Hurricanes

GP: 13 | W: 6 | L: 6 | OTL: 1 | P: 13
GF: 36 | GA: 40 | PP%: 16.98% | PK%: 74.07%
GM : Martin Poulin | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 68
Next Games #189 vs Bruins

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Evgeni MalkinXX100.006238747692888378758475677992853275740
2Owen TippettXX100.007636918179879075567276687770697375720
3Trevor ZegrasXX100.006637807771898679727874658567688375710
4Jiri KulichXXX100.006636917376857468726071636762648075670
5Joel KivirantaX100.007334947169798465596064746672713575670
6Jack DruryX100.006437896870838966886562816467697175670
7Sam CarrickX100.007573746675788963846261746375763075660
8Tyson JostX100.006939806770818363726162686472707175650
9Nikita PavlychevX100.008653745995788557615856625569714075640
10Brett SeneyXX100.005938716462828363706759566270753975630
11Fabian LysellX100.006139766670828364586359576663658175630
12Ryan SchmelzerXX100.006941776078798659636058615773752675630
13Dougie HamiltonX100.007140827498918775308072686285765175730
14Mason LohreiX100.006139937293898868307764665365676975690
15Jordan SpenceX100.006934927270888971307762655366686075680
16Jonas SiegenthalerX100.007243796784908663307153814972695675670
17Shakir MukhamadullinX100.007539896886857964307061675164668075670
18Scott MayfieldX100.007150766589878863306956795079744175670
Scratches
1Sammy WalkerX100.005737886066838259636158555767694275620
2Zach BogosianX100.007072846590868362306959735087764375680
3Mathew DumbaX100.007059696673837963306958645178745375650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00694482687984856654686367617271557567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Pyotr Kochetkov100.00908278838988908988908969776575750
2Frederik Andersen100.00888276928786888786888789914875740
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089827788888789888789887984577575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lane Lambert74788077938652CAN6213,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Trevor ZegrasHurricanesC/LW136915320142643113013.95%023918.4624611420000281044.54%22900001.2511000112
2Evgeni MalkinHurricanesC/RW13371020019453914467.69%427921.4702214430001162055.92%33800000.7200000102
3Jordan SpenceHurricanesD1336928010171571120.00%2027621.25213942000038100.00%000010.6500000100
4Dougie HamiltonHurricanesD13077118022211214160.00%1629923.03011636000027000.00%000000.4700000000
5Jiri KulichHurricanesC/LW/RW12347300862651811.54%024620.521124371011150047.06%1700000.5701000100
6Jonas SiegenthalerHurricanesD132573120242060933.33%3121816.84022215011045100.00%000000.6400000010
7Scott MayfieldHurricanesD13077-11802599380.00%1623418.01022429000023000.00%000000.6000000100
8Owen TippettHurricanesLW/RW1342616023294710368.51%427120.8801113430001230036.00%2500000.4400000120
9Mason LohreiHurricanesD1333644013961750.00%821116.23101215000024000.00%000000.5700000010
10Jack DruryHurricanesC13426-3008263692611.11%620115.5112310390000240055.00%20000000.6001000000
11Joel KivirantaHurricanesLW1232530017162261413.64%622518.820113400000380043.18%4400000.4400000000
12Shakir MukhamadullinHurricanesD13134-4235288116149.09%1524719.04101732000017100.00%000000.3200001000
13Sam CarrickHurricanesC1313421001918148137.14%320615.8900000000000060.56%7100000.3900000001
14Tyson JostHurricanesC13134060141714337.14%317513.46000030110300046.38%6900000.4601000000
15Fabian LysellHurricanesRW10033100266280.00%110610.6501118000000066.67%300000.5600000000
16Brett SeneyHurricanesC/LW13202-340811102720.00%213610.53101140000100150.00%2800000.2900000010
17Ryan SchmelzerHurricanesC/RW10000-300524280.00%2787.8600003000000050.00%400000.0000000000
18Zach BogosianHurricanesD8000-275342230.00%7789.770000800009000.00%000000.0000100000
19Nikita PavlychevHurricanesC13000-1601522220.00%1836.4600000000000066.67%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average234366610281241027729232410727911.11%145381616.31918278744712333746151.60%103100010.5314101665
