Golden Knights

GP: 13 | W: 5 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 39 | GA: 43 | PP%: 20.69% | PK%: 80.56%
GM : Sébastien Charron | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #197 vs Senators

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Seth JarvisXXX100.007236928266908780577983848266698375750
2Steven StamkosXXX100.006935787976889080837382678190864275740
3Chris KreiderX100.007038877890858875547076697787804375730
4Dylan StromeX100.005737847686889080868275667873747275730
5Pavel BuchnevichXXX100.006238907578899076747773757678745175720
6Yegor SharangovichXXX100.005836957480878973756670657271704675690
7Connor DewarXX100.007943926867828464756564876369685375680
8Ethen FrankX100.006636917370828367546369626670713675670
9Paul CotterX100.008443827283799066826065636768695175670
10Sheldon DriesXXX100.007136886467868462646066636272742775650
11Josiah SlavinX100.007239885984958658615756635568734175630
12Adam FoxX100.006334877469948477309172805971725575730
13Ivan ProvorovX100.006039887382959067307666885478697075710
14Jaccob SlavinX100.005837957285928266307460955281763675710
15Rasmus SandinX100.007137937470908972307760715468677575690
16Jacob Bernard-DockerX100.006941876577847964306655695067667675650
17Blake HillmanX100.006738955676647655305453574570723975600
Scratches
1Bo HorvatX100.007036888082918879877581737982806775750
TEAM AVERAGE100.00683889727787867057706872657473547569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jacob Markstrom100.00928983949190929190929187904975760
2Jake Allen100.00918478809089919089919085904975760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0092878187919092919092918690497576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Brett Sutter75606562605786CAN3911,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Seth JarvisGolden KnightsC/LW/RW139817-160264768145013.24%629522.7553819520003252044.92%30500011.1500000112
2Bo HorvatGolden KnightsC12471106016184311339.30%428824.0415611450000340050.00%13800000.7600000011
3Chris KreiderGolden KnightsLW134610-180271738113110.53%423418.07022544000050038.56%15300000.8500000010
4Jaccob SlavinGolden KnightsD1219103402020144187.14%1630125.15145843000026000.00%000000.6600000000
5Steven StamkosGolden KnightsC/LW/RW135510080261945142711.11%227521.181341152000090059.32%5900010.7300000110
6Yegor SharangovichGolden KnightsC/LW/RW13268-50052019121910.53%125019.300112440000230044.62%6500000.6400000010
7Ivan ProvorovGolden KnightsD11268-46016141782011.76%1823321.181231135000015000.00%000000.6900000100
8Adam FoxGolden KnightsD734734091591033.33%517324.76213727000015200.00%000000.8100000012
9Dylan StromeGolden KnightsC13246-36017193415205.88%022317.19112844000000059.69%12900000.5400000001
10Rasmus SandinGolden KnightsD13055-10602316227140.00%1128021.590221138000017000.00%000000.3600000000
11Jacob Bernard-DockerGolden KnightsD130550601272320.00%1420415.740000200008000.00%000000.4900000001
12Pavel BuchnevichGolden KnightsC/LW/RW133140008152171214.29%116212.50000150000110042.24%11600000.4900000000
13Ethen FrankGolden KnightsC13202-400211132315.38%01168.9400000000050046.30%5400000.3400000100
14Sheldon DriesGolden KnightsC/LW/RW13112-2005511239.09%1796.1100000000001045.45%1100000.5000000000
15Blake HillmanGolden KnightsD13011-6201315030.00%722917.68000238000027000.00%000000.0900000000
16Connor DewarGolden KnightsC/LW13101-5601615195115.26%313910.7100000000030059.26%2700000.1400000100
17Paul CotterGolden KnightsC13011-22023814580.00%11118.5400000000000050.00%4200000.1800000000
18Josiah SlavinGolden KnightsLW13011-220212030.00%1796.0800000000000050.00%200000.2500000000
19David TomasekSilver Knights (VGK)C/LW/RW1000-100001000.00%099.170000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
20Scott MorrowSilver Knights (VGK)D2000200500100.00%24221.470000500003000.00%000000.0000000000
21Seamus CaseySilver Knights (VGK)D7000-660530310.00%49113.060000100005000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2343970109-447802762713971252789.82%101382316.341224369648100032385047.50%110100020.5700000567
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake AllenGolden Knights113800.8733.5660640362840110.0000112000
2Jacob MarkstromGolden Knights42000.9272.12170206820000.0000211000
Team Total or Average155800.8853.2477760423660110.00001313000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam Fox (1 Way Contract)D291998-02-17No185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm7,846,000$7,846,000$6,713,588$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake HillmanD311996-01-26No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$727,320$NoLink / NHL Link
Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract)C321995-04-05No225 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,990,000$6,990,000$5,981,134$NoLink / NHL Link
Chris Kreider (1 Way Contract)LW361991-04-30No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,561,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Dewar (1 Way Contract)C/LW281999-06-26No187 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,665,000$1,665,000$1,424,691$NoLink / NHL Link
Dylan Strome (1 Way Contract)C301997-03-07No200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,138,000$7,138,000$6,107,773$NoLink / NHL Link
Ethen Frank (1 Way Contract)C291998-02-05No188 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,500,000$1,500,000$1,283,505$NoLink / NHL Link
Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract)D301997-01-13No224 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,496,000$5,496,000$4,702,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract)D331994-05-01No207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm6,526,000$6,526,000$5,584,103$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob Bernard-Docker (1 Way Contract)D272000-06-30No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,810,000$1,810,000$1,548,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Jacob Markstrom (1 Way Contract)G371990-01-31No207 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,646,000$3,646,000$3,119,773$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Allen (1 Way Contract)G371990-08-07No197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,750,000$4,750,000$4,064,433$NoLink / NHL Link
Josiah SlavinLW291998-12-31No205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Paul Cotter (1 Way Contract)C281999-11-16No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm1,200,000$1,200,000$1,026,804$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel Buchnevich (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW321995-04-17No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,128,000$7,128,000$6,099,216$NoLink / NHL Link
Rasmus Sandin (1 Way Contract)D272000-03-07No189 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,125,000$3,125,000$2,673,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Seth Jarvis (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW252002-02-01No180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm7,965,000$7,965,000$6,815,412$NoLink / NHL Link
Sheldon DriesC/LW/RW331994-04-23No182 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Steven Stamkos (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW371990-02-07No193 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm7,591,000$7,591,000$6,495,392$NoLink / NHL Link
Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW291998-06-06No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,355,000$4,355,000$3,726,443$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2030.95200 Lbs6 ft12.054,396,550$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
87,931,000$48,614,000$33,693,000$6,526,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JarvisSteven Stamkos40023
2Dylan StromeChris KreiderYegor Sharangovich30023
3Connor DewarPavel BuchnevichEthen Frank20131
4Sheldon DriesPaul CotterJosiah Slavin10230
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxJaccob Slavin40122
2Ivan ProvorovRasmus Sandin30122
3Jacob Bernard-DockerBlake Hillman20122
4Adam FoxJaccob Slavin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Seth JarvisSteven Stamkos60014
2Dylan StromeChris KreiderYegor Sharangovich40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxBlake Hillman60122
2Ivan ProvorovRasmus Sandin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Stamkos60131
2Yegor SharangovichPavel Buchnevich40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jaccob SlavinAdam Fox60131
2Blake HillmanJacob Bernard-Docker40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Yegor Sharangovich60131Jaccob SlavinAdam Fox60131
2Connor Dewar40131Blake HillmanIvan Provorov40131
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ethen Frank60122
2Steven StamkosYegor Sharangovich40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam FoxIvan Provorov60122
2Rasmus SandinBlake Hillman40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Seth JarvisSteven StamkosAdam FoxJaccob Slavin
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Yegor SharangovichSeth JarvisAdam FoxJaccob Slavin
