Senators

GP: 12 | W: 8 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 16
GF: 32 | GA: 30 | PP%: 14.89% | PK%: 85.71%
GM : Yves Ayotte | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #197 vs Golden Knights

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tim Stutzle (A)XX100.007537838772919080828579718367688675750
2Drake BathersonXX100.007540888285889078618079677671724975740
3Morgan GeekieXXX100.007337917986889080787484667671735575740
4Nick SchmaltzXX100.005834928171879078768077697976756675730
5Brett HowdenXX100.007545807481858670826773726974716675700
6Conor GarlandXX100.006545827763888973577469687275734775700
7Jack RoslovicXX100.006135957776858873846875657476736675700
8Barrett HaytonXX100.006238797577868874837269647368708475690
9Jack McBainXX100.009168716990839065816664766368676475690
10Keegan KolesarX100.008782797184809066576561656472715475680
11Mathieu JosephXX100.007638907375798167566266706571704775680
12Mark KastelicXX100.008677597293798763886162776368695075670
13Brayden McNabbX100.007538876389918764307062895285763475700
14Pavel MintyukovX100.006939927179898767307366785464668575690
15Jalen ChatfieldX100.006642857079908964307260805172743575680
16Josh MahuraX100.007235876773847665306952674969715375650
17Vincent IorioX100.007641866490827858306452684764666875640
18Hunter McDonaldX100.008643646194818657306052644665664875630
Scratches
1Justin FaulkX100.007035857376939071307770745687763975720
2Dmitry OrlovX100.007435867376919072307860685486763675700
3Zach MetsaX100.005936946469778562306756574968703675630
TEAM AVERAGE100.00734484738086876955716670637271567569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jake Oettinger100.00959388979493959493959474816675780
2Alex Nedeljkovic100.00908681808988908988908974846175750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0093908589929193929193927483647577
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Spencer Carbery80889179676381CAN451800,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nick SchmaltzSenatorsC/RW12571222063643103011.63%019316.11134925000011047.97%24600001.2400000012
2Dmitry OrlovSenatorsD101893120191215456.67%1220720.79022931000128100.00%000000.8700000011
3Jack RoslovicSenatorsC/RW12369-1209193093210.00%320116.76134736000001073.91%2300000.9000000110
4Drake BathersonSenatorsC/RW123475602014399417.69%222518.831011039000041133.33%1800000.6200000010
5Brett HowdenSenatorsC/LW12336012039163415128.82%223819.851019360000330060.53%7600000.5000000100
6Justin FaulkSenatorsD83360201310121925.00%1116220.3021382400002100.00%000000.7400000020
7Morgan GeekieSenatorsC/LW/RW1233654018173610188.33%022318.640111039000010163.64%2200000.5400000000
8Tim StutzleSenatorsC/LW1242636026385912336.78%223719.8310112380000151049.85%34300000.5000000101
9Pavel MintyukovSenatorsD121451401514176135.88%1127422.860111138000040100.00%000000.3600000100
10Jack McBainSenatorsC/LW12325-310023252131014.29%318915.81000000002431056.38%18800000.5300000101
11Brayden McNabbSenatorsD904421201610112130.00%1318620.67011615000024000.00%000000.4300000000
12Conor GarlandSenatorsLW/RW12134-220115275233.70%216713.93000312000050037.50%800000.4800000000
13Josh MahuraSenatorsD9033-1201670100.00%1415116.8400000000016000.00%000000.4000000000
14Hunter McDonaldSenatorsD4112440193102100.00%16215.660000000002000.00%000000.6400000100
15Barrett HaytonSenatorsC/LW12011000118105100.00%01119.290003210000210054.81%10400000.1800000000
16Keegan KolesarSenatorsRW12011-340109175100.00%014712.2500000000000037.50%1600000.1400000000
17Mark KastelicSenatorsC/RW1210102014891611.11%1857.16000000000210042.86%1400000.2300000001
18Jalen ChatfieldSenatorsD12000-510021916670.00%1024720.61000722000038000.00%000000.0000000000
19Mathieu JosephSenatorsLW/RW12000000547180.00%0786.550000000001400100.00%100000.0000000000
20Vincent IorioSenatorsD7000-140987120.00%410414.920000000004000.00%000000.0000000000
21Zach MetsaSenatorsD1000100000000.00%01616.320000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average2163255871010003002924111062847.79%91351216.267121910438100033228252.03%105900000.5000000666
