Rangers

GP: 14 | W: 3 | L: 9 | OTL: 2 | P: 8
GF: 31 | GA: 48 | PP%: 18.92% | PK%: 83.05%
GM : Laurent Mailhot | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #230 vs Oilers

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jason RobertsonXX99.006537918084899085578386678470756475760
2Adam FantilliX100.007442898481899079767577667863658975730
3Alexis LafreniereX99.007236897679889077567573657668708875710
4Oliver BjorkstrandX99.007039947469849073577270657179734975700
5Ross ColtonXXX99.008038937673828570586968657173754875700
6Alex NewhookXXX100.007134927872858373766671687467698175700
7Mathieu OlivierX99.009189606884828769566571746371733675690
8Anthony BeauvillierX100.007334927469849067596268696677716575680
9Mason AppletonXX100.007236857080848666576362686573753975670
10Zack BolducX100.007538867372828971676864626663658275670
11William CarrierX100.008537917083788166586460656276744375670
12Tony DeAngeloX96.006237857472918173308065635674726575700
13Alexandre CarrierX100.006733856869908965307461915372704875690
14Jamie OleksiakX98.007183866699889063307060835182764575690
15Joel EdmundsonX99.007270916593908962307459845180744375690
16Zach WhitecloudX99.007539876682918963307157795072703575680
17Haydn FleuryX100.007238956988857465306855715072706975670
Scratches
1Jaden SchwartzXX94.006433937567888573607275687484804575710
2Casey CizikasX100.007940866871809065856061736387763275670
3Luke SchennX100.009181786385868462306653734890774075670
TEAM AVERAGE99.05744687727986876952706671647573557569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1David Rittich100.00898377838887898887898878885175750
2Elvis Merzlikins100.00908782818988908988908977865375750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0090858082898890898890897887527575
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Luke Richardson70717372857962CAN5712,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Adam FantilliRangersC146511-440283647102712.77%326118.660114160000311049.52%31300000.8400000100
2Alexis LafreniereRangersLW143811-1204193912277.69%227319.511235300002290134.62%2600000.8100000110
3Oliver BjorkstrandRangersRW14358-9802416339219.09%028620.461126330000130036.73%4900000.5600000000
4Ross ColtonRangersC/LW/RW14437-1205372881814.29%127619.760112300001270036.01%31100000.5100000100
5Tony DeAngeloRangersD14167-720291994811.11%1430321.70123732000021000.00%000000.4600000000
6Jaden SchwartzRangersC/LW14156-102013214512222.22%130121.550116310002240032.99%9700000.4000000001
7Zach WhitecloudRangersD14246-21403415133515.38%2030221.61000133000040000.00%000000.4000000001
8Jamie OleksiakRangersD14235-745154522174211.76%2831122.28123627000137100.00%000000.3200102010
9Joel EdmundsonRangersD14055-312022166950.00%2228820.60000330000142000.00%000000.3500000000
10Mathieu OlivierRangersRW144150220561921121919.05%129220.882135310001481051.85%2700000.3400000011
11Anthony BeauvillierRangersLW14123-38010272511194.00%623216.63000000000160028.57%2100000.2600000000
12Jason RobertsonRangersLW/RW6213-7201114257138.00%011018.38112719000030037.84%14800000.5400000000
13Luke SchennRangersD8123-210025871314.29%714117.6700000000026000.00%000000.4200000000
14Mason AppletonRangersC/RW14123-1601315165136.25%221415.3200011000000041.67%1200000.2800000000
15Alexandre CarrierRangersD14022-1401697440.00%9997.100111300008000.00%000000.4000000000
16Haydn FleuryRangersD14022-42011105350.00%723416.7500001000026000.00%000000.1700000000
17Casey CizikasRangersC8000-2609167270.00%28911.1800000000050051.61%9300000.0000000000
18Zack BolducRangersC6000000000000.00%000.140000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
19William CarrierRangersLW140000001434010.00%1684.9000000000000038.46%6500000.0000000000
20Alex NewhookRangersC/LW/RW14000000000000.00%000.010000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average252315687-64151153693223541162198.76%126409016.23713205432400084053141.27%116300000.4300102333
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Elvis MerzlikinsRangers113800.9013.1063900333320010.0000113010
