Ducks

GP: 11 | W: 6 | L: 5 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 31 | GA: 31 | PP%: 20.83% | PK%: 87.18%
GM : Marc-Andre Duhaime | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 71
Next Games #196 vs Canucks

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Robert Thomas (C)XX100.005635908176908582848878748071797075750
2Matthew KniesXX100.007954868091899078527977708165686775740
3Anders Lee (A)XX100.007763807290879075587176687484932575730
4Nazem Kadri (A)X100.006640817971889078767977667888804275730
5Lawson CrouseXX100.008277837489869073576471807376746975720
6Troy TerryXX100.005335937973898680578175688372734575720
7Ivan Demidov (R)X100.006135877976869080538172657660638875710
8Matvei MichkovX100.006136777565869078577775647962658775700
9Dakota JoshuaXXX100.009172746885838267696670756370724775690
10Shane WrightX100.006635957773838972757169647363658975690
11Scott LaughtonXX100.007944866875848766856567796480745075690
12John BeecherXX100.006940847087788163806160796265677575660
13Jackson LaCombeX100.006939917682949073308372855866707275730
14Lane HutsonX100.006232878362949082309269686362646875730
15Jake McCabeX100.007458777079928866307658905281734475700
16Artem ZubX100.006940796884918665307559905173723475690
17Brian DumoulinX100.006538936689879062307356804983763775680
18Erik GudbransonX99.007382856694886962306854864983764775680
19Jamie DrysdaleX100.005837887669918868307567635565668675680
Scratches
1Drew O'ConnorXX100.007041857388859067756466746870723675690
2Kai UchaczXX100.007341725682798657625958635563654375620
TEAM AVERAGE99.95694684738087877155746874667272587570
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Filip Gustavsson100.00959287779493959493959472815875780
2Lukas Dostal100.00929388789190929190929169756075760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0094938878939294939294937178597577
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Andre Tourigny79868779787472CAN5231,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Troy TerryDucksC/RW114711-14021334102511.76%021419.491451146000002057.14%1400001.0300000110
2Erik GudbransonDucksD11189-115535211113119.09%1223721.62044733000018000.00%000100.7600100020
3Ivan DemidovDucksRW11538-100482392421.74%017716.13112528000003011.76%1700000.9000000012
4Lane HutsonDucksD11178-420618224144.55%622920.89145164500006000.00%000000.7000000001
5Matthew KniesDucksLW/RW11358-1803873082910.00%121819.871231046000010033.33%1800000.7300000110
6Robert ThomasDucksC/RW11347-100530378288.11%120118.292241335000000051.00%24900000.7000000001
7Jackson LaCombeDucksD1106628014135240.00%1922120.1600000000036000.00%000000.5400000000
8Nazem KadriDucksC11066-1808192913190.00%019017.320111039000000052.61%23000000.6300000000
9Anders LeeDucksLW/RW11415-11952683081213.33%318817.09101939000011160.00%1000000.5300001100
10John BeecherDucksC/LW10224-1203182225.00%1737.391122110110180154.55%3300001.0800000001
11Shane WrightDucksC11224-22015173911.76%0988.96123740000090153.85%6500000.8100000000
12Jamie DrysdaleDucksD11134-440101111149.09%520018.20123104000003000.00%000000.4000000010
13Scott LaughtonDucksC/LW11224-22017311341215.38%519217.480000100110420055.61%22300000.4200000100
14Brian DumoulinDucksD11033-34012126130.00%1418216.5900000000132000.00%000000.3300000000
15Matvei MichkovDucksRW11033-300215168280.00%118016.45011744000000028.57%1400000.3300000000
16Lawson CrouseDucksLW/RW11202-26017171351215.38%115313.95000001011170050.00%1400000.2600000001
17Artem ZubDucksD110224802294150.00%1020718.8900000000028000.00%000000.1900000010
18Dakota JoshuaDucksC/LW/RW11101-10012480412.50%0958.71000001011470062.50%800000.2100000100
19Jake McCabeDucksD10101-380141541525.00%1317617.6800000000031000.00%000000.1100000000
20Drew O'ConnorDucksLW/RW1000000000000.00%055.200000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average208326496-26100102482573211012509.97%92344616.5710243410746222432976351.73%89500100.5600101576
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Filip GustavssonDucks53200.8822.7228700131100000.000056000
2Lukas DostalDucks73300.8912.9037201181650000.000065000