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Yegor Sharangovich, Ethen Frank, Paul CotterYegor Sharangovich, Sheldon DriesYegor Sharangovich
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Fox, Blake Hillman, Rasmus SandinJacob Bernard-DockerAdam Fox, Blake Hillman
Penalty Shots
Paul Cotter, Ethen Frank, Sheldon Dries, Yegor Sharangovich, Josiah Slavin
Goalie
#1 : Jake Allen, #2 : Jacob Markstrom


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1310L239701093973671018427610
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
135800003943
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72500001724
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63300002219
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
581220.69%36780.56%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
13513512701316100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
21647245.76%21742850.70%9020144.78%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3062103069516782


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-295Blackhawks7Golden Knights2LBoxScore
4 - 2026-10-0221Ducks1Golden Knights6WBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0439Golden Knights4Canucks2WBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0651Golden Knights2Kraken3LBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0865Maple Leafs4Golden Knights2LBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1083Kings5Golden Knights1LBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-1289Golden Knights4Wild3WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-13101Golden Knights7Predators2WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15118Flames2Golden Knights1LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17134Penguins3Golden Knights2LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20151Lightning2Golden Knights3WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22161Golden Knights2Blues3LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24173Golden Knights3Blue Jackets6LBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27197Senators-Golden Knights-
32 - 2026-10-30214Devils-Golden Knights-
35 - 2026-11-02232Golden Knights-Bruins-
36 - 2026-11-03243Golden Knights-Penguins-
38 - 2026-11-05255Golden Knights-Red Wings-
41 - 2026-11-08278Golden Knights-Sabres-
44 - 2026-11-11298Mammoth-Golden Knights-
46 - 2026-11-13311Predators-Golden Knights-
48 - 2026-11-15330Canucks-Golden Knights-
50 - 2026-11-17343Stars-Golden Knights-
52 - 2026-11-19358Stars-Golden Knights-
54 - 2026-11-21369Golden Knights-Jets-
57 - 2026-11-24385Golden Knights-Oilers-
60 - 2026-11-27410Golden Knights-Sharks-
61 - 2026-11-28415Canadiens-Golden Knights-
64 - 2026-12-01444Golden Knights-Kings-
66 - 2026-12-03459Mammoth-Golden Knights-
68 - 2026-12-05472Jets-Golden Knights-
71 - 2026-12-08490Golden Knights-Canadiens-
73 - 2026-12-10505Golden Knights-Senators-
75 - 2026-12-12522Golden Knights-Maple Leafs-
79 - 2026-12-16550Sharks-Golden Knights-
81 - 2026-12-18566Islanders-Golden Knights-
84 - 2026-12-21589Hurricanes-Golden Knights-
85 - 2026-12-22600Golden Knights-Ducks-
89 - 2026-12-26611Golden Knights-Sharks-
91 - 2026-12-28619Golden Knights-Wild-
92 - 2026-12-29632Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
94 - 2026-12-31646Blues-Golden Knights-
96 - 2027-01-02666Avalanche-Golden Knights-
98 - 2027-01-04678Golden Knights-Avalanche-
101 - 2027-01-07703Wild-Golden Knights-
103 - 2027-01-09721Kraken-Golden Knights-
106 - 2027-01-12731Golden Knights-Capitals-
108 - 2027-01-14748Golden Knights-Lightning-
110 - 2027-01-16760Golden Knights-Panthers-
111 - 2027-01-17773Golden Knights-Hurricanes-
114 - 2027-01-20797Oilers-Golden Knights-
116 - 2027-01-22811Bruins-Golden Knights-
118 - 2027-01-24828Golden Knights-Blackhawks-
120 - 2027-01-26844Golden Knights-Predators-
122 - 2027-01-28859Sabres-Golden Knights-
124 - 2027-01-30877Capitals-Golden Knights-
126 - 2027-02-01882Golden Knights-Flames-
128 - 2027-02-03892Golden Knights-Oilers-
138 - 2027-02-13924Flames-Golden Knights-
140 - 2027-02-15938Red Wings-Golden Knights-
143 - 2027-02-18960Blue Jackets-Golden Knights-
145 - 2027-02-20974Golden Knights-Stars-
147 - 2027-02-22989Golden Knights-Avalanche-
149 - 2027-02-241001Panthers-Golden Knights-
151 - 2027-02-261017Ducks-Golden Knights-
155 - 2027-03-021046Golden Knights-Flyers-
157 - 2027-03-041061Golden Knights-Islanders-
158 - 2027-03-051065Golden Knights-Devils-
160 - 2027-03-071086Golden Knights-Rangers-
162 - 2027-03-091103Sharks-Golden Knights-
164 - 2027-03-111116Flyers-Golden Knights-
166 - 2027-03-131133Rangers-Golden Knights-
168 - 2027-03-151146Jets-Golden Knights-
