Penguins

GP: 12 | W: 5 | L: 5 | OTL: 2 | P: 12
GF: 28 | GA: 35 | PP%: 12.96% | PK%: 81.82%
GM : Chris Paquet | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #205 vs Mammoth

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Elias LindholmXX100.007035897477888975867771797385755475730
2Pierre-Luc DuboisXX100.006838747890888076798171657476707375720
3Taylor HallX100.006536867877859075587471657387774775720
4Connor McMichaelXX100.006337847770879072747673757168707875710
5Phillip Danault (A)XX100.006935907277878969837260836482754875700
6Filip ChytilX100.006036897882857274776672657370687175690
7Brandon TanevXX100.008166857372798566546160756380752375680
8Noel AcciariX100.007538916573838864836163916279762375680
9Teddy BluegerX100.007343836871858265806964846575734375680
10Tomas NosekXX100.007537956583777463806160766277752375670
11Tye KartyeX100.008443796773778463546462706566644275660
12Felix Unger SorumX100.006236936472838563676557596261636875630
13Mike MathesonX100.006739837780959073307864945680765075730
14Thomas Chabot (A)X100.006635907779938674308169835874726775730
15Kris LetangX100.007435817674938872307864755592822675720
16Niko MikkolaX100.007657747093918764307161795272704675690
17Ryan LindgrenX100.006941786773898863307157885071696075670
18Zayne Parekh (R)X100.005934917069887568306465625359618875650
Scratches
1Ethan CardwellX86.236438816568887864586261636065675775640
TEAM AVERAGE99.26694085727686846959706475637571527569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Karel Vejmelka100.00949590919392949392949375845575780
2Dan Vladar100.00928782939190929190929171835375760
Scratches
1Arvid Soderblom100.00878380798685878685878668775875740
TEAM AVERAGE100.0091888488908991908991907181557576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Paul Maurice87858676888258CAN5933,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Elias LindholmPenguinsC/RW1128103401530329206.25%324922.661236330000321055.56%8100000.8001000210
2Thomas ChabotPenguinsD12448-88017211971021.05%1928723.971231137000034100.00%000000.5600000020
3Pierre-Luc DuboisPenguinsC/LW12257212016192712177.41%023919.930119460001200054.61%29300000.5901000000
4Taylor HallPenguinsLW1234744012142342213.04%024520.420225460001131062.50%1600000.5700000002
5Ryan LindgrenPenguinsD1206658027127680.00%1219716.42011322000016000.00%000000.6100000000
6Brandon TanevPenguinsLW/RW1232501151312264911.54%116814.03101480001101053.33%1500000.5901001000
7Phillip DanaultPenguinsC/LW12235-71202228248238.33%124420.351237460000290055.35%31800000.4100000100
8Teddy BluegerPenguinsC123251001020274711.11%316313.61000340000170055.77%15600000.6100000001
9Connor McMichaelPenguinsC/LW12235-68018222810317.14%022919.131018470000181040.00%1000000.4400000010
10Filip ChytilPenguinsC12134-82067239104.35%021417.91011847000060047.83%2300000.3700000001
11Noel AcciariPenguinsC1222414011141831411.11%215412.8800001000020085.71%1400000.5200000010
12Kris LetangPenguinsD12033-310021101511120.00%2026422.030221130000035000.00%000000.2300000001
13Mike MathesonPenguinsD11123-9801614259154.00%1524322.111121941000019000.00%000000.2500000000
14Niko MikkolaPenguinsD12202-210033482925.00%1625821.57101545000030000.00%000000.1500000010
15Zayne ParekhPenguinsD12022700376280.00%316413.72000011000015000.00%000000.2400000000
16Felix Unger SorumPenguinsRW3101-10000110100.00%0279.320000000000000.00%000000.7200000000
17Ethan CardwellPenguinsRW10011000432220.00%0464.67000000000000100.00%100000.4300000000
18Ville OttavainenPenguins (PIT)D6011100410010.00%0284.710000000000000.00%000000.7100000000
19Tye KartyePenguinsLW7000-320521160.00%0385.500000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Tomas NosekPenguinsC/LW12000-220378150.00%1615.1600000000000057.81%6400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average216285179-2510552562473201052298.75%96352716.33714219947200033025055.60%99100000.4503001365
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karel VejmelkaPenguins125520.8982.8467702323130000.6673120301
2Dan VladarPenguins20000.8752.5547002160000.0000012000
Team Total or Average145520.8972.8272402343290000.66731212301


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Arvid Soderblom (1 Way Contract)G281999-08-19No180 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,250,000$2,250,000$1,925,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Brandon Tanev (1 Way Contract)LW/RW361991-12-31No189 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,278,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor McMichael (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-01-15No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,347,000$2,347,000$2,008,258$NoLink / NHL Link
