Avalanche

GP: 12 | W: 9 | L: 2 | OTL: 1 | P: 19
GF: 37 | GA: 25 | PP%: 21.88% | PK%: 86.05%
GM : Felix Brousseau-bisson | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #201 vs Devils

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnon (A)XX100.006541848974939091809588679083797175790
2Alex TuchXX100.006950798190889076747783957976756675760
3Claude Giroux (C)XXX100.006834937570889077907867787792833475730
4Adam LowryXX100.007876877191868766836965856483913975720
5Chandler StephensonXX100.006035937975889074827868827179743975720
6Marcus JohanssonXX100.006436957778868871567667656988793975710
7Ryan PoehlingX100.006336957482848768797366906769716975710
8Vladimir TarasenkoXX100.006836957381858975577270657486784375710
9Justin BrazeauXX100.007451936699808668536769716468723675690
10Kirby DachX100.007541767491857769756768667267668675680
11Colin BlackwellXXX100.007433876967798563766460836275742975670
12Riley TufteXX100.008579716499878563626065666369686575670
13Cale MakarX100.006434938672958982309283856471747675780
14John Carlson (A)X100.006337897387948874308770865889773975740
15Rasmus AnderssonX100.006239727478949073307774845976715675720
16Sean WalkerX100.007437797271889068307365775475732775690
17Chris TanevX100.005837916783907663307356895086772075680
18Nick JensenX100.006635946775898563307459745181762475680
Scratches
1Laurent DauphinX100.006340766672938265746764636571735975660
2Ryan CarpenterXX100.006838926377818762676460656275802375660
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684287738188877159746877667876477571
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Logan Thompson100.00959186889493959493959473835675780
2Justus Annunen100.00898379898887898887898866756375750
Scratches
1Calvin Pickard100.00838276798281838281838276884875710
TEAM AVERAGE100.0089858085888789888789887282567575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Jared Bednar78919387817568CAN542800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alex TuchAvalancheLW/RW127815400132552134413.46%225521.252579460000213049.06%5300001.1811000211
2Nathan MacKinnonAvalancheC/RW126713695223842114014.29%126021.6831412540001260052.48%24200001.0001000001
3Rasmus AnderssonAvalancheD124812916027172361717.39%1326622.242131551000033010.00%000000.9000000121
4Chandler StephensonAvalancheC/LW1238113607282992210.34%225020.8925710480000361054.79%7300000.8800000011
5Chris TanevAvalancheD12471194015141541226.67%1827122.65314951000036000.00%000000.8100000301
6Claude GirouxAvalancheC/LW/RW1234742020352862610.71%123219.340228600001122053.05%27900000.6000000022
7Cale MakarAvalancheD11246-210021171771511.76%1027525.05224954000027000.00%000000.4400000000
8John CarlsonAvalancheD120660100161116360.00%1026221.84044843000011000.00%000000.4600000100
9Adam LowryAvalancheC/LW1205546025999110.00%125921.640442470000250045.71%3500000.3911000000
10Ryan PoehlingAvalancheC12224-120618249118.33%719616.4000010600000281048.26%17200000.4111000101
11Marcus JohanssonAvalancheC/LW121122406712398.33%015713.1200000000000157.14%700000.2500000000
12Kirby DachAvalancheC12022-3205106190.00%0877.3100000000000050.00%400000.4600000000
13Vladimir TarasenkoAvalancheLW/RW12022-2208510180.00%01058.8200000000000038.46%1300000.3800000000
14Justin BrazeauAvalancheLW/RW12202-260124102120.00%11058.8200000000001042.86%700000.3800000010
15Colin BlackwellAvalancheC/LW/RW12101-30011517165.88%1937.7700005000000061.63%8600000.2100000000
16Sean WalkerAvalancheD12011-5802777100.00%1715913.2900000000010000.00%000000.1300000000
17Nick JensenAvalancheD12011-5601033000.00%1219015.89000014000029000.00%000000.1000000000
18Riley TufteAvalancheLW/RW12101-3008244425.00%1887.3800000000000060.00%500000.2300000000
19Cale FleuryEagles (COL)D1000000200000.00%02020.280000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2163666102159352512653249024111.11%97353916.391425399254000023028252.25%97600000.5834000878
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Logan ThompsonAvalanche129210.9212.0672701253160200.5004120110
Team Total or Average129210.9212.0672701253160200.5004120110