2David RittichRangers40120.8734.1620200141100000.0000311000
Team Total or Average153920.8943.3584200474420010.00001414010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam FantilliC232004-10-12No205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW262001-01-28No200 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm3,882,000$3,882,000$3,321,711$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexandre Carrier (1 Way Contract)D311996-10-08No174 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,567,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract)LW262001-10-11No191 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,708,000$5,708,000$4,884,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract)LW301997-06-08No181 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,567,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Casey Cizikas (1 Way Contract)C361991-02-27No191 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,455,000$3,455,000$2,956,340$NoLink / NHL Link
David Rittich (1 Way Contract)G351992-08-19No200 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,567,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Elvis Merzlikins (1 Way Contract)G331994-04-13No190 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,171,000$5,171,000$4,424,670$NoLink / NHL Link
Haydn Fleury (1 Way Contract)D311996-07-08No207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm2,400,000$2,400,000$2,053,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract)C/LW351992-06-25No185 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,200,000$4,200,000$3,593,814$NoLink / NHL Link
Jamie Oleksiak (1 Way Contract)D351992-12-21No252 Lbs6 ft7NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,001$3,000,001$2,567,011$NoLink / NHL Link
Jason Robertson (1 Way Contract)LW/RW281999-07-22No204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm15,200,000$15,200,000$13,006,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract)D341993-06-28No220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,608,000$2,608,000$2,231,588$NoLink / NHL Link
Luke Schenn (1 Way Contract)D381989-11-02No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,567,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Mason Appleton (1 Way Contract)C/RW311996-01-15No196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,800,000$3,800,000$3,251,546$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu Olivier (1 Way Contract)RW301997-02-11No232 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,106,000$1,106,000$946,371$NoLink / NHL Link
Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract)RW321995-04-10No175 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,350,000$4,350,000$3,722,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Ross Colton (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW311996-09-11No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm3,450,000$3,450,000$2,952,062$NoLink / NHL Link
Tony DeAngelo (1 Way Contract)D321995-10-24No190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,480,000$4,480,000$3,833,402$NoLink / NHL Link
William Carrier (1 Way Contract)LW331994-12-20No214 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,850,000$2,850,000$2,438,660$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach Whitecloud (1 Way Contract)D311996-11-28No210 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,750,000$3,750,000$3,208,763$NoLink / NHL Link
Zack BolducC242003-02-24No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2231.14201 Lbs6 ft11.683,784,546$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
83,260,001$43,858,000$31,400,000$0$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonOliver Bjorkstrand40122
2Alexis LafreniereRoss ColtonMathieu Olivier30122
3Anthony BeauvillierAdam FantilliMason Appleton20122
4Anthony BeauvillierWilliam CarrierMason Appleton10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak40122
2Joel EdmundsonZach Whitecloud30122
3Haydn FleuryAlexandre Carrier20122