Dan Vladar (1 Way Contract)G301997-08-20No209 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,365,421$7,365,421$6,302,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract)C/RW331994-12-02No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,541,000$7,541,000$6,452,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Ethan Cardwell (Out of Payroll)RW252002-08-30No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$0$0$YesLink / NHL Link
Felix Unger SorumRW222005-09-14No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Filip Chytil (1 Way Contract)C281999-09-05No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,370,000$1,370,000$1,172,268$NoLink / NHL Link
Karel Vejmelka (1 Way Contract)G311996-05-25No221 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,417,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Kris Letang (1 Way Contract)D401987-04-24No199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,417,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Mike Matheson (1 Way Contract)D331994-02-27No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm7,063,000$7,063,000$6,043,598$NoLink / NHL Link
Niko Mikkola (1 Way Contract)D311996-04-27No204 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm5,000,000$5,000,000$4,278,351$NoLink / NHL Link
Noel Acciari (1 Way Contract)C361991-12-01No204 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,778,000$1,778,000$1,521,381$NoLink / NHL Link
Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract)C/LW341993-02-24No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm6,550,000$6,550,000$5,604,639$NoLink / NHL Link
Pierre-Luc Dubois (1 Way Contract)C/LW291998-06-24No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,600,000$5,600,000$4,791,753$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Lindgren (1 Way Contract)D291998-02-11No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,917,500$2,917,500$2,496,418$NoLink / NHL Link
Taylor Hall (1 Way Contract)LW361991-11-14No210 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,555,250$7,555,250$6,464,802$NoLink / NHL Link
Teddy Blueger (1 Way Contract)C331994-08-15No185 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,173,000$2,173,000$1,859,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas Chabot (1 Way Contract)D301997-01-30No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm8,000,000$8,000,000$6,845,361$NoLink / NHL Link
Tomas Nosek (1 Way Contract)C/LW351992-09-01No199 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,925,000$1,925,000$1,647,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Tye Kartye (1 Way Contract)LW262001-04-30No202 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,240,722$NoLink / NHL Link
Zayne ParekhD212006-02-15Yes179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.55198 Lbs6 ft12.144,257,281$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
93,660,171$77,772,671$41,569,671$7,063,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Elias LindholmPierre-Luc DuboisTaylor Hall35122
2Connor McMichaelPhillip DanaultFilip Chytil30122
3Noel AcciariTeddy BluegerBrandon Tanev25122
4Tye KartyeTomas NosekFelix Unger Sorum10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotMike Matheson43032
2Kris LetangNiko Mikkola33032
3Ryan LindgrenZayne Parekh24032
4Thomas ChabotMike Matheson0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon TanevPierre-Luc DuboisTaylor Hall60005
2Connor McMichaelPhillip DanaultFilip Chytil40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Thomas ChabotRyan Lindgren60023
2Mike MathesonNiko Mikkola40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultTeddy Blueger60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisConnor McMichael40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan LindgrenThomas Chabot60122
2Kris LetangNiko Mikkola40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Luc Dubois60122Thomas ChabotMike Matheson60122
2Connor McMichael40122Ryan LindgrenNiko Mikkola40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Phillip DanaultNoel Acciari60122
2Pierre-Luc DuboisConnor McMichael40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Mike MathesonRyan Lindgren60122