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam Lowry (1 Way Contract)C/LW341993-03-29No210 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,821,000$5,821,000$4,980,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex Tuch (1 Way Contract)LW/RW311996-05-10No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,701,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Cale Makar (1 Way Contract)D291998-10-30No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm13,430,000$13,430,000$11,491,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Calvin PickardG351992-04-15No206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Chandler Stephenson (1 Way Contract)C/LW331994-04-22No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,660,000$5,660,000$4,843,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris Tanev (1 Way Contract)D381989-12-20No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,925,000$4,925,000$4,214,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Claude Giroux (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW391988-01-12No186 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,099,000$5,099,000$4,363,062$NoLink / NHL Link
Colin Blackwell (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW341993-03-28No181 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,881,000$1,881,000$1,609,515$NoLink / NHL Link
John Carlson (1 Way Contract)D371990-01-10No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,778,000$7,778,000$6,655,402$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin BrazeauLW/RW291998-02-02No232 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Justus Annunen (1 Way Contract)G272000-03-11No210 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,100,000$2,100,000$1,796,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract)C262001-01-21No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm4,151,000$4,151,000$3,551,887$NoLink / NHL Link
Laurent DauphinC321995-03-27No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan Thompson (1 Way Contract)G301997-02-25No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,428,000$4,428,000$3,788,907$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus Johansson (1 Way Contract)C/LW371990-10-06No203 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,751,000$4,751,000$4,065,289$NoLink / NHL Link
Nathan MacKinnon (1 Way Contract)C/RW321995-09-01No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm11,690,000$11,690,000$10,002,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Jensen (1 Way Contract)D371990-09-21No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,001,000$4,001,000$3,423,536$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Andersson (1 Way Contract)D311996-10-27No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,430,000$6,430,000$5,501,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Riley TufteLW/RW291998-04-10No233 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$727,320$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan CarpenterC/RW361991-01-18No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Poehling (1 Way Contract)C281999-01-03No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,751,000$4,751,000$4,065,289$NoLink / NHL Link
Sean Walker (1 Way Contract)D331994-11-13No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,535,000$3,535,000$3,024,794$NoLink / NHL Link
Vladimir Tarasenko (1 Way Contract)LW/RW361991-12-13No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,751,000$4,751,000$4,065,289$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2332.74205 Lbs6 ft22.264,740,522$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
109,031,996$95,578,998$51,265,000$22,430,000$9,000,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alex TuchNathan MacKinnonAdam Lowry37113
2Chandler StephensonClaude GirouxMarcus Johansson33113
3Vladimir TarasenkoRyan PoehlingJustin Brazeau20131
4Kirby DachColin BlackwellRiley Tufte10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarJohn Carlson40131
2Chris TanevRasmus Andersson35131
3Sean WalkerNick Jensen25131
4Rasmus AnderssonCale Makar0131
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingClaude GirouxNathan MacKinnon60104
2Adam LowryAlex TuchChandler Stephenson40104
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cale MakarNick Jensen60104
2Chris TanevRasmus Andersson40104
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PoehlingChandler Stephenson60050
2Nathan MacKinnonAdam Lowry40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TanevSean Walker60050
2Nick JensenRasmus Andersson40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon50050Cale MakarNick Jensen60050