Team Total or Average126500.8872.8265901312750000.00001111000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Anders Lee (1 Way Contract)LW/RW371990-07-03No234 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,422,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Artem Zub (1 Way Contract)D321995-10-03No201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,134,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Brian Dumoulin (1 Way Contract)D361991-09-06No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,112,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Dakota Joshua (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW311996-05-15No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,000,000$4,000,000$3,422,680$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew O'Connor (1 Way Contract)LW/RW291998-06-09No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,417,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik Gudbranson (1 Way Contract)D351992-01-07No222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,600,000$4,600,000$3,936,082$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip Gustavsson (1 Way Contract)G291998-06-07No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm7,461,000$7,461,000$6,384,155$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan DemidovRW222005-12-10Yes192 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jackson LaCombeD262001-01-09No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes6RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake McCabe (1 Way Contract)D341993-10-12No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,417,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie Drysdale (1 Way Contract)D252002-04-08No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,300,000$2,300,000$1,968,041$NoLink / NHL Link
John Beecher (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-04-05No220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$1,150,000$984,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Kai Uchacz (1 Way Contract)C/RW242003-06-24No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$855,670$NoLink / NHL Link
Lane HutsonD232004-02-14No162 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Lawson Crouse (1 Way Contract)LW/RW301997-06-23No214 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,064,433$NoLink / NHL Link
Lukas Dostal (1 Way Contract)G272000-06-22No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes5RFAPro & Farm2,800,000$2,800,000$2,395,876$NoLink / NHL Link
Matthew KniesLW/RW252002-10-17No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes6RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Matvei MichkovRW232004-12-09No172 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Nazem Kadri (1 Way Contract)C371990-10-06No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,347,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Robert Thomas (1 Way Contract)C/RW281999-07-02No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm10,400,000$10,400,000$8,898,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Scott Laughton (1 Way Contract)C/LW331994-05-30No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm9,000,000$9,000,000$7,701,031$NoLink / NHL Link
Shane Wright (1 Way Contract)C232004-01-05No192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,300,000$1,300,000$1,112,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Troy Terry (1 Way Contract)C/RW301997-09-10No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,000,000$6,000,000$5,134,021$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.91202 Lbs6 ft22.523,997,217$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
91,936,000$86,006,000$46,756,000$45,831,000$23,243,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew KniesRobert ThomasTroy Terry33113
2Anders LeeNazem KadriIvan Demidov30113
3Lawson CrouseScott LaughtonMatvei Michkov27122
4John BeecherShane WrightDakota Joshua10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jackson LaCombeArtem Zub35122
2Lane HutsonJake McCabe34122
3Jamie DrysdaleBrian Dumoulin30122
4Lane HutsonJackson LaCombe1005
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matthew KniesRobert ThomasTroy Terry60005
2Anders LeeNazem KadriIvan Demidov40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane HutsonMatvei Michkov60005
2Jamie DrysdaleShane Wright40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott LaughtonDakota Joshua60050
2John BeecherLawson Crouse40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake McCabeJackson LaCombe60050