2Thomas ChabotNiko Mikkola40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallElias LindholmBrandon TanevThomas ChabotMike Matheson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Taylor HallElias LindholmBrandon TanevThomas ChabotMike Matheson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Noel Acciari, Teddy Blueger, Phillip DanaultNoel Acciari, Teddy BluegerPhillip Danault
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ryan Lindgren, Niko Mikkola, Zayne ParekhRyan LindgrenThomas Chabot, Niko Mikkola
Penalty Shots
Brandon Tanev, Taylor Hall, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Connor McMichael, Phillip Danault
Goalie
#1 : Karel Vejmelka, #2 : Dan Vladar


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1212W12851793203299610525602
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
125501012835
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001412
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72301011423
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
54712.96%44881.82%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
11297105910990
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21739055.64%24341958.00%9116555.15%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2922032848915074


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-307Penguins2Flyers1WBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0326Canadiens4Penguins5WBoxScore
7 - 2026-10-0542Jets0Penguins2WBoxScore
9 - 2026-10-0754Penguins1Capitals4LBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0966Penguins3Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1078Stars4Penguins3LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1398Penguins2Blackhawks6LBoxScore
18 - 2026-10-16119Penguins1Avalanche2LXBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17134Penguins3Golden Knights2WBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19140Penguins2Mammoth3LXXBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22156Panthers4Penguins3LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24175Predators0Penguins1WBoxScore
31 - 2026-10-29205Mammoth-Penguins-
33 - 2026-10-31223Penguins-Canadiens-
36 - 2026-11-03243Golden Knights-Penguins-
38 - 2026-11-05251Bruins-Penguins-
40 - 2026-11-07275Penguins-Kings-
41 - 2026-11-08282Penguins-Ducks-
44 - 2026-11-11297Penguins-Sharks-
47 - 2026-11-14321Senators-Penguins-
52 - 2026-11-19352Blues-Penguins-
54 - 2026-11-21362Penguins-Predators-
55 - 2026-11-22375Penguins-Stars-
58 - 2026-11-25388Flames-Penguins-
60 - 2026-11-27413Penguins-Sabres-
61 - 2026-11-28421Maple Leafs-Penguins-
63 - 2026-11-30432Blue Jackets-Penguins-
65 - 2026-12-02446Penguins-Blues-
68 - 2026-12-05467Devils-Penguins-
69 - 2026-12-06476Sharks-Penguins-
71 - 2026-12-08489Blackhawks-Penguins-
73 - 2026-12-10504Penguins-Panthers-
75 - 2026-12-12517Penguins-Lightning-
78 - 2026-12-15541Lightning-Penguins-
80 - 2026-12-17555Kings-Penguins-
81 - 2026-12-18563Kraken-Penguins-
85 - 2026-12-22591Sabres-Penguins-
89 - 2026-12-26604Penguins-Hurricanes-
92 - 2026-12-29626Hurricanes-Penguins-
94 - 2026-12-31645Penguins-Senators-
95 - 2027-01-01654Wild-Penguins-
97 - 2027-01-03669Oilers-Penguins-
101 - 2027-01-07694Penguins-Hurricanes-
103 - 2027-01-09714Penguins-Canadiens-
106 - 2027-01-12730Avalanche-Penguins-
107 - 2027-01-13739Penguins-Islanders-
110 - 2027-01-16768Penguins-Maple Leafs-
112 - 2027-01-18781Capitals-Penguins-
115 - 2027-01-21798Ducks-Penguins-
117 - 2027-01-23817Canucks-Penguins-
119 - 2027-01-25830Penguins-Red Wings-
120 - 2027-01-26840Islanders-Penguins-
123 - 2027-01-29862Rangers-Penguins-
125 - 2027-01-31878Flyers-Penguins-
127 - 2027-02-02885Lightning-Penguins-
138 - 2027-02-13920Penguins-Oilers-
140 - 2027-02-15933Penguins-Kraken-
141 - 2027-02-16944Penguins-Canucks-
144 - 2027-02-19964Penguins-Flames-
146 - 2027-02-21982Penguins-Jets-
148 - 2027-02-23997Penguins-Wild-
150 - 2027-02-251006Maple Leafs-Penguins-
153 - 2027-02-281031Rangers-Penguins-
155 - 2027-03-021043Penguins-Sabres-
157 - 2027-03-041059Penguins-Panthers-
159 - 2027-03-061071Penguins-Bruins-
160 - 2027-03-071081Penguins-Islanders-
162 - 2027-03-091096Senators-Penguins-
164 - 2027-03-111107Bruins-Penguins-
166 - 2027-03-131120Capitals-Penguins-
167 - 2027-03-141134Red Wings-Penguins-
169 - 2027-03-161147Penguins-Blue Jackets-
171 - 2027-03-181165Penguins-Devils-
173 - 2027-03-201182Penguins-Rangers-
