000$2,000,000$1,711,340$NoLink / NHL Link
Matt Grzelcyk (1 Way Contract)D331994-01-05No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,550,000$3,550,000$3,037,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Michael MisaC202007-02-16Yes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar Back (1 Way Contract)C/LW272000-03-12No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,090,979$NoLink / NHL Link
Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract)C/RW331994-03-23No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,900,000$2,900,000$2,481,443$NoLink / NHL Link
Radko Gudas (1 Way Contract)D371990-06-05No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,706,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Hartman (1 Way Contract)C/RW331994-09-20No197 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,000,000$7,000,000$5,989,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Samuel Girard (1 Way Contract)D291998-05-12No170 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,278,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Tristan Jarry (1 Way Contract)G321995-04-29No201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,611,000$7,611,000$6,512,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Vasily Podkolzin (1 Way Contract)LW/RW262001-06-24No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,750,000$2,750,000$2,353,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Wyatt KaiserD252002-07-31No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.83195 Lbs6 ft12.003,637,826$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,670,000$63,951,000$28,600,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBrayden SchennRyan Hartman31113
2Vasily PodkolzinOskar BackConnor Brown27122
3Igor ChernyshovMichael MisaJani Nyman27113
4Martin PospisilOskar SundqvistEric Robinson15131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radko Gudas33041
2Matt Grzelcyk33041
3Wyatt KaiserJordan Harris17041
4Wyatt KaiserJordan Harris17041
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex KillornBrayden SchennRyan Hartman60005
2Igor ChernyshovMichael MisaConnor Brown40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160005
2Jordan HarrisMatt Grzelcyk40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar BackConnor Brown60050
2Oskar SundqvistAlex Killorn40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Radko Gudas60140
2Wyatt Kaiser40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Oskar Back60050Radko Gudas60050
2Oskar Sundqvist40050Wyatt Kaiser40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennRyan Hartman60023
2Michael MisaConnor Brown40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
160041
2Radko GudasMatt Grzelcyk40041
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornBrayden SchennRyan HartmanMatt Grzelcyk
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alex KillornOskar BackConnor BrownRadko Gudas
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Michael Misa, Oskar Back, Oskar SundqvistMichael Misa, Martin PospisilBrayden Schenn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
, Matt Grzelcyk, Radko GudasRadko Gudas, Jordan Harris
Penalty Shots
Brayden Schenn, Michael Misa, Ryan Hartman, Vasily Podkolzin, Alex Killorn
Goalie
#1 : Dustin Wolf, #2 : Jonas Johansson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
127OTL12949783303901109427801
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
122801102941
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
312000086
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
91601102135
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
360100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
4349.30%441272.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
831281141261481
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19940848.77%20143845.89%9117751.41%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2831952928815374


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-291Panthers1Hurricanes2LBoxScore
3 - 2026-10-0116Panthers0Sharks4LBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0437Panthers2Ducks4LBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0652Panthers6Kings5WXXBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1073Wild3Panthers0LBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-1287Panthers2Sabres4LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1391Panthers2Blue Jackets7LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15110Canucks3Panthers2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17124Kraken0Panthers6WBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-21153Panthers2Senators3LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22156Panthers4Penguins3WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-25180Panthers2Blackhawks3LXBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27192Panthers-Jets-