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Pyotr KochetkovHurricanes94410.8943.1449701262450100.500494001
2Frederik AndersenHurricanes52200.8952.7228700131240000.000049100
Team Total or Average146610.8942.9978401393690100.50041313101


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Brett SeneyC/LW311996-02-28No156 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$770,103$NoLink / NHL Link
Dougie Hamilton (1 Way Contract)D341993-06-17No230 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,981,000$5,981,000$5,117,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Evgeni Malkin (1 Way Contract)C/RW411986-07-31No213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,192,000$6,192,000$5,298,309$NoLink / NHL Link
Fabian Lysell (1 Way Contract)RW242003-01-19No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,283,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract)G381989-10-02No229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,745,000$4,745,000$4,060,155$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack Drury (1 Way Contract)C272000-02-03No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,314,000$2,314,000$1,980,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Jiri Kulich (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW232004-04-14No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,395,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel Kiviranta (1 Way Contract)LW311996-03-23No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,026,804$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonas Siegenthaler (1 Way Contract)D301997-05-06No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,646,000$3,646,000$3,119,773$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Spence (1 Way Contract)D262001-02-24No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,097,000$2,097,000$1,794,340$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason LohreiD262001-01-17No218 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathew Dumba (1 Way Contract)D331994-07-25No191 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,050,000$5,050,000$4,321,134$NoLink / NHL Link
Nikita PavlychevC301997-03-23No200 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Owen Tippett (1 Way Contract)LW/RW281999-02-16No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,134,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract)G281999-06-25No196 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,500,000$5,500,000$4,706,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan SchmelzerC/RW341993-07-28No188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam CarrickC351992-02-04No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Sammy WalkerC281999-06-07No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott Mayfield (1 Way Contract)D351992-10-14No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,125,000$4,125,000$3,529,639$NoLink / NHL Link
Shakir Mukhamadullin (1 Way Contract)D252002-01-10No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm2,386,000$2,386,000$2,041,629$NoLink / NHL Link
Trevor Zegras (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-03-20No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm7,300,000$7,300,000$6,246,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson JostC291998-03-14No187 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach BogosianD371990-07-15No231 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.39199 Lbs6 ft21.832,975,478$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
68,435,997$41,537,000$36,212,000$5,981,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen TippettEvgeni MalkinJiri Kulich40122
2Joel KivirantaTrevor ZegrasFabian Lysell30122
3Brett SeneyJack DruryRyan Schmelzer20122
4Tyson JostSam CarrickNikita Pavlychev10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonMason Lohrei40122