2Ryan Poehling50050Rasmus AnderssonChris Tanev40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonRyan Poehling50131
2Alex TuchAdam Lowry50122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris TanevNick Jensen60122
2Rasmus AnderssonSean Walker40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Ryan PoehlingClaude GirouxNathan MacKinnonCale MakarJohn Carlson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Adam LowryAlex TuchChandler StephensonCale MakarChris Tanev
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Poehling, Nathan MacKinnon, Chandler StephensonRyan Poehling, Nathan MacKinnonNathan MacKinnon
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rasmus Andersson, Sean Walker, Chris TanevRasmus AnderssonRasmus Andersson, Chris Tanev
Penalty Shots
Adam Lowry, Nathan MacKinnon, Ryan Poehling, Vladimir Tarasenko, Marcus Johansson
Goalie
#1 : Logan Thompson, #2 : Justus Annunen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1219OTL13766103324316979325101
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
127211103725
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63210001412
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64001102313
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
900100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
641421.88%43686.05%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1188911110173154
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
20539751.64%21840154.36%8716552.73%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3052122699015277


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-308Kings4Avalanche1LBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0332Blues3Avalanche0LBoxScore
9 - 2026-10-0753Avalanche3Jets1WBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0864Avalanche5Flames4WXXBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1076Maple Leafs2Avalanche3WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-13100Avalanche5Stars2WBoxScore
16 - 2026-10-14107Stars0Avalanche4WBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-16119Penguins1Avalanche2WXBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19138Avalanche4Flyers2WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20142Avalanche6Devils3WBoxScore
25 - 2026-10-23167Lightning2Avalanche4WBoxScore
27 - 2026-10-25183Avalanche0Predators1LXBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-28201Devils-Avalanche-
33 - 2026-10-31226Flames-Avalanche-
35 - 2026-11-02234Avalanche-Blackhawks-
36 - 2026-11-03236Avalanche-Blue Jackets-
38 - 2026-11-05261Predators-Avalanche-
40 - 2026-11-07274Red Wings-Avalanche-
43 - 2026-11-10286Avalanche-Maple Leafs-
45 - 2026-11-12301Avalanche-Senators-
47 - 2026-11-14315Avalanche-Canadiens-
51 - 2026-11-18346Avalanche-Mammoth-
52 - 2026-11-19356Ducks-Avalanche-
58 - 2026-11-25398Canadiens-Avalanche-
60 - 2026-11-27409Avalanche-Wild-
61 - 2026-11-28426Sharks-Avalanche-
64 - 2026-12-01440Avalanche-Bruins-
66 - 2026-12-03449Avalanche-Red Wings-
68 - 2026-12-05470Avalanche-Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-07482Avalanche-Islanders-
71 - 2026-12-08492Avalanche-Blues-
75 - 2026-12-12524Capitals-Avalanche-
77 - 2026-12-14534Mammoth-Avalanche-
79 - 2026-12-16549Islanders-Avalanche-
81 - 2026-12-18565Hurricanes-Avalanche-
83 - 2026-12-20584Kraken-Avalanche-
90 - 2026-12-27618Avalanche-Ducks-
92 - 2026-12-29633Blues-Avalanche-
94 - 2026-12-31647Avalanche-Mammoth-
96 - 2027-01-02666Avalanche-Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04678Golden Knights-Avalanche-
100 - 2027-01-06691Senators-Avalanche-
102 - 2027-01-08706Kraken-Avalanche-
104 - 2027-01-10724Predators-Avalanche-
106 - 2027-01-12730Avalanche-Penguins-
108 - 2027-01-14744Avalanche-Sabres-
110 - 2027-01-16764Avalanche-Capitals-
112 - 2027-01-18778Canucks-Avalanche-
114 - 2027-01-20795Bruins-Avalanche-
116 - 2027-01-22810Avalanche-Stars-
118 - 2027-01-24826Stars-Avalanche-
120 - 2027-01-26845Oilers-Avalanche-
122 - 2027-01-28854Avalanche-Blues-
124 - 2027-01-30868Sabres-Avalanche-
134 - 2027-02-09897Avalanche-Hurricanes-
137 - 2027-02-12907Avalanche-Panthers-
138 - 2027-02-13919Avalanche-Lightning-
140 - 2027-02-15931Blue Jackets-Avalanche-
142 - 2027-02-17948Avalanche-Oilers-
145 - 2027-02-20975Avalanche-Canucks-
147 - 2027-02-22989Golden Knights-Avalanche-