175 - 2027-03-221193Blue Jackets-Penguins-
178 - 2027-03-251216Devils-Penguins-
180 - 2027-03-271231Hurricanes-Penguins-
183 - 2027-03-301253Penguins-Flyers-
185 - 2027-04-011266Islanders-Penguins-
187 - 2027-04-031285Flyers-Penguins-
188 - 2027-04-041293Penguins-Capitals-
190 - 2027-04-061306Penguins-Rangers-
193 - 2027-04-091326Penguins-Red Wings-
194 - 2027-04-101337Penguins-Devils-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity67505750475037502000
Ticket Price25015010090500
Attendance28,69024,44020,19015,9408,500
Attendance PCT85.01%85.01%85.01%85.01%85.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 19552 - 85.01% 3,522,999$17,614,995$23000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
14,135,182$ 96,290,171$ 96,290,171$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
95,365,171$ 13,667,526$ 0$ 23 1

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
130,350,963$ 166 511,805$ 84,959,630$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
87,468,886$ 95,365,171$ 58,472,379$ 107,628,731$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:29PO:73OV:72
Taylor HallAGE:36PO:47OV:72
Connor McMichaelAGE:26PO:78OV:71
Phillip DanaultAGE:34PO:48OV:70
Brandon TanevAGE:36PO:23OV:68
Tomas NosekAGE:35PO:23OV:67
Tye KartyeAGE:26PO:42OV:66
Tye FelhaberAGE:29PO:36OV:60
Daniel D'AmatoAGE:26PO:42OV:59
Roman AhcanAGE:28PO:37OV:59
*David GagnonAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Elias LindholmAGE:33PO:54OV:73
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:29PO:73OV:72
Connor McMichaelAGE:26PO:78OV:71
Phillip DanaultAGE:34PO:48OV:70
Filip ChytilAGE:28PO:71OV:69
Teddy BluegerAGE:33PO:43OV:68
Noel AcciariAGE:36PO:23OV:68
Tomas NosekAGE:35PO:23OV:67
Cedric PareAGE:28PO:42OV:61
Milo RoelensAGE:24PO:44OV:59
*Carter WilkieAGE:27PO:42OV:59
Roman AhcanAGE:28PO:37OV:59
Zach DeanAGE:24PO:78OV:58
*Ivan RyabkinAGE:20PO:69OV:57
Elias LindholmAGE:33PO:54OV:73
Brandon TanevAGE:36PO:23OV:68
Ethan CardwellAGE:25PO:57OV:64
Felix Unger SorumAGE:22PO:68OV:63
*Martin MisiakAGE:23PO:71OV:59
*Koehn ZiemmerAGE:23PO:65OV:59
*Tuomas UronenAGE:22PO:49OV:59
*Austin BrimmerAGE:26PO:42OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas ChabotAGE:30PO:67OV:73
Mike MathesonAGE:33PO:50OV:73
Kris LetangAGE:40PO:26OV:72
Niko MikkolaAGE:31PO:46OV:69
Ryan LindgrenAGE:29PO:60OV:67
*Zayne ParekhAGE:21PO:88OV:65
Ville OttavainenAGE:25PO:60OV:62
Tyson HindsAGE:24PO:67OV:60
Ryan JohnsonAGE:26PO:75OV:59
Cole ClaytonAGE:27PO:42OV:59
Isaac BelliveauAGE:25PO:48OV:58
*Artur CholachAGE:24PO:49OV:57
*D.J. KingAGE:27PO:42OV:57
Karel VejmelkaAGE:31PO:55OV:78
Dan VladarAGE:30PO:53OV:76
Arvid SoderblomAGE:28PO:58OV:74
Joel BlomqvistAGE:25PO:69OV:65
*William RousseauAGE:24PO:44OV:61
Tomas SuchanekAGE:24PO:44OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron LuchukPenguinsLink
Adam KleberPenguins202457
Albert SjobergPenguins2021189
Alec MartinezPenguinsLink
Arvid SundinPenguins2021130
Brady ClevelandPenguins2023156
Brandon HawkinsPenguinsLink
Brett LernoutPenguinsLink
Buddy RobinsonPenguinsLink
Cole JordanPenguins2021199
Cole MobergPenguins2019194Link
Cole SchneiderPenguinsLink
Colin FitzgeraldPenguins2026144
Connor HobbsPenguinsLink
David VermirovskyPenguins2026175
Dillon HeatheringtonPenguinsLink
Dru KrebsPenguins2021184
Dylan BlujusPenguinsLink
Edward WittchowPenguinsLink
Eric AlariePenguins202190
Eric WilliamsPenguinsLink
Ethan HayPenguins2023209
Evan FitzpatrickPenguins201659Link
Evan PoleiPenguinsLink
Francesco LapennaPenguins2023126
Harrison BoettigerPenguins2026112
Hugo HavalidPenguins2022115
Hugo LejonPenguins
Jacob MurrayPenguinsLink
Jake LinhartPenguinsLink
Jakob LiljaPenguinsLink
James HagensPenguins20253
Jaromir PerezPenguins2023213
Joe IginlaPenguins2026120
Johnny HicksPenguins2026183
Josh LawrencePenguins2023163
Justin KipkiePenguins2023222
Kasper LundellPenguins2022148
Kevin RoyPenguinsLink
Landon HafelePenguins2026172
Logan HenslerPenguins202515
Louis-Felix BourquePenguins2026125
Lukas HesPenguins2023190
Manix LandryPenguins2021142
Manuel WiedererPenguinsLink
Marcus AlmquistPenguins2021131
Matias VanhanenPenguins202659
Michael FisherPenguins202281
Nils BartholdssonPenguins202680
Patrik HamrlaPenguins2021138
Patrik LainePenguinsLink
Petteri RimpinenPenguins202579
Rob HamiltonPenguinsLink
Rourke ChartierPenguinsLink
Sam O'ReillyPenguins202446
Samuel HrenakPenguins2026176
Santino CentoramePenguinsLink
Sean TschigerlPenguins202199
Shane VansaghiPenguins202547