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jake OettingerSenators75200.9112.5839500171900100.000075002
2Alex NedeljkovicSenators63200.9222.4132401131670000.000057210
Team Total or Average138400.9162.5072001303570100.00001212212


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Nedeljkovic (1 Way Contract)G311996-01-07No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,700,000$3,700,000$3,165,979$NoLink / NHL Link
Barrett Hayton (1 Way Contract)C/LW272000-06-09No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,658,000$4,658,000$3,985,711$NoLink / NHL Link
Brayden McNabb (1 Way Contract)D361991-01-21No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,595,000$4,595,000$3,931,804$NoLink / NHL Link
Brett Howden (1 Way Contract)C/LW291998-03-29No201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,530,000$2,530,000$2,164,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Conor Garland (1 Way Contract)LW/RW311996-03-11No165 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,968,000$4,968,000$4,250,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Dmitry Orlov (1 Way Contract)D361991-07-23No215 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,499,000$5,499,000$4,705,330$NoLink / NHL Link
Drake Batherson (1 Way Contract)C/RW291998-04-27No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm7,648,000$7,648,000$6,544,165$NoLink / NHL Link
Hunter McDonaldD252002-05-11No238 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack McBain (1 Way Contract)C/LW272000-01-06No219 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,530,000$2,530,000$2,164,845$NoLink / NHL Link
Jack Roslovic (1 Way Contract)C/RW301997-01-29No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,124,000$4,124,000$3,528,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract)G291998-12-18No225 Lbs6 ft6NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,699,000$5,699,000$4,876,464$NoLink / NHL Link
Jalen Chatfield (1 Way Contract)D311996-05-15No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm6,250,000$6,250,000$5,347,938$NoLink / NHL Link
Josh MahuraD291998-05-05No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm961,200$961,200$822,470$NoLink / NHL Link
Justin Faulk (1 Way Contract)D351992-03-20No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,500,000$6,500,000$5,561,856$NoLink / NHL Link
Keegan Kolesar (1 Way Contract)RW301997-04-08No216 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm1,380,000$1,380,000$1,180,825$NoLink / NHL Link
Mark KastelicC/RW281999-03-11No234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract)LW/RW301997-02-09No189 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm2,570,000$2,570,000$2,199,072$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW291998-07-20No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,630,000$5,630,000$4,817,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Nick Schmaltz (1 Way Contract)C/RW311996-02-23No184 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm8,570,000$8,570,000$7,333,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Pavel MintyukovD242003-11-25No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Tim Stutzle (1 Way Contract)C/LW252002-01-15No187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm9,893,000$9,893,000$8,465,144$NoLink / NHL Link
Vincent IorioD252002-11-14No220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm999,999$999,999$855,669$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach MetsaD291998-10-19No198 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.39206 Lbs6 ft22.004,024,139$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
92,555,197$57,882,998$43,958,999$21,848,000$8,570,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan GeekieTim StutzleDrake Batherson40122
2Brett HowdenNick SchmaltzConor Garland30113
3Barrett HaytonJack RoslovicKeegan Kolesar20122
4Mathieu JosephJack McBainMark Kastelic10131