32 - 2026-10-30215Jets-Panthers-
35 - 2026-11-02233Red Wings-Panthers-
37 - 2026-11-04248Blackhawks-Panthers-
40 - 2026-11-07265Panthers-Capitals-
41 - 2026-11-08277Panthers-Bruins-
43 - 2026-11-10287Panthers-Blue Jackets-
45 - 2026-11-12303Red Wings-Panthers-
47 - 2026-11-14319Panthers-Blues-
48 - 2026-11-15328Panthers-Stars-
50 - 2026-11-17336Oilers-Panthers-
54 - 2026-11-21361Sabres-Panthers-
58 - 2026-11-25391Senators-Panthers-
60 - 2026-11-27405Panthers-Capitals-
61 - 2026-11-28416Lightning-Panthers-
64 - 2026-12-01437Panthers-Islanders-
66 - 2026-12-03450Panthers-Maple Leafs-
68 - 2026-12-05465Panthers-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-08487Bruins-Panthers-
73 - 2026-12-10504Penguins-Panthers-
75 - 2026-12-12520Panthers-Red Wings-
77 - 2026-12-14532Panthers-Flyers-
78 - 2026-12-15536Panthers-Bruins-
82 - 2026-12-19568Flames-Panthers-
84 - 2026-12-21587Blues-Panthers-
89 - 2026-12-26601Lightning-Panthers-
91 - 2026-12-28623Predators-Panthers-
93 - 2026-12-30638Sabres-Panthers-
95 - 2027-01-01650Panthers-Predators-
96 - 2027-01-02656Canadiens-Panthers-
99 - 2027-01-05684Panthers-Flames-
101 - 2027-01-07700Panthers-Oilers-
103 - 2027-01-09719Panthers-Canucks-
106 - 2027-01-12736Panthers-Kraken-
108 - 2027-01-14751Panthers-Wild-
110 - 2027-01-16760Golden Knights-Panthers-
112 - 2027-01-18783Senators-Panthers-
115 - 2027-01-21801Hurricanes-Panthers-
118 - 2027-01-24827Kings-Panthers-
120 - 2027-01-26837Panthers-Flyers-
121 - 2027-01-27847Panthers-Rangers-
123 - 2027-01-29861Panthers-Red Wings-
126 - 2027-02-01881Islanders-Panthers-
128 - 2027-02-03888Capitals-Panthers-
137 - 2027-02-12907Avalanche-Panthers-
138 - 2027-02-13916Stars-Panthers-
141 - 2027-02-16941Panthers-Lightning-
143 - 2027-02-18954Devils-Panthers-
145 - 2027-02-20970Ducks-Panthers-
146 - 2027-02-21980Sharks-Panthers-
149 - 2027-02-241001Panthers-Golden Knights-
151 - 2027-02-261018Panthers-Mammoth-
152 - 2027-02-271025Panthers-Avalanche-
155 - 2027-03-021044Mammoth-Panthers-
157 - 2027-03-041059Penguins-Panthers-
159 - 2027-03-061075Maple Leafs-Panthers-
162 - 2027-03-091094Devils-Panthers-
165 - 2027-03-121119Islanders-Panthers-
168 - 2027-03-151141Panthers-Maple Leafs-
169 - 2027-03-161149Panthers-Canadiens-
171 - 2027-03-181163Panthers-Senators-
173 - 2027-03-201174Panthers-Sabres-
176 - 2027-03-231198Panthers-Lightning-
178 - 2027-03-251215Rangers-Panthers-
180 - 2027-03-271230Flyers-Panthers-
183 - 2027-03-301251Blue Jackets-Panthers-
185 - 2027-04-011264Maple Leafs-Panthers-
187 - 2027-04-031277Panthers-Rangers-
188 - 2027-04-041291Panthers-Devils-
190 - 2027-04-061303Canadiens-Panthers-
193 - 2027-04-091325Bruins-Panthers-
194 - 2027-04-101334Hurricanes-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price1501058377280
Attendance18,83916,10912,77710,2753,750
Attendance PCT96.61%97.63%94.64%97.86%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
39 20583 - 96.86% 2,346,473$7,039,418$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,243,096$ 91,020,000$ 91,020,000$ 0$ 5,100,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
91,020,000$ 13,098,756$ 0$ 27 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
91,512,434$ 166 474,330$ 78,738,780$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
81,491,890$ 96,120,000$ 4,824,189$ 19,644,684$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Brayden SchennAGE:36PO:45OV:72
Alex KillornAGE:38PO:29OV:71
Connor BrownAGE:33PO:30OV:70
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:83OV:68
Eric RobinsonAGE:32PO:34OV:68
*Igor ChernyshovAGE:22PO:77OV:67
Oskar BackAGE:27PO:58OV:67
Martin PospisilAGE:28PO:52OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:39OV:65
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:34PO:45OV:64
Nolan FooteAGE:27PO:76OV:63
Brennan OthmannAGE:24PO:83OV:62
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:55OV:62
Hugh McGingAGE:29PO:47OV:62
Brian HalonenAGE:28PO:37OV:62
Josh DunneAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Daniel CarrAGE:36PO:23OV:62
*Chase StillmanAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Nikita ChibrikovAGE:24PO:71OV:59
Keean WashkurakAGE:26PO:48OV:58
Brayden SchennAGE:36PO:45OV:72
Ryan HartmanAGE:33PO:48OV:70
Oskar BackAGE:27PO:58OV:67
Oskar SundqvistAGE:33PO:40OV:67