2Artem ZubBrian Dumoulin40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott Laughton60050Jake McCabeJackson LaCombe60050
2John Beecher40050Artem ZubBrian Dumoulin40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scott LaughtonMatthew Knies60113
2Nazem KadriTroy Terry40014
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Lane HutsonJackson LaCombe60014
2Jamie DrysdaleJake McCabe40131
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Matthew KniesRobert ThomasAnders LeeLane HutsonJackson LaCombe
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
John BeecherScott LaughtonLawson CrouseArtem ZubJake McCabe
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matthew Knies, Matvei Michkov, Shane WrightDakota Joshua, Lawson CrouseShane Wright
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jamie Drysdale, Brian Dumoulin, Artem ZubJackson LaCombeBrian Dumoulin, Artem Zub
Penalty Shots
Matvei Michkov, Matthew Knies, Anders Lee, Nazem Kadri, Troy Terry
Goalie
#1 : Lukas Dostal, #2 : Filip Gustavsson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1112L3315687310275818721501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
116500003131
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000176
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001425
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
481020.83%39587.18%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
122959301110100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19637552.27%18234752.45%8517349.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2761942468213768


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
4 - 2026-10-0221Ducks1Golden Knights6LBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0437Panthers2Ducks4WBoxScore
9 - 2026-10-0755Oilers0Ducks6WBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0969Ducks4Jets1WBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1082Ducks2Flames3LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-13103Flames1Ducks3WBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-16120Bruins3Ducks4WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19137Ducks3Rangers2WBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20141Ducks3Islanders4LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22154Ducks1Devils5LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24168Ducks0Flyers4LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27196Canucks-Ducks-
31 - 2026-10-29211Sabres-Ducks-
34 - 2026-11-01231Senators-Ducks-
36 - 2026-11-03246Ducks-Canucks-
38 - 2026-11-05259Ducks-Oilers-
39 - 2026-11-06263Ducks-Flames-
41 - 2026-11-08282Penguins-Ducks-
44 - 2026-11-11296Predators-Ducks-
47 - 2026-11-14324Islanders-Ducks-
48 - 2026-11-15327Flames-Ducks-
50 - 2026-11-17339Ducks-Blues-
52 - 2026-11-19356Ducks-Avalanche-
54 - 2026-11-21370Ducks-Mammoth-
56 - 2026-11-23383Ducks-Kraken-
58 - 2026-11-25397Sharks-Ducks-
60 - 2026-11-27408Kings-Ducks-
61 - 2026-11-28425Ducks-Kings-
64 - 2026-12-01443Wild-Ducks-
67 - 2026-12-04463Kraken-Ducks-
69 - 2026-12-06480Jets-Ducks-
71 - 2026-12-08486Ducks-Senators-
73 - 2026-12-10499Ducks-Canadiens-
75 - 2026-12-12518Ducks-Sabres-
76 - 2026-12-13529Ducks-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2026-12-16548Canucks-Ducks-
81 - 2026-12-18564Ducks-Wild-
83 - 2026-12-20581Ducks-Oilers-
85 - 2026-12-22600Golden Knights-Ducks-
90 - 2026-12-27618Avalanche-Ducks-
92 - 2026-12-29636Maple Leafs-Ducks-
95 - 2027-01-01652Devils-Ducks-
97 - 2027-01-03672Flyers-Ducks-
99 - 2027-01-05689Wild-Ducks-
102 - 2027-01-08707Stars-Ducks-
104 - 2027-01-10723Capitals-Ducks-
106 - 2027-01-12737Rangers-Ducks-
108 - 2027-01-14753Blues-Ducks-
110 - 2027-01-16761Ducks-Jets-
113 - 2027-01-19786Ducks-Red Wings-
115 - 2027-01-21798Ducks-Penguins-
117 - 2027-01-23815Ducks-Hurricanes-
118 - 2027-01-24825Ducks-Blue Jackets-
120 - 2027-01-26841Ducks-Stars-
122 - 2027-01-28858Blackhawks-Ducks-
124 - 2027-01-30876Predators-Ducks-
134 - 2027-02-09900Red Wings-Ducks-
136 - 2027-02-11905Blackhawks-Ducks-
138 - 2027-02-13913Ducks-Predators-
140 - 2027-02-15929Ducks-Bruins-
141 - 2027-02-16939Ducks-Capitals-
143 - 2027-02-18951Ducks-Lightning-
145 - 2027-02-20970Ducks-Panthers-
149 - 2027-02-241002Kraken-Ducks-
151 - 2027-02-261017Ducks-Golden Knights-
152 - 2027-02-271022Canadiens-Ducks-