2Jordan SpenceJonas Siegenthaler30122
3Shakir MukhamadullinScott Mayfield20122
4Shakir MukhamadullinScott Mayfield10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Owen TippettEvgeni MalkinJiri Kulich60122
2Joel KivirantaTrevor ZegrasFabian Lysell40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonMason Lohrei60122
2Jordan SpenceJonas Siegenthaler40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinOwen Tippett60122
2Trevor ZegrasJiri Kulich40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonMason Lohrei60122
2Jordan SpenceJonas Siegenthaler40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni Malkin60122Dougie HamiltonMason Lohrei60122
2Owen Tippett40122Jordan SpenceJonas Siegenthaler40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Evgeni MalkinOwen Tippett60122
2Trevor ZegrasJiri Kulich40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dougie HamiltonMason Lohrei60122
2Jordan SpenceJonas Siegenthaler40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Owen TippettEvgeni MalkinJiri KulichDougie HamiltonMason Lohrei
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Owen TippettEvgeni MalkinJiri KulichDougie HamiltonMason Lohrei
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Evgeni Malkin, Owen Tippett, Trevor ZegrasJiri Kulich, Joel KivirantaJack Drury
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dougie Hamilton, Mason Lohrei, Jordan SpenceJonas SiegenthalerShakir Mukhamadullin, Scott Mayfield
Penalty Shots
Evgeni Malkin, Owen Tippett, Trevor Zegras, Jiri Kulich, Joel Kiviranta
Goalie
#1 : Pyotr Kochetkov, #2 : Frederik Andersen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1313W1366610232436914512427701
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
135610013640
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4220000911
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
93410012729
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
53916.98%541474.07%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
126939910141382
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
22341653.61%21341051.95%9619549.23%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2992043259616177


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-291Panthers1Hurricanes2WBoxScore
4 - 2026-10-0218Capitals4Hurricanes5WBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0323Hurricanes3Flyers4LXXBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0644Hurricanes3Canadiens4LBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0858Canucks2Hurricanes0LBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1075Hurricanes2Blackhawks1WBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1186Hurricanes4Flyers2WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1393Capitals4Hurricanes2LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17122Hurricanes5Jets0WBoxScore
20 - 2026-10-18136Hurricanes1Flames8LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20150Hurricanes2Canucks3LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22163Hurricanes2Oilers3LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24172Hurricanes5Blues4WXBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27189Bruins-Hurricanes-
31 - 2026-10-29203Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
34 - 2026-11-01227Jets-Hurricanes-
36 - 2026-11-03245Hurricanes-Predators-
38 - 2026-11-05252Hurricanes-Islanders-
40 - 2026-11-07271Blackhawks-Hurricanes-
45 - 2026-11-12299Hurricanes-Kraken-
47 - 2026-11-14312Kraken-Hurricanes-
52 - 2026-11-19348Canadiens-Hurricanes-
54 - 2026-11-21359Oilers-Hurricanes-
55 - 2026-11-22373Hurricanes-Rangers-
58 - 2026-11-25389Hurricanes-Lightning-
61 - 2026-11-28418Senators-Hurricanes-
63 - 2026-11-30431Hurricanes-Rangers-
66 - 2026-12-03448Blue Jackets-Hurricanes-
68 - 2026-12-05469Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
71 - 2026-12-08488Rangers-Hurricanes-
74 - 2026-12-11511Islanders-Hurricanes-