150 - 2027-02-251011Jets-Avalanche-
152 - 2027-02-271025Panthers-Avalanche-
153 - 2027-02-281033Avalanche-Blackhawks-
155 - 2027-03-021047Avalanche-Predators-
158 - 2027-03-051069Avalanche-Sharks-
160 - 2027-03-071084Avalanche-Kings-
162 - 2027-03-091101Flyers-Avalanche-
164 - 2027-03-111114Rangers-Avalanche-
166 - 2027-03-131123Blackhawks-Avalanche-
168 - 2027-03-151144Oilers-Avalanche-
170 - 2027-03-171156Wild-Avalanche-
172 - 2027-03-191173Avalanche-Kraken-
174 - 2027-03-211188Blackhawks-Avalanche-
176 - 2027-03-231205Mammoth-Avalanche-
178 - 2027-03-251218Avalanche-Jets-
180 - 2027-03-271232Jets-Avalanche-
182 - 2027-03-291247Avalanche-Sharks-
183 - 2027-03-301258Avalanche-Ducks-
186 - 2027-04-021275Kings-Avalanche-
188 - 2027-04-041290Avalanche-Wild-
190 - 2027-04-061310Avalanche-Canucks-
192 - 2027-04-081322Avalanche-Flames-
194 - 2027-04-101330Wild-Avalanche-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance38,99633,00027,00020,9747,500
Attendance PCT99.99%100.00%100.00%99.88%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 21245 - 99.98% 1,823,736$10,942,413$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
15,867,497$ 109,031,996$ 109,031,996$ 0$ -14,315,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
109,031,996$ 15,752,050$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
65,654,478$ 166 566,144$ 93,979,904$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
96,016,392$ 94,716,996$ 16,967,034$ -9,805,308$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alex TuchAGE:31PO:66OV:76
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:34OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:34PO:39OV:72
Chandler StephensonAGE:33PO:39OV:72
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:36PO:43OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:37PO:39OV:71
Justin BrazeauAGE:29PO:36OV:69
Riley TufteAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Colin BlackwellAGE:34PO:29OV:67
Dryden HuntAGE:32PO:34OV:65
Jeffrey VielAGE:30PO:36OV:63
Ben SteevesAGE:25PO:43OV:61
Jujhar KhairaAGE:33PO:41OV:61
Ryder RolstonAGE:26PO:55OV:60
*Raivis AnsonsAGE:25PO:52OV:58
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:32PO:71OV:79
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:34OV:73
Adam LowryAGE:34PO:39OV:72
Chandler StephensonAGE:33PO:39OV:72
Ryan PoehlingAGE:28PO:69OV:71
Marcus JohanssonAGE:37PO:39OV:71
Kirby DachAGE:26PO:86OV:68
Colin BlackwellAGE:34PO:29OV:67
Laurent DauphinAGE:32PO:59OV:66
Ryan CarpenterAGE:36PO:23OV:66
Travis BoydAGE:34PO:29OV:63
Noah PhilpAGE:29PO:36OV:62
Jujhar KhairaAGE:33PO:41OV:61
Ryder RolstonAGE:26PO:55OV:60
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:32PO:71OV:79
Alex TuchAGE:31PO:66OV:76
Claude GirouxAGE:39PO:34OV:73
Vladimir TarasenkoAGE:36PO:43OV:71
Justin BrazeauAGE:29PO:36OV:69
Riley TufteAGE:29PO:65OV:67
Colin BlackwellAGE:34PO:29OV:67
Ryan CarpenterAGE:36PO:23OV:66
Travis BoydAGE:34PO:29OV:63
*Olivier NadeauAGE:24PO:62OV:61
Nathan LegareAGE:26PO:63OV:60
Ryder RolstonAGE:26PO:55OV:60
Marc JohnstoneAGE:31PO:35OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Cale MakarAGE:29PO:76OV:78
John CarlsonAGE:37PO:39OV:74
Rasmus AnderssonAGE:31PO:56OV:72
Sean WalkerAGE:33PO:27OV:69
Nick JensenAGE:37PO:24OV:68
Chris TanevAGE:38PO:20OV:68
Cale FleuryAGE:29PO:53OV:64
Kale ClagueAGE:29PO:59OV:61
Louie BelpedioAGE:31PO:51OV:60
*Brandon ScanlinAGE:28PO:37OV:60
Corey SchuenemanAGE:32PO:34OV:60
Brandon HickeyAGE:31PO:53OV:59
Bryan YoonAGE:29PO:36OV:58
*Andrew PerrottAGE:26PO:42OV:57
Logan ThompsonAGE:30PO:56OV:78
Justus AnnunenAGE:27PO:63OV:75
Calvin PickardAGE:35PO:48OV:71
Trent MinerAGE:26PO:57OV:65
*Aku KoskenvuoAGE:24PO:56OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam BrooksAvalancheLink
Alexis MathieuAvalanche2025211
Andreas StrakaAvalanche2025182
Andrew LucasAvalancheLink
Anthony AngelloAvalancheLink
Beau JelsmaAvalanche2022124
Blake WheelerAvalancheLink
Brett BrochuAvalancheLink
Cody HodgsonAvalancheLink
Colby AmbrosioAvalanche2020118Link
Connor CarrickAvalancheLink
Danny KaticAvalancheLink
Evan CormierAvalancheLink
Florian EliasAvalanche202186
Gabriel BourqueAvalancheLink
Jack HarveyAvalanche2021150
Jimmy VeseyAvalancheLink
Karson KuhlmanAvalancheLink
Kevin ShattenkirkAvalancheLink
Kieffer BellowsAvalancheLink
Lucas BeckmanAvalanche202551
Luka BurzanAvalanche2019171Link
Luke PhilpAvalancheLink
Marc StaalAvalancheLink