154 - 2027-03-011041Ducks-Kings-
158 - 2027-03-051068Lightning-Ducks-
160 - 2027-03-071087Blue Jackets-Ducks-
163 - 2027-03-101105Ducks-Stars-
166 - 2027-03-131124Ducks-Blues-
167 - 2027-03-141135Ducks-Blackhawks-
169 - 2027-03-161152Hurricanes-Ducks-
171 - 2027-03-181169Mammoth-Ducks-
173 - 2027-03-201184Golden Knights-Ducks-
175 - 2027-03-221195Sharks-Ducks-
177 - 2027-03-241210Ducks-Sharks-
178 - 2027-03-251222Ducks-Kraken-
180 - 2027-03-271228Ducks-Canucks-
183 - 2027-03-301258Avalanche-Ducks-
185 - 2027-04-011271Ducks-Mammoth-
187 - 2027-04-031286Oilers-Ducks-
190 - 2027-04-061309Kings-Ducks-
194 - 2027-04-101331Ducks-Sharks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity67505750475037502000
Ticket Price2401409785325
Attendance22,95219,55216,15212,7526,800
Attendance PCT85.01%85.01%85.01%85.01%85.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
38 19552 - 85.01% 3,112,776$12,451,104$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,988,032$ 91,936,000$ 91,936,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
91,936,000$ 12,843,719$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
118,285,488$ 166 479,052$ 79,522,632$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
81,974,120$ 91,936,000$ 29,347,422$ 72,102,640$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Matthew KniesAGE:25PO:67OV:74
Anders LeeAGE:37PO:25OV:73
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:69OV:72
Scott LaughtonAGE:33PO:50OV:69
Dakota JoshuaAGE:31PO:47OV:69
Drew O'ConnorAGE:29PO:36OV:69
John BeecherAGE:26PO:75OV:66
Fedor SvechkovAGE:24PO:82OV:65
Stephen HallidayAGE:25PO:58OV:65
*Cameron BergAGE:25PO:57OV:61
Jan MysakAGE:25PO:70OV:60
Gavin HayesAGE:23PO:67OV:60
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Gleb VeremyevAGE:24PO:45OV:58
Robert ThomasAGE:28PO:70OV:75
Nazem KadriAGE:37PO:42OV:73
Troy TerryAGE:30PO:45OV:72
Shane WrightAGE:23PO:89OV:69
Scott LaughtonAGE:33PO:50OV:69
Dakota JoshuaAGE:31PO:47OV:69
John BeecherAGE:26PO:75OV:66
Sam ColangeloAGE:26PO:73OV:66
*Ben KindelAGE:20PO:87OV:65
Fedor SvechkovAGE:24PO:82OV:65
Stephen HallidayAGE:25PO:58OV:65
Kai UchaczAGE:24PO:43OV:62
*Cameron BergAGE:25PO:57OV:61
Atley CalvertAGE:24PO:45OV:61
Jan MysakAGE:25PO:70OV:60
Coulson PitreAGE:23PO:67OV:59
*Ben HemmerlingAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Nikita PrishchepovAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Jacob PerreaultAGE:25PO:78OV:58
Gleb VeremyevAGE:24PO:45OV:58
Robert ThomasAGE:28PO:70OV:75
Matthew KniesAGE:25PO:67OV:74
Anders LeeAGE:37PO:25OV:73
Lawson CrouseAGE:30PO:69OV:72
Troy TerryAGE:30PO:45OV:72
*Ivan DemidovAGE:22PO:88OV:71
Matvei MichkovAGE:23PO:87OV:70
Dakota JoshuaAGE:31PO:47OV:69
Drew O'ConnorAGE:29PO:36OV:69
*Jimmy SnuggerudAGE:23PO:81OV:68
Sam ColangeloAGE:26PO:73OV:66
Kai UchaczAGE:24PO:43OV:62
*Tyler ThorpeAGE:22PO:58OV:61
Atley CalvertAGE:24PO:45OV:61
Gavin HayesAGE:23PO:67OV:60
Coulson PitreAGE:23PO:67OV:59
*Ben HemmerlingAGE:23PO:49OV:59
Jacob PerreaultAGE:25PO:78OV:58
*Noah PowellAGE:22PO:54OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jackson LaCombeAGE:26PO:72OV:73
Lane HutsonAGE:23PO:68OV:73
Jake McCabeAGE:34PO:44OV:70
Artem ZubAGE:32PO:34OV:69
Jamie DrysdaleAGE:25PO:86OV:68
Erik GudbransonAGE:35PO:47OV:68
Brian DumoulinAGE:36PO:37OV:68
*Zeev BuiumAGE:22PO:85OV:65
David ReinbacherAGE:23PO:88OV:63
Ian MooreAGE:25PO:67OV:63
Ethan Del MastroAGE:24PO:61OV:63
Ryan MastAGE:24PO:49OV:60
*Dominik BadinkaAGE:22PO:77OV:58
*Blake SmithAGE:23PO:42OV:58
Filip GustavssonAGE:29PO:58OV:78
Lukas DostalAGE:27PO:60OV:76
Jacob FowlerAGE:23PO:69OV:66
*Arno TiefenseeAGE:25PO:48OV:62
*Talyn BoykoAGE:25PO:59OV:59
*Yaniv PeretsAGE:27PO:42OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam GoljerDucks202650
Albert WickmanDucks202393
Alexander HellnemoDucks2023149
Andrei KrutovDucks2024193
Arseni KoromyslovDucks2022126
Artyum ShchuchinovDucks2024164
Bennett KellyDucks2026222
Bogdan KonyushkovDucks202481
Brendan McMorrowDucks2024194
Brian McFaddenDucks2026138
Carter SotheranDucks202391
Casper Juustovaara KarlssonDucks2026178
Caton RyanDucks2026210
Chase WutzkeDucks2024195
Cole SpicerDucks2022161
Daniil OrlovDucks2022176
David GreenDucks2024196
Elliott GroenewoldDucks2024198
Erik PahlssonDucks2024197
Filip RuzickaDucks202682
Francesco Dell'ElceDucks2023157
Gabe SmithDucks2024199
Hudson ThorntonDucks2023165