4Haydn FleuryTony DeAngelo10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jason RobertsonOliver Bjorkstrand60122
2Alexis LafreniereRoss ColtonMathieu Olivier40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak60122
2Joel EdmundsonZach Whitecloud40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathieu Olivier60122
2Ross ColtonAlexis Lafreniere40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak60122
2Joel EdmundsonZach Whitecloud40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexis Lafreniere60122Tony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak60122
2Ross Colton40122Joel EdmundsonZach Whitecloud40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Mathieu Olivier60122
2Ross ColtonAlexis Lafreniere40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Haydn FleuryJamie Oleksiak60122
2Joel EdmundsonZach Whitecloud40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonOliver BjorkstrandTony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jason RobertsonOliver BjorkstrandTony DeAngeloJamie Oleksiak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Ross Colton, Mathieu Olivier, Alexis LafreniereAlexis Lafreniere, Ross ColtonMathieu Olivier
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Whitecloud, Jamie Oleksiak, Joel EdmundsonZach WhitecloudHaydn Fleury, Jamie Oleksiak
Penalty Shots
, Mathieu Olivier, Alexis Lafreniere, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Ross Colton
Goalie
#1 : Elvis Merzlikins, #2 : David Rittich


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
148L731568735444312615136910
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
143902003148
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72401001522
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
71501001626
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
280000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
37718.92%591083.05%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
135971211131350
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
17943541.15%22051742.55%8120639.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
29619636810717884


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2026-09-293Rangers2Bruins3LXBoxScore
3 - 2026-10-0111Lightning4Rangers3LXBoxScore
4 - 2026-10-0217Rangers2Red Wings6LBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0436Mammoth3Rangers4WBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0648Islanders3Rangers1LBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0968Rangers5Capitals1WBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1185Canucks2Rangers4WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1395Lightning2Rangers1LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15111Rangers0Devils4LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17127Rangers4Blue Jackets5LBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19137Ducks3Rangers2LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22157Rangers2Maple Leafs4LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24176Rangers1Senators3LBoxScore
28 - 2026-10-26185Kings5Rangers0LBoxScore
34 - 2026-11-01230Oilers-Rangers-
36 - 2026-11-03242Blues-Rangers-
38 - 2026-11-05258Flyers-Rangers-
40 - 2026-11-07267Rangers-Kraken-
42 - 2026-11-09283Rangers-Oilers-
44 - 2026-11-11294Rangers-Flames-
46 - 2026-11-13310Rangers-Canucks-
49 - 2026-11-16331Canadiens-Rangers-
55 - 2026-11-22373Hurricanes-Rangers-
58 - 2026-11-25387Rangers-Sabres-
60 - 2026-11-27411Rangers-Blackhawks-
61 - 2026-11-28417Flames-Rangers-
63 - 2026-11-30431Hurricanes-Rangers-
66 - 2026-12-03453Sharks-Rangers-
68 - 2026-12-05470Avalanche-Rangers-
70 - 2026-12-07484Devils-Rangers-
71 - 2026-12-08488Rangers-Hurricanes-
74 - 2026-12-11512Rangers-Red Wings-
76 - 2026-12-13528Blue Jackets-Rangers-
78 - 2026-12-15540Rangers-Devils-
79 - 2026-12-16547Rangers-Flyers-
81 - 2026-12-18562Predators-Rangers-
83 - 2026-12-20583Rangers-Islanders-
85 - 2026-12-22593Devils-Rangers-
90 - 2026-12-27614Rangers-Blues-
92 - 2026-12-29629Red Wings-Rangers-
94 - 2026-12-31649Rangers-Stars-