Simon ZetherPenguins202478
Tori PitnerPenguins2024139
Ty DaneaultPenguins2023212
Ty VoitPenguins2021180
Tyler BozakPenguinsLink
Tyrell GoulbournePenguinsLink
William LacellePenguins2026155

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PIT NYR OTT LAK PIT PIT PIT WPG PIT
2028PIT PIT NYR COL PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2029PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2030PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT
2031PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT PIT



[2026-09-18 11:53:07] - David Gagnon signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:53:07] - David Gagnon was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:53:03] - Daniel D'Amato signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:53:03] - Daniel D'Amato was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:53:00] - Austin Brimmer signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:53:00] - Austin Brimmer was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:52:54] - Carter Wilkie signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:52:54] - Carter Wilkie was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:52:25] - D.J. King signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:52:25] - D.J. King was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:52:20] - Cole Clayton signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:52:20] - Cole Clayton was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-18 11:52:16] - Artur Cholach signed with Penguins for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:52:16] - Artur Cholach was added to Penguins.
[2026-09-04 14:20:42] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Penguins : Y:2028-RND:2-COL.
[2026-09-04 14:20:42] - TRADE : From Penguins to Avalanche : Laurent Dauphin (64), $40,000,000 (Money).
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Penguins didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Penguins didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-07-26 08:33:53] - Penguins hired Paul Maurice for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 12:19:29] - TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:2-NYR, Y:2028-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-07-23 12:19:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Tony DeAngelo (70).
[2026-07-05 14:05:11] - Remi Poirier was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:11] - Penguins paid $0 to release Remi Poirier.
[2026-07-05 14:05:08] - Donovan Houle-Villeneuve was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:08] - Penguins paid $0 to release Donovan Houle-Villeneuve.
[2026-07-05 14:05:06] - Xavier Simoneau was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:06] - Penguins paid $0 to release Xavier Simoneau.
[2026-07-04 14:29:45] - Tye Kartye signed with Penguins for $1,450,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:45] - Tye Kartye was added to Penguins.
[2026-07-04 14:29:21] - Offer from Penguins for Quinn Hutson of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:26:38] - Filip Chytil signed with Penguins for $1,370,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:38] - Filip Chytil was added to Penguins.
[2026-07-04 14:25:58] - Offer from Penguins for Drew O'Connor of $1,495,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:24:03] - Arvid Soderblom signed with Penguins for $2,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:24:03] - Arvid Soderblom was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-28 14:07:36] - Taylor Hall signed with Penguins for $7,555,250 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:07:36] - Taylor Hall was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-28 14:01:36] - Kris Letang signed with Penguins for $7,500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:01:36] - Kris Letang was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-28 14:00:25] - Offer from Penguins for Kevin Stenlund of $3,500,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:54:08] - Dan Vladar signed with Penguins for $7,365,421 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:54:08] - Dan Vladar was added to Penguins.
[2026-06-28 13:49:49] - Offer from Penguins for Boone Jenner of $5,555,555 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-24 08:35:06] - TRADE : From Penguins to Jets : Y:2026-RND:7-PIT.