76 - 2026-12-13527Bruins-Hurricanes-
78 - 2026-12-15538Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
80 - 2026-12-17558Hurricanes-Mammoth-
81 - 2026-12-18565Hurricanes-Avalanche-
84 - 2026-12-21589Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
89 - 2026-12-26604Penguins-Hurricanes-
91 - 2026-12-28621Lightning-Hurricanes-
92 - 2026-12-29626Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2026-12-31642Hurricanes-Red Wings-
96 - 2027-01-02660Predators-Hurricanes-
99 - 2027-01-05681Blues-Hurricanes-
101 - 2027-01-07694Penguins-Hurricanes-
103 - 2027-01-09713Hurricanes-Sabres-
106 - 2027-01-12728Hurricanes-Bruins-
108 - 2027-01-14745Hurricanes-Capitals-
109 - 2027-01-15754Flyers-Hurricanes-
111 - 2027-01-17773Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
115 - 2027-01-21801Hurricanes-Panthers-
117 - 2027-01-23815Ducks-Hurricanes-
119 - 2027-01-25832Hurricanes-Senators-
120 - 2027-01-26836Hurricanes-Canadiens-
122 - 2027-01-28850Islanders-Hurricanes-
124 - 2027-01-30870Kings-Hurricanes-
134 - 2027-02-09897Avalanche-Hurricanes-
136 - 2027-02-11904Wild-Hurricanes-
138 - 2027-02-13918Sabres-Hurricanes-
141 - 2027-02-16940Hurricanes-Maple Leafs-
143 - 2027-02-18952Hurricanes-Sabres-
144 - 2027-02-19961Red Wings-Hurricanes-
146 - 2027-02-21977Rangers-Hurricanes-
148 - 2027-02-23991Hurricanes-Devils-
150 - 2027-02-251004Sharks-Hurricanes-
152 - 2027-02-271024Lightning-Hurricanes-
154 - 2027-03-011036Hurricanes-Blue Jackets-
156 - 2027-03-031050Hurricanes-Capitals-
158 - 2027-03-051063Maple Leafs-Hurricanes-
160 - 2027-03-071080Mammoth-Hurricanes-
162 - 2027-03-091097Hurricanes-Wild-
165 - 2027-03-121118Flames-Hurricanes-
166 - 2027-03-131126Devils-Hurricanes-
169 - 2027-03-161152Hurricanes-Ducks-
171 - 2027-03-181170Hurricanes-Kings-
173 - 2027-03-201185Hurricanes-Sharks-
176 - 2027-03-231200Hurricanes-Stars-
178 - 2027-03-251213Stars-Hurricanes-
180 - 2027-03-271231Hurricanes-Penguins-
182 - 2027-03-291244Hurricanes-Devils-
183 - 2027-03-301249Hurricanes-Islanders-
186 - 2027-04-021272Hurricanes-Red Wings-
187 - 2027-04-031280Devils-Hurricanes-
189 - 2027-04-051296Flyers-Hurricanes-
191 - 2027-04-071313Senators-Hurricanes-
194 - 2027-04-101334Hurricanes-Panthers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance26,00021,90817,96213,9465,000
Attendance PCT100.00%99.58%99.79%99.61%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 21204 - 99.78% 1,821,333$7,285,332$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,787,863$ 78,372,997$ 78,372,997$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
78,372,997$ 11,354,899$ 0$ 29 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
69,210,654$ 166 419,448$ 69,628,368$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
72,265,942$ 78,372,997$ 698,592$ 1,433,804$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Owen TippettAGE:28PO:73OV:72
Trevor ZegrasAGE:26PO:83OV:71
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:80OV:67
Joel KivirantaAGE:31PO:35OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:43OV:64
Jonathan LekkerimakiAGE:23PO:84OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:31PO:39OV:63
Brandon BaddockAGE:32PO:38OV:59
Riley McKayAGE:28PO:37OV:58
*Ryland MosleyAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Evgeni MalkinAGE:41PO:32OV:74
Trevor ZegrasAGE:26PO:83OV:71
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:80OV:67
Jack DruryAGE:27PO:71OV:67
Sam CarrickAGE:35PO:30OV:66
Tyson JostAGE:29PO:71OV:65
Matthew PoitrasAGE:23PO:71OV:64
Nikita PavlychevAGE:30PO:40OV:64
Otto StenbergAGE:22PO:81OV:63
Brett SeneyAGE:31PO:39OV:63
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:34PO:26OV:63
Ryan SuzukiAGE:26PO:77OV:62
Sammy WalkerAGE:28PO:42OV:62
*Gabe KlassenAGE:24PO:45OV:60
Massimo RizzoAGE:26PO:47OV:59
*Lucas MercuriAGE:25PO:48OV:58
*Ryan GagnierAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Samuel BittenAGE:27PO:42OV:58