97 - 2027-01-03670Blue Jackets-Rangers-
99 - 2027-01-05682Rangers-Blue Jackets-
101 - 2027-01-07695Blackhawks-Rangers-
103 - 2027-01-09720Rangers-Sharks-
105 - 2027-01-11727Rangers-Kings-
106 - 2027-01-12737Rangers-Ducks-
110 - 2027-01-16758Bruins-Rangers-
111 - 2027-01-17774Stars-Rangers-
113 - 2027-01-19789Flyers-Rangers-
115 - 2027-01-21805Rangers-Jets-
117 - 2027-01-23821Rangers-Wild-
119 - 2027-01-25831Kraken-Rangers-
121 - 2027-01-27847Panthers-Rangers-
123 - 2027-01-29862Rangers-Penguins-
124 - 2027-01-30874Rangers-Senators-
128 - 2027-02-03889Jets-Rangers-
137 - 2027-02-12909Islanders-Rangers-
139 - 2027-02-14927Rangers-Canadiens-
140 - 2027-02-15930Sabres-Rangers-
143 - 2027-02-18955Rangers-Islanders-
145 - 2027-02-20967Rangers-Flyers-
146 - 2027-02-21977Rangers-Hurricanes-
148 - 2027-02-23993Rangers-Capitals-
151 - 2027-02-261014Capitals-Rangers-
153 - 2027-02-281031Rangers-Penguins-
156 - 2027-03-031049Bruins-Rangers-
159 - 2027-03-061072Rangers-Sabres-
160 - 2027-03-071086Golden Knights-Rangers-
162 - 2027-03-091102Rangers-Mammoth-
164 - 2027-03-111114Rangers-Avalanche-
166 - 2027-03-131133Rangers-Golden Knights-
169 - 2027-03-161150Senators-Rangers-
171 - 2027-03-181166Maple Leafs-Rangers-
173 - 2027-03-201182Penguins-Rangers-
174 - 2027-03-211189Capitals-Rangers-
176 - 2027-03-231202Rangers-Predators-
178 - 2027-03-251215Rangers-Panthers-
180 - 2027-03-271235Rangers-Lightning-
182 - 2027-03-291245Wild-Rangers-
185 - 2027-04-011265Rangers-Canadiens-
187 - 2027-04-031277Panthers-Rangers-
190 - 2027-04-061306Penguins-Rangers-
194 - 2027-04-101339Maple Leafs-Rangers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price125755045250
Attendance45,41038,50031,46924,5008,750
Attendance PCT99.80%100.00%99.90%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 21233 - 99.92% 1,822,263$12,755,840$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,347,419$ 87,350,001$ 87,350,001$ 0$ 14,315,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
87,350,001$ 11,823,714$ 0$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
63,779,200$ 166 460,567$ 76,454,122$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
78,945,782$ 101,665,001$ 9,618,147$ -2,059,440$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jason RobertsonAGE:28PO:64OV:76
Alexis LafreniereAGE:26PO:88OV:71
Jaden SchwartzAGE:35PO:45OV:71
Alex NewhookAGE:26PO:81OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:31PO:48OV:70
Anthony BeauvillierAGE:30PO:65OV:68
William CarrierAGE:33PO:43OV:67
*Daniil ButAGE:22PO:85OV:65
Bradly NadeauAGE:22PO:78OV:64
Luke ToporowskiAGE:26PO:42OV:59
*Kyle CrnkovicAGE:25PO:43OV:57
Adam FantilliAGE:23PO:89OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:35PO:45OV:71
Alex NewhookAGE:26PO:81OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:31PO:48OV:70
Zack BolducAGE:24PO:82OV:67
Mason AppletonAGE:31PO:39OV:67
Casey CizikasAGE:36PO:32OV:67
Noah OstlundAGE:23PO:84OV:64
Lane PedersonAGE:30PO:36OV:63
Francesco PinelliAGE:24PO:74OV:60
Jean-Luc FoudyAGE:25PO:64OV:59
Xavier ParentAGE:26PO:42OV:59
Lucas VanroboysAGE:28PO:37OV:58
*Mark LiwiskiAGE:26PO:42OV:57
Jason RobertsonAGE:28PO:64OV:76
Alex NewhookAGE:26PO:81OV:70
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:32PO:49OV:70
Ross ColtonAGE:31PO:48OV:70
Mathieu OlivierAGE:30PO:36OV:69
Mason AppletonAGE:31PO:39OV:67
*Victor EklundAGE:21PO:86OV:65
Judd CaulfieldAGE:26PO:54OV:61
*Liam McLinskeyAGE:26PO:42OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Tony DeAngeloAGE:32PO:65OV:70
Alexandre CarrierAGE:31PO:48OV:69
Jamie OleksiakAGE:35PO:45OV:69
Joel EdmundsonAGE:34PO:43OV:69
Zach WhitecloudAGE:31PO:35OV:68
Haydn FleuryAGE:31PO:69OV:67
Luke SchennAGE:38PO:40OV:67
*Tom WillanderAGE:22PO:85OV:64
*Oliver BonkAGE:22PO:82OV:63
Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:28PO:69OV:63
Lukas CormierAGE:25PO:65OV:61
Stian SolbergAGE:22PO:81OV:59
Dmitry KuzminAGE:24PO:64OV:59
Hunter DrewAGE:29PO:42OV:59
*Lukas DragicevicAGE:22PO:70OV:58
Calle OdeliusAGE:23PO:67OV:58
Ryan O'RourkeAGE:25PO:73OV:57