Marcus SylvegardAvalancheLink
Matt StienburgAvalanche201963Link
Mitch ReinkeAvalancheLink
Nick CaamanoAvalancheLink
Nick LeivermannAvalanche2017187Link
Noah LabergeAvalanche2025179
Ryan MacKinnonAvalancheLink
Sam GagnerAvalancheLink
Sam JardineAvalancheLink
Sampo RantaAvalanche201878Link
Sasha MutalaAvalanche2019140Link
Shawn CarrierAvalanche2025197
Tyler WeissAvalanche2018109Link
Tyler WotherspoonAvalancheLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027COL COL
2028COL NYR COL NYR COL
2029COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2030COL COL COL COL COL COL COL
2031COL COL COL COL COL COL COL



[2026-09-12 09:35:56] - TRADE : From Predators to Avalanche : Riley Tufte (67).
[2026-09-08 00:45:24] - Tyson Feist was released.
[2026-09-08 00:45:24] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Tyson Feist.
[2026-09-04 14:21:31] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Marc Johnstone (59).
[2026-09-04 14:21:31] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Casey Cizikas (67), Y:2027-RND:7-COL.
[2026-09-04 14:20:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:2-COL.
[2026-09-04 14:20:42] - TRADE : From Penguins to Avalanche : Laurent Dauphin (64), $40,000,000 (Money).
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Eagles didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Avalanche didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-11 14:30:36] - Brandon Hickey signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:36] - Brandon Hickey was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-11 14:30:30] - Brandon Scanlin signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:30] - Brandon Scanlin was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-11 14:30:25] - Bryan Yoon signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:25] - Bryan Yoon was added to Avalanche.
[2026-08-11 14:30:21] - Andrew Perrott signed with Avalanche for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-11 14:30:21] - Andrew Perrott was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-05 13:59:15] - Nico Daws was released.
[2026-07-05 13:59:15] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Nico Daws.
[2026-07-05 13:59:13] - Daniel D'Amato was released.
[2026-07-05 13:59:13] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Daniel D'Amato.
[2026-07-05 13:59:10] - Chad Hillebrand was released.
[2026-07-05 13:59:10] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Chad Hillebrand.
[2026-07-05 13:59:06] - David Silye was released.
[2026-07-05 13:59:06] - Avalanche paid $0 to release David Silye.
[2026-07-05 13:58:37] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Cale Makar (78), $6,715,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-07-05 13:49:45] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Jason Robertson (76).
[2026-07-05 13:49:42] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Jason Robertson (76), $7,600,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-07-05 13:49:34] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Jason Robertson (76).
[2026-07-05 13:49:25] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Y:2028-RND:4-COL, Y:2028-RND:5-COL.
[2026-07-05 13:47:38] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Predators : Y:2027-RND:2-COL.
[2026-07-04 14:29:01] - Vladimir Tarasenko signed with Avalanche for $4,751,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:01] - Vladimir Tarasenko was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-04 14:28:55] - Nick Jensen signed with Avalanche for $4,001,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:28:55] - Nick Jensen was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-04 14:28:03] - Marcus Johansson signed with Avalanche for $4,751,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:28:03] - Marcus Johansson was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-04 14:27:38] - Justus Annunen signed with Avalanche for $2,100,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:27:38] - Justus Annunen was added to Avalanche.
[2026-07-04 14:22:06] - Ryan Poehling signed with Avalanche for $4,751,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:22:06] - Ryan Poehling was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-30 12:32:20] - TRADE : From Bruins to Avalanche : Jason Robertson (76).