*Michael MisaAGE:20PO:93OV:65
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:39OV:65
Gerry MayhewAGE:35PO:23OV:63
Hugh McGingAGE:29PO:47OV:62
*Zakhar BardakovAGE:26PO:47OV:62
Josh DunneAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Dylan PetersonAGE:25PO:62OV:60
Keean WashkurakAGE:26PO:48OV:58
Brayden SchennAGE:36PO:45OV:72
Alex KillornAGE:38PO:29OV:71
Ryan HartmanAGE:33PO:48OV:70
Connor BrownAGE:33PO:30OV:70
Vasily PodkolzinAGE:26PO:83OV:68
Eric RobinsonAGE:32PO:34OV:68
Oskar SundqvistAGE:33PO:40OV:67
Jani NymanAGE:23PO:73OV:66
Andrew MangiapaneAGE:31PO:39OV:65
Arthur KaliyevAGE:26PO:74OV:64
Phillip Di GiuseppeAGE:34PO:45OV:64
Gerry MayhewAGE:35PO:23OV:63
Jonas RondbjergAGE:28PO:55OV:62
*Chase StillmanAGE:24PO:79OV:59
Nikita ChibrikovAGE:24PO:71OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
John KlingbergAGE:35PO:31OV:70
Radko GudasAGE:37PO:32OV:69
Samuel GirardAGE:29PO:60OV:68
Henri JokiharjuAGE:28PO:67OV:67
*Carter YakemchukAGE:22PO:87OV:66
Wyatt KaiserAGE:25PO:63OV:66
Matt GrzelcykAGE:33PO:39OV:66
Jordan HarrisAGE:27PO:62OV:64
Maveric LamoureuxAGE:23PO:79OV:63
Wyatt AamodtAGE:30PO:36OV:61
Sebastian D. AhoAGE:31PO:45OV:60
Jack MatierAGE:24PO:58OV:59
William TrudeauAGE:25PO:58OV:59
Will ButcherAGE:32PO:46OV:59
Jack PeartAGE:24PO:70OV:58
Dawson BarteauxAGE:27PO:47OV:57
Dustin WolfAGE:26PO:60OV:77
Tristan JarryAGE:32PO:57OV:73
Jonas JohanssonAGE:32PO:52OV:72
Semyon VarlamovAGE:39PO:44OV:65
Calle ClangAGE:25PO:64OV:64
*Vadim ZherenkoAGE:26PO:47OV:64
*Nikita QuappAGE:24PO:49OV:56

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam IngramPanthers202247
Adam JechoPanthers202468
Alessandro Di IorioPanthers202665
Alex HuangPanthers202569
Alex MisiakPanthers2025126
Alexander ZetterbergPanthers202477
Aron KiviharjuPanthers202421
Blake VanekPanthers2025223
Brady PeddlePanthers2025209
Carson WetschPanthers2024100
Carter GeorgePanthers202453Link
Chase ReidPanthers20263
Daniel NieminenPanthers2024151
Daniil ChaykaPanthers202131Link
Daniil UstinkovPanthers2024115
Derek ForbortPanthersLink
EJ EmeryPanthers202434
Elijah NeuenschwanderPanthers2025146
Henry MewsPanthers202445
Jack NesbittPanthers202530
Jacob InghamPanthers2018175Link
Jacob RombachPanthers202558
Jake FisherPanthers2023117
James HardiePanthers2021209
Jean-Cristoph LemieuxPanthers2026140
Joshua RavensbergenPanthers202524
Kamil BednarikPanthers202437
Leo Sahlin WalleniusPanthers202436
Linus ErikssonPanthers202455
Lirim AmidovskiPanthers2025214
Luka arkkoPanthers2026196
Max PsenickaPanthers202564
Mikhail YegorovPanthers202469
Miroslav SatanPanthers2024134
Mitja JokinenPanthers2024155
Noel PakarinenPanthers202696
Ola PalmePanthers2026107
Samuel SjolundPanthers2019111Link
Theodor HallquisthPanthers202554
Tij IginlaPanthers20246
Timofei RuntsoPanthers202685
Tomas LavoiePanthers202475
Tommy BleylPanthers202633
Vaclav NestrasilPanthers202538
Vasily PonomarevPanthersLink
Victor PlantePanthers202678
William HorcoffPanthers202537
William ZellersPanthers202451
Yegor RybkinPanthers202697
Zeb LindgrenPanthers202590

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027FLA FLA FLA MTL STL NYR FLA FLA
2028FLA FLA UTA FLA NYR FLA COL FLA COL FLA FLA
2029FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
2030FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA
2031FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA FLA



[2026-10-19 14:13:13] - Zachary Sanford has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:13:10] - Santeri Hatakka has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:13:08] - Robert Bortuzzo has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:13:06] - Nick Bonino has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:13:03] - Jesse Puljujarvi has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:12:59] - Craig Smith has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:12:57] - Christian Fischer has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-19 14:12:55] - Calvin de Haan has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Sebastian D. Aho has been selected as assistant for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Gerry Mayhew has been selected as assistant for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Daniel Carr has been selected as captain for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Checkers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Brayden Schenn has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Alex Killorn has been selected as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Radko Gudas has been selected as captain for Panthers.