Elvis MerzlikinsAGE:33PO:53OV:75
David RittichAGE:35PO:51OV:75
Sebastian CossaAGE:25PO:82OV:66
Laurent BrossoitAGE:34PO:46OV:64
*Trey AugustineAGE:22PO:74OV:57

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Bill ZonnonRangers202520
Brady MartinRangers20258
Brennan SaulnierRangersLink
Bruno OsmanisRangers2025142
Chase HarringtonRangers202646
Cole ReschnyRangers202519
Conner RouletteRangers202138
Daniil LazutinRangers202185
Gab D'AigleRangers2025150
Gleb PugachyovRangers202635
Hunter MiskaRangersLink
Ivan ZhigalovRangers2022123
Jaxon CoverRangers202630
Karl AnnbornRangers2025148
Keaton VerhoeffRangers20265
Linden MarshallRangersLink
Maddox DagenaisRangers202620
Marc-Andre FleuryRangersLink
Matt NietoRangersLink
Michael MastrodomenicoRangers2022155
Nikolai KovalenkoRangers2018171Link
Oscar HemmingRangers202614
Pierce MbuyiRangers202641
Rodwin DionicioRangers2023108Link
Roger McQueenRangers20257
Ryan RoobroeckRangers202622
Samuel LabergeRangersLink
Theo RochetteRangers2021182
Tomas TatarRangersLink
Tyler MuszelikRangers2022149
Vladislav FirstovRangers201942Link
Xavier VilleneuveRangers202626

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027NYR
2028NYR
2029NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2030NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR
2031NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR NYR



[2026-09-21 13:32:38] - TRADE : From Stars to Rangers : Hunter Drew (59).
[2026-09-21 13:32:38] - TRADE : From Rangers to Stars : Colin Miller (65).
[2026-09-18 11:28:26] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Lukas Reichel (65).
[2026-09-04 14:22:01] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Noah Laba (64), Vitek Vanecek (71), Carson Soucy (67), Y:2027-RND:7-COL.
[2026-09-04 14:22:01] - TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Elvis Merzlikins (75).
[2026-09-04 14:21:31] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Marc Johnstone (59).
[2026-09-04 14:21:31] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Casey Cizikas (67), Y:2027-RND:7-COL.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Wolf Pack didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Rangers didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-14 13:30:12] - TRADE : From Predators to Rangers : Alexandre Carrier (69), Mathieu Olivier (69).
[2026-08-14 13:30:12] - TRADE : From Rangers to Predators : Markus Vidicek (P), Y:2027-RND:1-TBL.
[2026-08-10 14:28:11] - Luke Toporowski signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:28:11] - Luke Toporowski was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:28:07] - Mark Liwiski signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:28:07] - Mark Liwiski was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:28:04] - Marc Johnstone signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:28:04] - Marc Johnstone was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:28:01] - Lane Pederson signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:28:01] - Lane Pederson was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:27:57] - Lucas Vanroboys signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:27:57] - Lucas Vanroboys was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:27:53] - Laurent Brossoit signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:27:53] - Laurent Brossoit was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:27:50] - Liam McLinskey signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:27:50] - Liam McLinskey was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-10 14:27:45] - Kyle Crnkovic signed with Rangers for $925,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-08-10 14:27:45] - Kyle Crnkovic was added to Rangers.
[2026-08-03 14:35:51] - Wolf Pack hired Mike Van Ryn for $500,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-23 12:19:29] - TRADE : From Rangers to Penguins : Y:2027-RND:2-NYR, Y:2028-RND:2-NYR.
[2026-07-23 12:19:29] - TRADE : From Penguins to Rangers : Tony DeAngelo (70).