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel MintyukovJalen Chatfield34122
2Josh MahuraBrayden McNabb32122
3Hunter McDonaldVincent Iorio24131
4Brayden McNabbPavel Mintyukov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan GeekieTim StutzleDrake Batherson60005
2Brett HowdenNick SchmaltzConor Garland40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel MintyukovJalen Chatfield60005
2Jack RoslovicBrayden McNabb40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleDrake Batherson60050
2Morgan GeekieNick Schmaltz40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbJalen Chatfield60050
2Josh MahuraPavel Mintyukov40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim Stutzle60050Brayden McNabbJalen Chatfield60050
2Drake Batherson40050Pavel MintyukovJosh Mahura40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Tim StutzleDrake Batherson60122
2Morgan GeekieNick Schmaltz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Pavel MintyukovJalen Chatfield60122
2Josh MahuraBrayden McNabb40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Morgan GeekieTim StutzleDrake BathersonPavel MintyukovJalen Chatfield
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Morgan GeekieTim StutzleDrake BathersonBrayden McNabbJalen Chatfield
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Tim Stutzle, Drake Batherson, Morgan GeekieNick Schmaltz, Brett HowdenConor Garland
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Pavel Mintyukov, Jalen Chatfield, Josh MahuraVincent IorioHunter McDonald, Pavel Mintyukov
Penalty Shots
Tim Stutzle, Drake Batherson, Morgan Geekie, Nick Schmaltz, Brett Howden
Goalie
#1 : Jake Oettinger, #2 : Alex Nedeljkovic


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1216W13255874113579110030001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
128400003230
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
75200002016
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001214
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
820000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
47714.89%49785.71%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1261651200121550
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
26448953.99%20341648.80%8415454.55%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2841962908814472


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
5 - 2026-10-0327Senators0Maple Leafs7LBoxScore
7 - 2026-10-0541Senators1Bruins3LBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0645Senators3Red Wings1WBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0861Flyers3Senators4WBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1080Predators2Senators5WBoxScore
14 - 2026-10-1288Senators3Devils2WBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1396Blues5Senators2LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15112Islanders0Senators2WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17130Senators5Flyers1WBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-21153Panthers2Senators3WBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22158Sharks3Senators1LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24176Rangers1Senators3WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27197Senators-Golden Knights-
31 - 2026-10-29212Senators-Kings-
33 - 2026-10-31222Senators-Sharks-
34 - 2026-11-01231Senators-Ducks-
37 - 2026-11-04247Senators-Sabres-
40 - 2026-11-07270Mammoth-Senators-
43 - 2026-11-10289Capitals-Senators-
45 - 2026-11-12301Avalanche-Senators-
47 - 2026-11-14321Senators-Penguins-
50 - 2026-11-17341Senators-Jets-
52 - 2026-11-19351Flyers-Senators-
54 - 2026-11-21366Kings-Senators-
56 - 2026-11-23379Flames-Senators-
58 - 2026-11-25391Senators-Panthers-
60 - 2026-11-27406Senators-Lightning-
61 - 2026-11-28418Senators-Hurricanes-
63 - 2026-11-30430Senators-Predators-
66 - 2026-12-03451Devils-Senators-
68 - 2026-12-05471Lightning-Senators-
69 - 2026-12-06479Senators-Canadiens-
71 - 2026-12-08486Ducks-Senators-