[2026-10-03 08:48:52] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Panthers.
[2026-09-18 11:27:44] - TRADE : From Blackhawks to Panthers : Wyatt Kaiser (66).
[2026-09-04 14:12:04] - Semyon Varlamov signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:12:04] - Semyon Varlamov was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:57] - Wyatt Aamodt signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:57] - Wyatt Aamodt was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:50] - Hugh McGing signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:50] - Hugh McGing was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:42] - Josh Dunne signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:42] - Josh Dunne was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:29] - Daniel Carr signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:29] - Daniel Carr was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:23] - Gerry Mayhew signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:23] - Gerry Mayhew was added to Panthers.
[2026-09-04 14:11:13] - Brian Halonen signed with Panthers for $925,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-09-04 14:11:13] - Brian Halonen was added to Panthers.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Checkers didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Panthers didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-15 10:51:29] - TRADE : From Blues to Panthers : $6,000,000 (Money), Y:2028-RND:3-NYR.
[2026-08-03 14:32:17] - Panthers hired Ryan Huska for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-30 14:00:56] - TRADE : From Kraken to Panthers : Jordan Harris (64).
[2026-07-30 14:00:56] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kraken : Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
[2026-07-30 13:59:07] - Checkers hired Dominique Ducharme for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:40] - Vadim Zherenko signed with Panthers for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:39] - Vadim Zherenko was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-11 13:26:31] - Offer from Panthers for Isak Rosen of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:26:13] - Offer from Panthers for Hendrix Lapierre of $1,025,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:24:39] - Offer from Panthers for Brayden Pachal of $1,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:24:12] - Offer from Panthers for Alex Turcotte of $1,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-05 14:04:58] - Colin Felix was released.
[2026-07-05 14:04:58] - Panthers paid $0 to release Colin Felix.
[2026-07-05 13:50:03] - TRADE : From Panthers to Rangers : Joel Edmundson (69).
[2026-07-05 13:50:03] - TRADE : From Rangers to Panthers : Y:2027-RND:4-MTL, Y:2028-RND:4-COL, Y:2028-RND:5-COL.
[2026-07-04 14:30:02] - Zakhar Bardakov signed with Panthers for $1,100,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:30:02] - Zakhar Bardakov was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-04 14:29:51] - Vasily Podkolzin signed with Panthers for $2,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:51] - Vasily Podkolzin was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-04 14:29:40] - Offer from Panthers for Stanislav Berezhnoy of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:29:06] - Nikita Quapp signed with Panthers for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:06] - Nikita Quapp was added to Panthers.
[2026-07-04 14:26:54] - Henri Jokiharju signed with Panthers for $3,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:54] - Henri Jokiharju was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-28 14:08:13] - Offer from Panthers for Trevor Moore of $6,150,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:07:33] - Offer from Panthers for Taylor Hall of $6,000,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:05:50] - Ryan Hartman signed with Panthers for $7,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:05:50] - Ryan Hartman was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-28 14:05:03] - Radko Gudas signed with Panthers for $5,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:05:03] - Radko Gudas was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-28 13:58:58] - John Klingberg signed with Panthers for $8,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:58:58] - John Klingberg was added to Panthers.
[2026-06-28 13:42:44] - TRADE : From Panthers to Stars : Y:2027-RND:4-FLA.
[2026-06-28 13:42:44] - TRADE : From Stars to Panthers : Arthur Kaliyev (65), Samuel Girard (68).
[2026-06-24 08:45:19] - Panthers drafts Luka arkko as the #196 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:35:52] - TRADE : From Panthers to Blue Jackets : Shane Bowers (59).
[2026-06-24 08:35:52] - TRADE : From Blue Jackets to Panthers : Tristan Jarry (73), Y:2027-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-06-16 22:14:34] - Panthers drafts Jean-Cristoph Lemieux as the #140 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:08:28] - Panthers drafts Ola Palme as the #107 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:05:33] - Panthers drafts Yegor Rybkin as the #97 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:04:11] - Panthers drafts Noel Pakarinen as the #96 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:02:24] - Panthers drafts Timofei Runtso as the #85 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:01:22] - Panthers drafts Victor Plante as the #78 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 21:59:27] - Panthers drafts Alessandro Di Iorio as the #65 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:27:38] - Panthers drafts Tommy Bleyl as the #33 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:21:59] - Panthers drafts Chase Reid as the #3 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-10 10:45:05] - TRADE : From Panthers to Mammoth : Jonathan Huberdeau (72), $5,100,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-06-10 10:45:05] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Panthers : Alex Killorn (71), Y:2028-RND:2-UTA.