[2026-07-18 16:31:02] - Vitek Vanecek signed with Rangers for $1,000,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:31:02] - Vitek Vanecek was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 16:30:49] - Ryan O'Rourke signed with Rangers for $895,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:30:49] - Ryan O'Rourke was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 16:30:28] - Offer from Rangers for Michael Carcone of $975,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-18 16:30:01] - Jean-Luc Foudy signed with Rangers for $950,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:30:01] - Jean-Luc Foudy was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-18 16:29:35] - Anthony Beauvillier signed with Rangers for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:29:35] - Anthony Beauvillier was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-05 14:06:02] - Charlie Wright was released.
[2026-07-05 14:06:02] - Rangers paid $0 to release Charlie Wright.
[2026-07-05 14:06:00] - Dylan Anhorn was released.
[2026-07-05 14:06:00] - Rangers paid $0 to release Dylan Anhorn.
[2026-07-05 14:05:57] - Xavier Bourgault was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:57] - Rangers paid $0 to release Xavier Bourgault.
[2026-07-05 14:05:52] - Fabian Lysell was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:52] - Rangers paid $0 to release Fabian Lysell.
[2026-07-05 14:05:48] - Isak Rosen was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:48] - Rangers paid $0 to release Isak Rosen.
[2026-07-05 14:05:43] - Gabriel Seger was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:43] - Rangers paid $0 to release Gabriel Seger.
[2026-07-05 14:05:40] - Tyson Kozak was released.
[2026-07-05 14:05:40] - Rangers paid $0 to release Tyson Kozak.
[2026-07-05 13:58:37] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Cale Makar (78), $6,715,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-07-05 13:50:03] - TRADE : From Panthers to Rangers : Joel Edmundson (69).
[2026-07-05 13:50:03] - TRADE : From Rangers to Panthers : Y:2027-RND:4-MTL, Y:2028-RND:4-COL, Y:2028-RND:5-COL.
[2026-07-05 13:49:45] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Jason Robertson (76).
[2026-07-05 13:49:42] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Jason Robertson (76), $7,600,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-07-05 13:49:34] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Jason Robertson (76).
[2026-07-05 13:49:25] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Y:2028-RND:4-COL, Y:2028-RND:5-COL.
[2026-07-05 13:48:15] - TRADE : From Jets to Rangers : Alex Newhook (70), Y:2027-RND:4-MTL.
[2026-07-05 13:48:15] - TRADE : From Rangers to Jets : Jesperi Kotkaniemi (67), Alexander Bilecki (P), Y:2027-RND:2-MTL, Y:2027-RND:2-STL.
[2026-07-04 14:35:28] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Rangers : Jaden Schwartz (71).
[2026-07-04 14:35:28] - TRADE : From Rangers to Mammoth : Andrei Kuzmenko (69), Mathieu Cataford (58).
[2026-07-04 14:34:42] - TRADE : From Blues to Rangers : Jamie Oleksiak (69).
[2026-07-04 14:34:42] - TRADE : From Rangers to Blues : Y:2028-RND:3-COL, Y:2028-RND:3-NYR, Y:2028-RND:4-NYR, Y:2028-RND:5-NYR.
[2026-07-04 14:27:51] - Lukas Cormier signed with Rangers for $975,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:27:51] - Lukas Cormier was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-04 14:26:53] - Haydn Fleury signed with Rangers for $2,400,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:53] - Haydn Fleury was added to Rangers.
[2026-07-04 14:25:35] - David Rittich signed with Rangers for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:25:35] - David Rittich was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-28 14:06:19] - Sebastian Cossa signed with Rangers for $950,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:06:18] - Sebastian Cossa was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-28 14:05:10] - Ross Colton signed with Rangers for $3,450,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:05:10] - Ross Colton was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-28 14:03:48] - Oliver Bjorkstrand signed with Rangers for $4,350,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:03:48] - Oliver Bjorkstrand was added to Rangers.