[2026-06-28 14:08:11] - Offer from Avalanche for Trevor Moore of $6,211,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:06:15] - Offer from Avalanche for Sam Steel of $2,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:05:00] - Offer from Avalanche for Radko Gudas of $3,311,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:57:37] - Offer from Avalanche for Jason Robertson of $8,115,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:50:07] - Calvin Pickard signed with Avalanche for $999,999 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:50:07] - Calvin Pickard was added to Avalanche.
[2026-06-15 13:47:59] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Kirby Dach (68), Y:2028-RND:6-NYR, Y:2028-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-06-15 13:47:59] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Cale Makar (78), Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[2026-06-08 14:01:03] - Nate Clurman was released.
[2026-06-08 14:01:03] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Nate Clurman.
[2026-06-08 14:01:00] - Bokondji Imama was released.
[2026-06-08 14:01:00] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Bokondji Imama.
[2026-06-08 14:00:55] - Alex Barre-Boulet was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:55] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Alex Barre-Boulet.
[2026-06-08 14:00:50] - Ilya Lyubushkin was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:50] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Ilya Lyubushkin.
[2026-06-08 14:00:46] - Jalen Chatfield was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:46] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Jalen Chatfield.
[2026-06-08 14:00:41] - Frederick Gaudreau was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:41] - Avalanche paid $0 to release Frederick Gaudreau.
[2026-06-08 13:47:24] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Sean Walker (69).
[2026-06-08 13:47:24] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-COL.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
20205623230414117416014289110313182820281412010109278146417431348705059575016870543540577150646550712251824424.18%2104080.95%0985196150.23%932178252.30%45088051.14%13769601302415719362
202182442801612265215504124120121114410044412016004011211156100265476741570104718825610850840859232570363118632997324.41%2664084.96%11507295551.00%1464285251.33%641126350.75%2029142518875891032521
20228247160352930923277412380322315211240412480030615712037118309558867130120988627060893943838238273061716182946421.77%2654682.64%11542299451.50%1465271853.90%704133252.85%2052144319115921035525
202382402604642286250364121140131113912316411912033311471272010428651480011092939328420955918927243572062317503306720.30%2545279.53%11668319152.27%1463282251.84%645131349.12%2066145718775941028526
20248237300363324023194121160120112011374116140243212011829524043067023084737724230769758860222167866417683445716.57%2604981.15%21511294251.36%1390273550.82%615122250.33%2056144118866011033525
202582382906522219222-3412212042011171071041161702321102115-139921939861706073805821700666757721209855563717073016421.26%2786377.34%51473272554.06%1300255250.94%657128351.21%2113149618055931048534
20261272011103725126320100014122640001102313101937661030117315432411889111103169793251641421.88%43686.05%020539751.64%21840154.36%8716552.73%3052122699015277
Total Regular Season478236154022301719153013351952391237501412787686491192391137908181011762686765991530275542859261753548745614713118476548674792132833948377210182181438321.11%157629681.22%1088911716551.80%82321586251.90%3799745850.94%11999843610940347860513073
Playoff
202051400000815-72110000044030300000411-7281523110251109037423014028391032229.09%16287.50%07614951.01%8817151.46%326946.38%11679122386432
202112660000036333615000001420-66510000022139123669105010814123240101105107371968826027725.93%39489.74%018640346.15%23045450.66%8317547.43%2801943048915575
202212660000037370633000001618-2633000002119212376510200013157379011412412235810476253481531.25%36488.89%024546952.24%23443254.17%8918448.37%2952062958815479
20231266000003740-36420000021174624000001623-7123767104000149133700122123119392117111229541018.52%451175.56%122143051.40%22145448.68%9519548.72%2952052838915277
2024734000001922-333000000138540400000614-861932510006652360746571229615615037513.51%24483.33%014429948.16%12727047.04%6211553.91%193135175579849
2025514000001217-52110000077030300000510-521222340003541490515047125413610628310.71%18288.89%09018448.91%7816248.15%388047.50%12586113366433
Total Playoff53233000000149164-152513120000075741281018000007490-164614927041912046544215670499509496161544740611012164219.44%1782784.83%1962193449.74%978194350.33%39981848.78%13089071295400689347