[2026-06-08 13:58:20] - Josiah Slavin was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:20] - Panthers paid $0 to release Josiah Slavin.
[2026-06-08 13:58:16] - Rem Pitlick was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:16] - Panthers paid $0 to release Rem Pitlick.
[2026-06-08 13:58:13] - Josh Dunne was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:13] - Panthers paid $0 to release Josh Dunne.
[2026-06-08 13:58:09] - David Rittich was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:09] - Panthers paid $0 to release David Rittich.
[2026-06-08 13:58:05] - Logan Stanley was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:05] - Panthers paid $0 to release Logan Stanley.
[2026-06-08 13:58:02] - Haydn Fleury was released.
[2026-06-08 13:58:02] - Panthers paid $0 to release Haydn Fleury.
[2026-06-08 13:57:57] - Warren Foegele was released.
[2026-06-08 13:57:57] - Panthers paid $0 to release Warren Foegele.
[2026-06-08 13:48:22] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Panthers : Jonathan Huberdeau (72).
[2026-06-08 13:48:22] - TRADE : From Panthers to Mammoth : Alex Killorn (71).
[2026-06-05 18:27:30] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Panthers : Joel Edmundson (69).
[2026-06-05 18:27:30] - TRADE : From Panthers to Mammoth : Ryan McDonagh (71).
[2026-05-31 19:09:41] - Zach Parise has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:38] - Ryan Wagner has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:36] - Pontus Andreasson has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:34] - Philippe Maillet has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:32] - Pavel Tyutnev has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:31] - Paul LaDue has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:28] - Martin Schreiber has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:24] - Justin Richards has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:21] - Jerad Rosburg has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:18] - Isaac Johnson has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:14] - Cal Clutterbuck has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:12] - Benjamin Brinkman has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:11] - Austin Osmanski has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:08] - Aleksi Malinen has been deleted from Panthers.
[2026-05-31 19:09:07] - Albin Eriksson has been deleted from Panthers.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020562119018431531503281110015017880-22810900342757056315327242501060464215550507516501161445747212681923920.31%2133484.04%1952188550.50%933194847.90%42383650.60%13299111355418725359
202182382406653296228684121804431154110444117160222214211824107296533829420112829127440807944933238471366317742714918.08%2694782.53%31655303454.55%1455278152.32%741132855.80%2012139819116021065537
2022823630027342702637411912024221391241541171800312131139-89327048575524097937525160842828813252168973618133206620.63%3285782.62%41626299354.33%1528292752.20%686128653.34%1990137719516021031515
202382372607624284220644122120231115810751411514053131261131310228451680049099938327870943909900241271767417253357321.79%2724085.29%31752319554.84%1589284555.85%697128654.20%2015139319106081049534
202482244602334214253-39411518013221161133419280101298140-426521439260621073775921760695740715241068682818423376519.29%3447478.49%61310270048.52%1474293350.26%606122449.51%1924129619786341066532
202582155704402176303-1274112250120196146-50413320320180157-774417631949510062535721400727689713261375184619653014815.95%3678975.75%31284267248.05%1408304646.22%613127448.12%1859125120396241049514
20261228001102941-1231200000862916001102135-14729497801614813308312811412390110942784349.30%441272.73%019940848.77%20143845.89%9117751.41%2831952928815374
Total Regular Season47817321002235182014221458-362361018701121887496866324272123011141012673772-99481142225663988131865174524081424883464947404587143444123431310665179934419.12%183735380.78%2087781688751.98%85881691850.76%3857741152.04%11414782411439357961403068
Playoff
2020624000001015-53030000048-43210000067-141018280103341690506554195625512622418.18%24770.83%09820448.04%10021047.62%378145.68%13592150447436
2021281612000008267151486000004539614860000037289328215123324029282189802792893048472572276201031716.50%961386.46%1557107351.91%522102351.03%19644044.55%688475671211363182
2022734000002022-232100000871413000001215-362037570009732000577457244679413532618.75%32681.25%012526746.82%14427552.36%5911451.75%167113177549244
2023734000002327-4422000001314-1312000001013-3623426500013462850959592235737012023417.39%32778.13%017730258.61%14427053.33%6411257.14%180128158498744
Total Playoff482424000001351314241212000007068224121200000656324813524838325054423415520481523507152145944610011803117.22%1843382.07%1957184651.84%910177851.18%35674747.66%11728091157360617307