Isac HedqvistDucks2023167
James ReederDucks2024202
Jesse HeslopDucks2024203
John WhippleDucks2024201
Jonathan CastagnaDucks2023174
Jonathan MorelloDucks2024200
Juha JatkolaDucks2023133
Julian JuncaDucksLink
Justin CarbonneauDucks202513
KJ SauerDucks2026170
Kam HendricksonDucks2024205
Kieron WaltonDucks2024204
Kirill DolzhenkovDucks202274
Leo GrubaDucks2024209
Lucas EllinasDucks2024206
Lucas Van ViletDucks2024208
Luke AshtonDucks2024207
Markus LoponenDucks2024212
Martin PsohlavecDucks2026146
Matthew Van BlaricomDucks2024210
Matvei BabenkoDucks2024211
Maxim MayorovDucks2022175
Miroslav HolinkaDucks2024213
Nikita KlepovDucks202618
Owen ProtzDucks2024214
Parker AlcosDucks2024217
Parker Von RichterDucks2024216
Pavel MoysevichDucks202482
Peter SikoraDucks2024215
Roman ShokhrinDucks2024185
Svante SjodinDucks2024218
Teddy StigaDucks202435
Thomas VandenbergDucks202655
Trent SwickDucks2024220
Trevor JanickeDucks2019132Link
Tyler DukeDucks2022184
Veit OswaldDucks2024222
Viggo GustafssonDucks2024223
Vladimir MikhalyovDucks2024221
Vojtech PortDucks2023123
Vsevolod MatveyevDucks2026202
William McIsaacDucks2024224
Zach NehringDucks2023101

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027ANA ANA ANA ANA
2028ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA CAR
2029ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2030ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA
2031ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA ANA



[2026-10-26 13:31:14] - TRADE : From Jets to Ducks : Erik Gudbranson (68).
[2026-10-26 13:31:14] - TRADE : From Ducks to Jets : Brayden Pachal (66), Isaiah George (62).
[2026-10-09 13:36:05] - William Francis has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:36:03] - Albin Sundsvik has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:36:00] - Alex Goligoski has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:58] - Alex Dostie has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:54] - Alexei Melnichuk has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:49] - Evgeny Kuznetsov has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:47] - Jermaine Loewen has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:41] - Matthew Sop has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:36] - Peter Abbandonato has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:34] - Ryan Chyzowski has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:31] - Samuel Houde has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:28] - Valtteri Pulli has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:23] - Alexandr Darin has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:18] - Blake McLaughlin has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:16] - Artemi Kniazev has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-10-09 13:35:10] - Brayden Tracey has been deleted from Ducks.
[2026-09-29 11:23:18] - TRADE : From Ducks to Hurricanes : Austin Watson (64), Matt Benning (62).
[2026-09-29 11:23:18] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Ducks : Y:2028-RND:7-CAR.
[2026-08-19 13:21:59] - Ducks was eliminated at round 1 of year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Gulls didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-07-26 08:33:10] - Ducks hired Andre Tourigny for $1,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:19] - Offer from Ducks for Ty Dellandrea of $1,499,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:24:40] - Brayden Pachal signed with Ducks for $1,499,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:24:40] - Brayden Pachal was added to Ducks.
[2026-07-05 14:01:16] - Jakub Skarek was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:16] - Ducks paid $0 to release Jakub Skarek.
[2026-07-05 14:01:13] - Andrew Perrott was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:13] - Ducks paid $0 to release Andrew Perrott.
[2026-07-05 14:01:10] - Tyrel Bauer was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:10] - Ducks paid $0 to release Tyrel Bauer.
[2026-07-05 14:01:07] - Marshall Rifai was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:07] - Ducks paid $0 to release Marshall Rifai.
[2026-07-05 14:01:02] - Tristen Nielsen was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:02] - Ducks paid $0 to release Tristen Nielsen.