Ryan McGregorAGE:28PO:42OV:58
Reece NewkirkAGE:26PO:54OV:57
*Reece VitelliAGE:26PO:42OV:56
Evgeni MalkinAGE:41PO:32OV:74
Owen TippettAGE:28PO:73OV:72
Jiri KulichAGE:23PO:80OV:67
Austin WatsonAGE:35PO:43OV:64
Jonathan LekkerimakiAGE:23PO:84OV:63
Fabian LysellAGE:24PO:81OV:63
Ryan SchmelzerAGE:34PO:26OV:63
*Nolan RenwickAGE:26PO:42OV:61
*Nikita SusuyevAGE:22PO:49OV:57
*Tate SingletonAGE:29PO:36OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dougie HamiltonAGE:34PO:51OV:73
Mason LohreiAGE:26PO:69OV:69
Jordan SpenceAGE:26PO:60OV:68
Zach BogosianAGE:37PO:43OV:68
Shakir MukhamadullinAGE:25PO:80OV:67
Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:30PO:56OV:67
Scott MayfieldAGE:35PO:41OV:67
Mathew DumbaAGE:33PO:53OV:65
Matt BenningAGE:33PO:30OV:62
Domenick FensoreAGE:26PO:61OV:61
Jarred TinordiAGE:35PO:45OV:61
Robbie RussoAGE:34PO:37OV:61
Cade WebberAGE:26PO:59OV:60
Sean DayAGE:29PO:53OV:60
*Philip WaughAGE:27PO:42OV:60
Nikolas BrouillardAGE:32PO:34OV:60
*Tim RegoAGE:27PO:42OV:59
Nikolai KnyzhovAGE:29PO:36OV:59
Andrej SustrAGE:37PO:21OV:59
Jorian DonovanAGE:23PO:57OV:58
*Noah LaaouanAGE:26PO:42OV:57
Pyotr KochetkovAGE:28PO:65OV:75
Frederik AndersenAGE:38PO:48OV:74
*Jakub MalekAGE:25PO:60OV:64
Victor OstmanAGE:27PO:55OV:64
*Jackson ParsonsAGE:23PO:45OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Alexander PashinHurricanes2020199Link
Alexander SapozhnikovHurricanes2026137
Alexei VlasovHurricanes202673
Andy WelinskiHurricanesLink
Anthony BitettoHurricanesLink
Antoine BibeauHurricanesLink
Antonin VerreaultHurricanes2022152
Axel ElofssonHurricanes202676
Blake MurrayHurricanes2019183Link
Brenden MillerHurricanesLink
Brett BudgellHurricanesLink
Brett DavisHurricanesLink
Cam McDonaldHurricanesLink
Carsen TwarynskiHurricanesLink
Charlie ElickHurricanes202439
Colton YoungHurricanesLink
Cruz LuciusHurricanes202278
David CottonHurricanes2015169Link
Dominik BokkHurricanes201825Link
Eetu MakiniemiHurricanes2017104Link
Erik MiddendorfHurricanesLink
Ethan de JongHurricanesLink
Gabe ChiarotHurricanes2025162
Hannes HellbergHurricanes2023138
Ivar StenbergHurricanes20262
J.P. HurlbertHurricanes202612
Jack van volsenHurricanes2024188
Jacob KucharskiHurricanes2018197Link
Jan KavanHurricanes2023171
Jeremy BraccoHurricanesLink
Jeremy BrodeurHurricanesLink
Jesper SellgrenHurricanes2018166Link
Jimi SuomiHurricanes2021121
Joey KeaneHurricanesLink
Jonas WooHurricanes2026169
Joseph CramarossaHurricanesLink
Josh HealeyHurricanesLink
Keaton MastrodonatoHurricanesLink
Keith PetruzzelliHurricanes201788Link
Kevin ConleyHurricanesLink
Kevin LabancHurricanesLink
Kevin WallHurricanes2019181Link
Lenni KillinenHurricanes2018104Link
Mads Kongsbak KlyvoHurricanes202576
Marc-Olivier BeaudryHurricanes2023182
Matvei KotkovHurricanes202693
Max IsakssonHurricanes2026139
Michal OrsulakHurricanes202660
Nikolai MakarovHurricanes2021217
Olivier AdamHurricanes2021207
Rhett SoesserHurricanes2023202
Ruslan KarimovHurricanes2025206
Ryan MerkleyHurricanes201821Link
Saku MaenalanenHurricanes2013125Link
Shawn CarrierHurricanes2026171
Shea BuschHurricanes2025110
Sheldon RempalHurricanesLink
Tommy CrossHurricanesLink
Tuukka TieksolaHurricanes2019121Link
Viktor KlingsellHurricanes202561
Vladimir TkachevHurricanes202184Link
Vojtech HoraHurricanes202699
Will FelicioHurricanes2024186
Wilmer KallioHurricanes2026201
Yegor GuskovHurricanes2021196
Zion NybeckHurricanes2020115Link

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NJD CAR CAR WSH CAR UTA CAR MIN CAR
2028CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2029CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2030CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR
2031CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR CAR



[2026-09-29 11:24:16] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Wild : Y:2028-RND:6-CAR.
[2026-09-29 11:24:16] - TRADE : From Wild to Hurricanes : Joel Kiviranta (67), $5,000,000 (Money), Y:2027-RND:5-MIN.