[2026-06-28 13:53:39] - Offer from Rangers for Dan Vladar of $6,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-16 20:30:29] - Rangers drafts Alexander Bilecki as the #51 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:29:42] - Rangers drafts Chase Harrington as the #46 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:28:57] - Rangers drafts Pierce Mbuyi as the #41 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:28:00] - Rangers drafts Gleb Pugachyov as the #35 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:26:17] - Rangers drafts Jaxon Cover as the #30 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:25:38] - Rangers drafts Xavier Villeneuve as the #26 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:24:59] - Rangers drafts Ryan Roobroeck as the #22 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:24:40] - Rangers drafts Maddox Dagenais as the #20 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:23:43] - Rangers drafts Oscar Hemming as the #14 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:22:18] - Rangers drafts Keaton Verhoeff as the #5 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:47:59] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Kirby Dach (68), Y:2028-RND:6-NYR, Y:2028-RND:7-NYR.
[2026-06-15 13:47:59] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Cale Makar (78), Y:2028-RND:3-COL.
[2026-06-08 13:55:50] - Connor D. Murphy was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:50] - Rangers paid $0 to release Connor D. Murphy.
[2026-06-08 13:55:47] - Kaapo Kahkonen was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:47] - Rangers paid $0 to release Kaapo Kahkonen.
[2026-06-08 13:55:40] - Hayden Hodgson was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:40] - Rangers paid $0 to release Hayden Hodgson.
[2026-06-08 13:55:37] - Zach Aston-Reese was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:37] - Rangers paid $0 to release Zach Aston-Reese.
[2026-06-08 13:55:34] - Jonny Brodzinski was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:34] - Rangers paid $0 to release Jonny Brodzinski.
[2026-06-08 13:55:30] - Vitek Vanecek was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:30] - Rangers paid $0 to release Vitek Vanecek.
[2026-06-08 13:55:26] - Mike Reilly was released.
[2026-06-08 13:55:26] - Rangers paid $0 to release Mike Reilly.
[2026-06-08 13:47:24] - TRADE : From Rangers to Avalanche : Sean Walker (69).
[2026-06-08 13:47:24] - TRADE : From Avalanche to Rangers : Y:2026-RND:2-COL.
[2026-06-01 13:47:10] - TRADE : From Lightning to Rangers : Andrei Kuzmenko (69).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056172804241173186-13281212011119895328516031307591-165317331148420056575216350524519571176950456612691833016.39%2525677.78%3944184951.05%1023204749.98%43186749.71%13349271356414704344
20218238270565126023921411914042111231149411913014401371251210326046872815082838524710819791831247971863917722996120.40%2654981.51%01370282548.50%1370281648.65%627128048.98%1981137819465951043521
202282204904315203279-7641132103211106127-21417280110497152-555820337357601084654922620755769709269780265217012784215.11%2686476.12%21251274745.54%1320299444.09%546123744.14%1860126220706021039510
202382154806616209309-1004172004415109140-314182802201100169-695620937258112081665523360775761776292483675818522834816.96%3087376.30%21359277948.90%1426304746.80%627128748.72%1813122421296141033498
202482274106323198253-5541131905121102133-314114220120296120-247619835955703056706420880678678704270678896818493104414.19%4137781.36%51285263748.73%1534318648.15%577123846.61%1813120921176311036496
202582185004424183263-804112210131397126-29416290311186137-515618332550810070565119960694660608260773577318883144714.97%3366879.76%31178256845.87%1417308046.01%565121046.69%1802120621276251038502
20261439002003148-17724001001522-7715001001626-1083156871013135035413597121144312615136937718.92%591083.05%017943541.15%22051742.55%8120639.32%29619636810717884
Total Regular Season48013825202926152012571577-3202407811101814712650757-107240601410111288607820-2134101257226435216111344240235613142135434242994200156254509450710700170427916.37%190139779.12%1575661584047.77%83101768746.98%3454732547.15%10900740612116359060742958
Playoff
2021624000001720-33120000079-2312000001011-141730470007281680594663176515311821314.29%22481.82%011019855.56%10421847.71%459149.45%13692144467838
Total Playoff624000001720-33120000079-2312000001011-141730470007281680594663176515311821314.29%22481.82%011019855.56%10421847.71%459149.45%13692144467838