170 - 2027-03-171159Kraken-Golden Knights-
173 - 2027-03-201184Golden Knights-Ducks-
176 - 2027-03-231206Golden Knights-Kraken-
178 - 2027-03-251223Golden Knights-Canucks-
180 - 2027-03-271239Golden Knights-Flames-
184 - 2027-03-311262Canucks-Golden Knights-
186 - 2027-04-021276Oilers-Golden Knights-
187 - 2027-04-031288Golden Knights-Mammoth-
190 - 2027-04-061311Blues-Golden Knights-
192 - 2027-04-081324Golden Knights-Kings-
194 - 2027-04-101344Kings-Golden Knights-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity67505750475037501250
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance45,82939,94932,51425,3088,750
Attendance PCT96.99%99.25%97.79%96.41%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 21764 - 97.82% 1,856,145$12,993,016$22250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,523,965$ 87,931,000$ 87,931,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
87,931,000$ 12,132,880$ 0$ 20 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
64,965,080$ 166 458,407$ 76,095,562$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
78,542,734$ 87,931,000$ 2,456,870$ -7,629,534$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Seth JarvisAGE:25PO:83OV:75
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:42OV:74
Chris KreiderAGE:36PO:43OV:73
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Yegor SharangovichAGE:29PO:46OV:69
Connor DewarAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Sheldon DriesAGE:33PO:27OV:65
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:28PO:42OV:63
Josiah SlavinAGE:29PO:41OV:63
*David TomasekAGE:31PO:35OV:63
Dylan DukeAGE:24PO:58OV:62
Benjamin BerardAGE:28PO:37OV:61
Alex JefferiesAGE:26PO:53OV:60
Brendan FurryAGE:29PO:36OV:60
*Jackson HallumAGE:25PO:62OV:59
Brendan WarrenAGE:30PO:52OV:59
*Alexandre DoucetAGE:25PO:43OV:59
*Sloan StanickAGE:24PO:44OV:58
Shawn ElementAGE:27PO:42OV:58
Seth JarvisAGE:25PO:83OV:75
Bo HorvatAGE:32PO:67OV:75
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:42OV:74
Dylan StromeAGE:30PO:72OV:73
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Yegor SharangovichAGE:29PO:46OV:69
Connor DewarAGE:28PO:53OV:68
Paul CotterAGE:28PO:51OV:67
Ethen FrankAGE:29PO:36OV:67
Sheldon DriesAGE:33PO:27OV:65
*David TomasekAGE:31PO:35OV:63
Clark BishopAGE:31PO:46OV:62
Ondrej BecherAGE:23PO:65OV:60
Xavier SimoneauAGE:26PO:48OV:60
*Alexandre DoucetAGE:25PO:43OV:59
Shawn ElementAGE:27PO:42OV:58
Seth JarvisAGE:25PO:83OV:75
Steven StamkosAGE:37PO:42OV:74
Pavel BuchnevichAGE:32PO:51OV:72
Yegor SharangovichAGE:29PO:46OV:69
Sheldon DriesAGE:33PO:27OV:65
Valtteri PuustinenAGE:28PO:42OV:63
*David TomasekAGE:31PO:35OV:63
Matthew MaggioAGE:25PO:54OV:59
*Alexandre DoucetAGE:25PO:43OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Adam FoxAGE:29PO:55OV:73
Ivan ProvorovAGE:30PO:70OV:71
Jaccob SlavinAGE:33PO:36OV:71
Rasmus SandinAGE:27PO:75OV:69
Jacob Bernard-DockerAGE:27PO:76OV:65
Seamus CaseyAGE:23PO:74OV:64
Scott MorrowAGE:25PO:73OV:63
Blake HillmanAGE:31PO:39OV:60
Alex Kannok-LeipertAGE:27PO:47OV:59
*Chas SharpeAGE:24PO:44OV:58
Ethan FrischAGE:27PO:42OV:58
*John ProkopAGE:26PO:42OV:58
*Simon MackAGE:26PO:42OV:58
Charlie WrightAGE:24PO:45OV:57
Christian FeltonAGE:27PO:42OV:56
Jacob MarkstromAGE:37PO:49OV:76
Jake AllenAGE:37PO:49OV:76
*Maxim PavlenkoAGE:25PO:43OV:62
*Vyacheslav PeksaAGE:25PO:48OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aaron DellGolden KnightsLink
Adam JohnsonGolden KnightsLink
Alex GreenGolden Knights2018121Link
Andrew HammondGolden KnightsLink
Brandon KruseGolden Knights2018135Link
Brandon SutterGolden KnightsLink
Caleb JonesGolden KnightsLink
Cameron WrightGolden KnightsLink
Carl BerglundGolden KnightsLink
Carl GunnarssonGolden KnightsLink
Chad NychukGolden KnightsLink
Chris JandricGolden KnightsLink
Cole BardreauGolden KnightsLink
Connor CorcoranGolden Knights2018154Link
Connor MacEachernGolden KnightsLink
Connor MayerGolden KnightsLink
Danny DeKeyserGolden KnightsLink
Danny O'ReganGolden KnightsLink
Derek StepanGolden KnightsLink
Eric KnodelGolden KnightsLink
Jack BarGolden Knights202164
Jack DuganGolden Knights2017142Link
Jacob NewcombeGolden Knights2022205
Jake BischoffGolden KnightsLink
Jarid LukoseviciusGolden KnightsLink
Joseph VrbeticGolden Knights2021128Link
Kyle HegerGolden Knights2026105
Liam GreentreeGolden Knights202413
Lucas ElvenesGolden KnightsLink
Markus NutivaaraGolden KnightsLink
Martins DzierkalsGolden Knights201568Link
Maxim MarushevGolden Knights2020215Link
Michael CallawayGolden Knights
Nick CampoliGolden Knights2017158Link
Noah EllisGolden Knights2020184Link