[2026-07-04 14:28:52] - Offer from Ducks for Nick Jensen of $4,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:26:13] - Offer from Ducks for Dylan Hryckowian of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:26:03] - Drew O'Connor signed with Ducks for $7,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:03] - Drew O'Connor was added to Ducks.
[2026-07-04 14:25:20] - Dakota Joshua signed with Ducks for $4,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:25:20] - Dakota Joshua was added to Ducks.
[2026-07-04 14:24:39] - Blake Smith signed with Ducks for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:24:39] - Blake Smith was added to Ducks.
[2026-06-28 14:01:47] - Offer from Ducks for Matt Roy of $2,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:00:20] - Offer from Ducks for Kevin Stenlund of $1,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:58:36] - John Beecher signed with Ducks for $1,150,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:58:36] - John Beecher was added to Ducks.
[2026-06-28 13:57:31] - Offer from Ducks for Jalen Chatfield of $2,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:51:35] - Offer from Ducks for Colton Sissons of $1,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-24 08:49:01] - Ducks drafts Bennett Kelly as the #222 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:47:21] - Ducks drafts Caton Ryan as the #210 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:46:10] - Ducks drafts Vsevolod Matveyev as the #202 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:22:38] - Ducks drafts Casper Juustovaara Karlsson as the #178 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:21:26] - Ducks drafts KJ Sauer as the #170 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:15:29] - Ducks drafts Martin Psohlavec as the #146 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:14:03] - Ducks drafts Brian McFadden as the #138 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:01:56] - Ducks drafts Filip Ruzicka as the #82 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:31:09] - Ducks drafts Thomas Vandenberg as the #55 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:30:19] - Ducks drafts Adam Goljer as the #50 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:24:22] - Ducks drafts Nikita Klepov as the #18 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:52:32] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Y:2026-RND:5-PHI, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI, Y:2026-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 13:52:32] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:5-ANA, Y:2027-RND:6-ANA, Y:2027-RND:7-ANA.
[2026-06-08 14:05:07] - Nikolas Brouillard was released.
[2026-06-08 14:05:07] - Ducks paid $0 to release Nikolas Brouillard.
[2026-06-08 14:05:04] - Max Jones was released.
[2026-06-08 14:05:04] - Ducks paid $0 to release Max Jones.
[2026-06-08 14:04:58] - Alex Iafallo was released.
[2026-06-08 14:04:58] - Ducks paid $0 to release Alex Iafallo.
[2026-06-08 14:04:55] - Sam Steel was released.
[2026-06-08 14:04:55] - Ducks paid $0 to release Sam Steel.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056143003324149180-3128517022026385-2228913011228695-94514927142004055543513880429465471176351146013152024522.28%2034179.80%2877175649.94%981205947.64%41785548.77%12818721417414706347
202182195102613207333-12641102102413108161-53419300020099172-735320737958620063825919830635664666307589374421322453614.69%3217875.70%1983245540.04%1360329041.34%499130038.38%1661109622836171019471
202282244303633217280-6341132202130103133-3041112101503114147-336921738860521083616722890761770726288481684819542795319.00%3758078.67%51207263545.81%1500325446.10%600127746.99%1807121321236281041497
202382244904212239304-6541132102212117141-2441112802000122163-416223943367203083767522940755729801282478381518943085517.86%3739375.07%11346274049.12%1497315047.52%635132847.82%1861126720406201038504
202482273506833212242-3041141603611105117-1241131903222107125-188321237658811080626122750710772748240972376318703055016.39%3396680.53%51455281151.76%1355280748.27%617121050.99%1976135819646041039518
202582363004435239236341181402232123116741181602203116120-49523943467315081737823810780764809236667477718043096019.42%3405484.12%11427284650.14%1438284450.56%628125250.16%1983137319546011038519
2026116500000313104400000017611725000001425-1112315687011110100310122959302758187215481020.83%39587.18%219637552.27%18234752.45%8517349.13%2761942468213768
Total Regular Season47715024302229132012941606-3122377711101317910636759-123240731320912410658847-1894191294233736316151145541837512920122416542574221155964481449411184169630918.22%199041779.05%1774911561847.96%83131775146.83%3481739547.07%10846737612030356960212926
Playoff
2025734000001818043100000138530300000510-561833510003592020606968221546415725312.00%29389.66%012723653.81%13427648.55%4610842.59%171119174539245
Total Playoff734000001818043100000138530300000510-561833510003592020606968221546415725312.00%29389.66%012723653.81%13427648.55%4610842.59%171119174539245