[2026-09-29 11:23:18] - TRADE : From Ducks to Hurricanes : Austin Watson (64), Matt Benning (62).
[2026-09-29 11:23:18] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Ducks : Y:2028-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-09-28 19:26:11] - TRADE : From Canucks to Hurricanes : Mathew Dumba (64).
[2026-09-28 19:26:11] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canucks : Y:2027-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-09-18 11:51:25] - Brett Seney signed with Hurricanes for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:51:25] - Brett Seney was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Wolves didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Hurricanes didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-11 14:26:42] - Brandon Baddock signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:26:42] - Brandon Baddock was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:42] - Tim Rego signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:42] - Tim Rego was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:36] - Tate Singleton signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:36] - Tate Singleton was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:31] - Sean Day signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:31] - Sean Day was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:27] - Nikolai Knyzhov signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:27] - Nikolai Knyzhov was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:24] - Nikita Pavlychev signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:24] - Nikita Pavlychev was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:20] - Nolan Renwick signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:20] - Nolan Renwick was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:15] - Riley McKay signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:15] - Riley McKay was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:12] - Reece Vitelli signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:12] - Reece Vitelli was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:08] - Reece Newkirk signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:08] - Reece Newkirk was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:05] - Samuel Bitten signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:05] - Samuel Bitten was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:30:02] - Sammy Walker signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:30:02] - Sammy Walker was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:59] - Ryland Mosley signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:59] - Ryland Mosley was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:55] - Ryan Schmelzer signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:55] - Ryan Schmelzer was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:52] - Ryan McGregor signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:52] - Ryan McGregor was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:49] - Ryan Gagnier signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:49] - Ryan Gagnier was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:45] - Robbie Russo signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:45] - Robbie Russo was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:41] - Philip Waugh signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:41] - Philip Waugh was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:37] - Nikolas Brouillard signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:37] - Nikolas Brouillard was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-10 14:29:31] - Noah Laaouan signed with Hurricanes for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:29:31] - Noah Laaouan was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-08-03 14:35:14] - Hurricanes hired Lane Lambert for $3,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:41] - Victor Ostman signed with Hurricanes for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:41] - Victor Ostman was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-11 13:26:45] - Jakub Malek signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:26:45] - Jakub Malek was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-11 13:26:42] - Jackson Parsons signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:26:42] - Jackson Parsons was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-11 13:26:27] - Offer from Hurricanes for Isak Rosen of $1,800,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:26:03] - Fabian Lysell signed with Hurricanes for $1,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:26:03] - Fabian Lysell was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-07-05 14:02:17] - Ronan Seeley was released.
[2026-07-05 14:02:17] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Ronan Seeley.
[2026-07-05 14:02:12] - Paul Cotter was released.
[2026-07-05 14:02:12] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Paul Cotter.
[2026-07-05 14:02:10] - Ty Dellandrea was released.
[2026-07-05 14:02:10] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Ty Dellandrea.
[2026-06-28 14:08:18] - Trevor Zegras signed with Hurricanes for $7,300,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:08:18] - Trevor Zegras was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-28 14:04:43] - Pyotr Kochetkov signed with Hurricanes for $5,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:04:43] - Pyotr Kochetkov was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-28 14:04:05] - Owen Tippett signed with Hurricanes for $6,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:04:05] - Owen Tippett was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-28 13:58:28] - Jiri Kulich signed with Hurricanes for $2,800,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:58:28] - Jiri Kulich was added to Hurricanes.
[2026-06-24 08:45:59] - Hurricanes drafts Wilmer Kallio as the #201 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:21:34] - Hurricanes drafts Shawn Carrier as the #171 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:21:17] - Hurricanes drafts Jonas Woo as the #169 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:14:25] - Hurricanes drafts Max Isaksson as the #139 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:13:54] - Hurricanes drafts Alexander Sapozhnikov as the #137 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:05:53] - Hurricanes drafts Vojtech Hora as the #99 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:03:41] - Hurricanes drafts Matvei Kotkov as the #93 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:01:04] - Hurricanes drafts Axel Elofsson as the #76 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:00:38] - Hurricanes drafts Alexei Vlasov as the #73 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:31:58] - Hurricanes drafts Michal Orsulak as the #60 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:23:25] - Hurricanes drafts J.P. Hurlbert as the #12 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:21:49] - Hurricanes drafts Ivar Stenberg as the #2 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:49:41] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Devils : Alex DeBrincat (74).