Oscar DanskGolden KnightsLink
Owen HeadrickGolden KnightsLink
Par LindholmGolden KnightsLink
Parker MilnerGolden KnightsLink
Patrik PuistolaGolden Knights201973Link
Paul ThompsonGolden KnightsLink
Robbie PayneGolden KnightsLink
Ryder DonovanGolden Knights2019110Link
Tommy ApapGolden KnightsLink
Travis AyesGolden Knights2025127
Tyler BolandGolden KnightsLink
Vadim ShipachyovGolden KnightsLink
Victor MeteGolden KnightsLink
Zach TrotmanGolden KnightsLink
Zachary LeslieGolden KnightsLink

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2028VGK VGK VGK VGK WPG VGK VGK
2029VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2030VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK
2031VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK VGK



[2026-09-28 13:56:43] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Jets : Riley Mercer (60), Y:2028-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-09-28 13:56:43] - TRADE : From Jets to Golden Knights : Scott Morrow (63), $15,000,000 (Money), Y:2028-RND:6-WPG.
[2026-09-18 11:58:18] - Sloan Stanick signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:58:18] - Sloan Stanick was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:58:13] - Shawn Element signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:58:13] - Shawn Element was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:58:07] - Simon Mack signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:58:07] - Simon Mack was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:58:03] - Riley Mercer signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:58:03] - Riley Mercer was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:58] - Maxim Pavlenko signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:58] - Maxim Pavlenko was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:52] - John Prokop signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:52] - John Prokop was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:46] - Ethan Frisch signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:46] - Ethan Frisch was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:42] - Charlie Wright signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:42] - Charlie Wright was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:38] - Chas Sharpe signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:38] - Chas Sharpe was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-18 11:57:33] - Christian Felton signed with Golden Knights for $900,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-09-18 11:57:33] - Christian Felton was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-09-04 14:22:42] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kraken : Jakub Vanacek (P), Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-09-04 14:22:42] - TRADE : From Kraken to Golden Knights : Rasmus Sandin (69).
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Silver Knights didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Golden Knights didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-03 14:34:59] - Silver Knights hired Scott Young for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-03 14:34:42] - Golden Knights hired Brett Sutter for $1,000,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 12:16:54] - Sheldon Dries signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 12:16:54] - Sheldon Dries was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-23 12:16:46] - Josiah Slavin signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-23 12:16:46] - Josiah Slavin was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-18 16:31:04] - Xavier Simoneau signed with Golden Knights for $925,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:31:04] - Xavier Simoneau was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-18 16:29:33] - Offer from Golden Knights for Anthony Beauvillier of $1,100,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:27:18] - Offer from Golden Knights for Ty Dellandrea of $2,000,000 for 2 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:27:07] - Paul Cotter signed with Golden Knights for $1,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:27:07] - Paul Cotter was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-11 13:26:11] - Offer from Golden Knights for Hendrix Lapierre of $1,600,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:25:56] - Ethen Frank signed with Golden Knights for $1,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:25:56] - Ethen Frank was added to Golden Knights.