[2026-06-24 08:35:06] - TRADE : From Jets to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:7-WPG.
[2026-06-16 22:23:50] - Penguins drafts Johnny Hicks as the #183 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:22:20] - Penguins drafts Samuel Hrenak as the #176 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:22:11] - Penguins drafts David Vermirovsky as the #175 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:21:43] - Penguins drafts Landon Hafele as the #172 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:16:55] - Penguins drafts William Lacelle as the #155 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:15:10] - Penguins drafts Colin Fitzgerald as the #144 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:11:19] - Penguins drafts Louis-Felix Bourque as the #125 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:10:30] - Penguins drafts Joe Iginla as the #120 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:09:17] - Penguins drafts Harrison Boettiger as the #112 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:01:39] - Penguins drafts Nils Bartholdsson as the #80 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:31:48] - Penguins drafts Matias Vanhanen as the #59 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-10 10:40:48] - TRADE : From Penguins to Stars : Y:2026-RND:2-PIT.
[2026-06-10 10:40:48] - TRADE : From Stars to Penguins : Y:2026-RND:2-DAL, Y:2026-RND:5-DAL.
[2026-06-08 13:55:13] - Dylan McIlrath was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:13] - Penguins paid $0 to release Dylan McIlrath.
[2026-06-08 13:55:10] - Nick DeSimone was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:10] - Penguins paid $0 to release Nick DeSimone.
[2026-06-08 13:55:07] - Dmitry Osipov was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:07] - Penguins paid $0 to release Dmitry Osipov.
[2026-06-08 13:55:04] - Ryan Reaves was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:04] - Penguins paid $0 to release Ryan Reaves.
[2026-06-08 13:55:00] - Austin Poganski was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:00] - Penguins paid $0 to release Austin Poganski.
[2026-06-08 13:54:57] - Dalton Smith was released.
[2026-06-08 13:54:57] - Penguins paid $0 to release Dalton Smith.
[2026-06-08 13:54:52] - Liam O'Brien was released.
[2026-06-08 13:54:52] - Penguins paid $0 to release Liam O'Brien.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056252104321164139252815603310835528281015010118184-36616428845226059445516990568558551145940544712592114320.38%1842288.04%21042201651.69%940180951.96%40780050.88%141810001270397696353
202182352806922258245134120160320012511964115120372213312679725845771517085957026270839876878238563958917692775218.77%2365078.81%01587301152.71%1505275654.61%705128954.69%2000139619245971050523
2022823729045252532361741221300312119962341151604213134140-69625345771019090768124830865743848238670084817312625219.85%3616482.27%01499293151.14%1449294849.15%650123352.72%1997138219466111034511
20238242330321130225646412611030101771225541162200201125134-9953025498515001051019225740850836867272178585719783348124.25%3797580.21%61498297850.30%1580321249.19%703135851.77%1916130619826131043513
202482353601253209226-1741211600013116118-24114200124093108-158720936657524071706221840713756702239675278118953384312.72%3355683.28%51300274847.31%1333287946.30%548125243.77%1932131719906171046516
2025823432084222272141341191303222118982041151905200109116-79422741464116093596522200757699731239469982717943085216.88%3414985.63%31360267650.82%1435287749.88%632122751.51%1978136419486041042526
20261255001012835-75320000014122723001011423-91228517902109903201129710593299610525654712.96%44881.82%021739055.64%24341958.00%9116555.15%2922032848915074
Total Regular Season4782131840262614151441135190238126770121067752620132240871070141688689731-4254714412582402312341051245442514107112468945734586140704076445410682178433018.50%188032482.77%1685031675050.76%84851690050.21%3736732451.01%11535797111346353160623018
Playoff
2020125700000333305320000015123725000001821-3103362950101281140001221221173621018429751917.65%34973.53%024748451.03%21942351.77%8417847.19%3242292929415982
20221266000003841-36420000018162624000002025-51238661040101112134010123145119380107117247621422.58%46686.96%126247954.70%23145051.33%11120953.11%3072152808915377
2023734000002026-6321000001110141300000916-762035551005862190638270255646016226830.77%30776.67%214026852.24%15027454.74%5211545.22%160108178549043
Total Playoff3114170000091100-91495000004438617512000004762-152891163254120282830102003083493069972722617061393122.30%1102280.00%3649123152.72%600114752.31%24750249.20%792553751238403203