[2026-06-15 13:49:41] - TRADE : From Devils to Hurricanes : Evgeni Malkin (74), Jonathan Lekkerimaki (63), Shakir Mukhamadullin (67), Y:2027-RND:1-NJD.
[2026-06-15 13:43:45] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-15 13:43:45] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Jordan Spence (68).
[2026-06-08 13:54:02] - Bryan Yoon was released.
[2026-06-08 13:54:02] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Bryan Yoon.
[2026-06-08 13:54:00] - Ashton Sautner was released.
[2026-06-08 13:54:00] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Ashton Sautner.
[2026-06-08 13:53:55] - Brandon Baddock was released.
[2026-06-08 13:53:55] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Brandon Baddock.
[2026-06-08 13:53:48] - Johnathan Kovacevic was released.
[2026-06-08 13:53:48] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Johnathan Kovacevic.
[2026-06-08 13:52:05] - Oliver Bjorkstrand was released.
[2026-06-08 13:52:05] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Oliver Bjorkstrand.
[2026-06-08 13:52:01] - Drew O'Connor was released.
[2026-06-08 13:52:01] - Hurricanes paid $0 to release Drew O'Connor.
[2026-06-08 13:46:56] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Canadiens : Sebastian Aho (75).
[2026-06-08 13:46:56] - TRADE : From Canadiens to Hurricanes : Otto Stenberg (63), Charlie Elick (P), Y:2026-RND:1-MTL, Y:2026-RND:3-MTL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
2020562319033441731571628990124384813281410021018976136717330247523063554815940540529493161747047012792103315.71%2083881.73%6961196848.83%959197148.66%43787350.06%13258991353426733362
2021824424054142822235941249032121621115141201502202120112810828250879015089939426070831856902214167257117182995919.73%2403983.75%41595308351.74%1317262150.25%654131149.89%2036141318676021054536
202282353503414246250-441191800301115128-134116170311313112298624644268823085916623720760780808235469352016283096019.42%2415875.93%21494284452.53%1437280651.21%675127552.94%2034141818746031051538
2023824428042312742324241191603120136120164125120111113811226105274494768130104857827610930931879237076561617593396619.47%2564482.81%41604309551.83%1441282650.99%666127752.15%2055143818605911033527
202482323501365232234-2412017002111211111041121801154111123-128623240763905083766623880753802795241368074218533426017.54%3236878.95%21452285450.88%1409284349.56%620124050.00%1982136119506161048520
202582283504735209251-4241161702321112129-174112180241497122-258220937458312061697223380758763768250973573118263285717.38%3275284.10%41373283748.40%1408288748.77%603124548.43%1923132120336071028504
20261356010013640-442200000911-2934010012729-21336661020114138232412693991036914512427753916.98%541474.07%122341653.61%21341051.95%9619549.23%2992043259616177
Total Regular Season4792111820212318241452138765237109880913108739691482421029401210816713696175471452259340457221449847742614384126466547604655137734160377410340188034418.30%164931381.02%2387021709750.90%81841636450.01%3751741650.58%11657805811265354361123067
Playoff
202012660000031256615000001417-36510000017891231588902014107353014210310835011211326141921.95%52884.62%021040751.60%23543554.02%10117258.72%2881972839015176
2021137600000433586420000026179734000001718-11443741170101312163830114113135361110107292451328.89%35682.86%022543651.61%20442847.66%12322754.19%3242273139317187
2023624000001921-2312000001112-13120000089-141936550006491870536668208705710816531.25%25772.00%013122957.21%11724248.35%488556.47%13691147457636
Total Playoff311516000009381121569000005146516970000042357309316826103033263292303092823119192922776611022726.47%1122181.25%0566107252.80%556110550.32%27248456.20%748516744228400200