[2026-07-11 13:24:22] - Offer from Golden Knights for Alexandre Texier of $1,299,000 for 1 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-05 14:02:00] - Isaiah Saville was released.
[2026-07-05 14:02:00] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Isaiah Saville.
[2026-07-05 14:01:57] - Ryan O'Rourke was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:57] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Ryan O'Rourke.
[2026-07-05 14:01:54] - Martin Chromiak was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:54] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Martin Chromiak.
[2026-07-05 14:01:51] - Chase Wouters was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:51] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Chase Wouters.
[2026-07-05 14:01:44] - Brayden Pachal was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:44] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Brayden Pachal.
[2026-06-16 22:07:56] - Golden Knights drafts Kyle Heger as the #105 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:26:28] - Golden Knights drafts Jakub Vanacek as the #31 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:53:36] - TRADE : From Blues to Golden Knights : Alexandre Doucet (59), David Tomasek (63), Valtteri Puustinen (63), Vyacheslav Peksa (58).
[2026-06-15 13:53:36] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Blues : Y:2026-RND:5-VGK, Y:2026-RND:6-VGK.
[2026-06-08 14:06:00] - Anthony Vincent was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:00] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Anthony Vincent.
[2026-06-08 14:05:58] - Marc Johnstone was released.
[2026-06-08 14:05:58] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Marc Johnstone.
[2026-06-08 14:05:51] - Boone Jenner was released.
[2026-06-08 14:05:51] - Golden Knights paid $0 to release Boone Jenner.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056291802223169137322816100100188711728138012228166157116930647508066564317240598550557156446047312752333414.59%1833381.97%11047202051.83%913186548.95%43284751.00%13859661292411713361
20218237290744125622432412111041311371092841161803310119115410125645571142092787525690878818841225569465417522885519.10%2804085.71%11579305651.67%1489272654.62%658124652.81%2054143718705891041524
2022823932022432422172541221301131126103234117190111211611429524243267416082807425840880846843239069063716273236620.43%2725779.04%21604311351.53%1523284453.55%658123453.32%2039142618836041038523
20238236350611329426727412116021101651343141151904003129133-490294521815030113918328850928995938251773679719323387020.71%3355882.69%71684323152.12%1589301252.76%664132050.30%2001138319086051039523
2024823630081522492212841141804140121123-241221204012128983010124944068936086757524980776806868230567174118973556217.46%3045083.55%11581298852.91%1451278752.06%653125751.95%2002137719146111051528
202582313006942270283-1341151602530135134141161404412135149-149327048375302097838026000899823833256176680417303406719.71%3378674.48%21543297451.88%1466287650.97%747134555.54%1955134419886011040519
20261358000003943-4725000001724-76330000022193103970109101316100397135135127036710184276581220.69%36780.56%021647245.76%21742850.70%9020144.78%3062103069516782
Total Regular Season47921318203119201415191392127240111890149143789698912391029301710611730694365611519270742269271355247343015257135509449654880139594118419010489193536618.91%174733181.05%1492541785451.83%86481653852.29%3902745052.38%11745814611164351860913064
Playoff
202018108000005344996300000322012945000002124-3205397150000161420505013016615556817818140658712.07%771284.42%028961546.99%33067648.82%13429046.21%437297483145243116
2021514000001318-53120000089-12020000059-42132437000633160058385216243331162015.00%13284.62%07617443.68%9318251.10%428748.28%12686124397236
20221266000003840-26420000023221624000001518-3123870108100101413382010713613735011096245491020.41%40880.00%021042849.07%21143049.07%9919850.00%2992122728814875
2024624000001518-33120000086231200000712-541529440005281690524770176385212321419.05%25580.00%010120050.50%10320849.52%469250.00%12987152457837
202521138000005360-7963000002225-31275000003135-4265393146200152113651019223320365116517045674912.16%691184.06%038778849.11%34374146.29%17333052.42%502344524157278139
Total Playoff62323000000172180-830181200000938211321418000007998-196417231348530052545718670539620617190753453213462223113.96%2243883.04%01063220548.21%1080223748.28%49499749.55%149610281556476821405