73 - 2026-12-10505Golden Knights-Senators-
75 - 2026-12-12521Oilers-Senators-
77 - 2026-12-14531Sabres-Senators-
81 - 2026-12-18559Blackhawks-Senators-
83 - 2026-12-20576Senators-Blackhawks-
90 - 2026-12-27617Senators-Islanders-
92 - 2026-12-29628Stars-Senators-
94 - 2026-12-31645Penguins-Senators-
96 - 2027-01-02662Senators-Capitals-
99 - 2027-01-05687Senators-Mammoth-
100 - 2027-01-06691Senators-Avalanche-
102 - 2027-01-08705Senators-Blues-
106 - 2027-01-12734Senators-Stars-
108 - 2027-01-14747Jets-Senators-
110 - 2027-01-16759Senators-Lightning-
112 - 2027-01-18783Senators-Panthers-
114 - 2027-01-20794Maple Leafs-Senators-
117 - 2027-01-23813Blue Jackets-Senators-
119 - 2027-01-25832Hurricanes-Senators-
122 - 2027-01-28849Bruins-Senators-
124 - 2027-01-30874Rangers-Senators-
134 - 2027-02-09898Blue Jackets-Senators-
136 - 2027-02-11903Senators-Blue Jackets-
138 - 2027-02-13922Maple Leafs-Senators-
140 - 2027-02-15934Senators-Wild-
142 - 2027-02-17950Senators-Kraken-
143 - 2027-02-18959Senators-Canucks-
146 - 2027-02-21984Senators-Flames-
147 - 2027-02-22988Senators-Oilers-
150 - 2027-02-251005Red Wings-Senators-
151 - 2027-02-261015Senators-Sabres-
155 - 2027-03-021045Senators-Devils-
157 - 2027-03-041056Bruins-Senators-
159 - 2027-03-061073Kraken-Senators-
160 - 2027-03-071085Sabres-Senators-
162 - 2027-03-091096Senators-Penguins-
164 - 2027-03-111109Wild-Senators-
166 - 2027-03-131128Canadiens-Senators-
167 - 2027-03-141136Canucks-Senators-
169 - 2027-03-161150Senators-Rangers-
171 - 2027-03-181163Panthers-Senators-
173 - 2027-03-201181Lightning-Senators-
177 - 2027-03-241209Senators-Canadiens-
178 - 2027-03-251211Senators-Bruins-
180 - 2027-03-271236Senators-Maple Leafs-
183 - 2027-03-301252Senators-Red Wings-
186 - 2027-04-021273Senators-Islanders-
188 - 2027-04-041292Red Wings-Senators-
191 - 2027-04-071313Senators-Hurricanes-
192 - 2027-04-081319Capitals-Senators-
194 - 2027-04-101338Canadiens-Senators-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price25015010090350
Attendance38,67532,72526,77520,8258,750
Attendance PCT85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 18250 - 85.88% 3,011,738$21,082,166$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,142,422$ 93,710,197$ 93,710,197$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
93,710,197$ 12,855,393$ 0$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
105,410,830$ 166 487,166$ 80,869,556$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
84,752,794$ 93,710,197$ 60,252,661$ 86,845,822$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Tim StutzleAGE:25PO:86OV:75
Morgan GeekieAGE:29PO:55OV:74
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:66OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:31PO:47OV:70
Barrett HaytonAGE:27PO:84OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:27PO:64OV:69
Mathieu JosephAGE:30PO:47OV:68
Aatu RatyAGE:25PO:69OV:65
*Emmitt FinnieAGE:22PO:49OV:65
Braeden BowmanAGE:24PO:42OV:65
Alexander HoltzAGE:25PO:85OV:64
Filip BystedtAGE:23PO:80OV:63
Justin KirklandAGE:31PO:54OV:63
Roby JarventieAGE:25PO:75OV:62
*Shane LachanceAGE:24PO:49OV:62
*Luke HaymesAGE:24PO:44OV:62
*Bennett SchimekAGE:24PO:42OV:62
Curtis DouglasAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Kyle McDonaldAGE:25PO:43OV:61
Lleyton RoedAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Riley Fiddler-SchultzAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Philippe DaoustAGE:26PO:47OV:60
*Jakov NovakAGE:29PO:41OV:60
*Samuel SavoieAGE:23PO:65OV:59
Tristan AllardAGE:25PO:43OV:59
Tim StutzleAGE:25PO:86OV:75
Morgan GeekieAGE:29PO:55OV:74
Drake BathersonAGE:29PO:49OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:31PO:66OV:73
Brett HowdenAGE:29PO:66OV:70
Jack RoslovicAGE:30PO:66OV:70
Barrett HaytonAGE:27PO:84OV:69
Jack McBainAGE:27PO:64OV:69
Mark KastelicAGE:28PO:50OV:67
Aatu RatyAGE:25PO:69OV:65
*Emmitt FinnieAGE:22PO:49OV:65
Raphael LavoieAGE:27PO:72OV:64
Filip BystedtAGE:23PO:80OV:63
Justin KirklandAGE:31PO:54OV:63
*Shane LachanceAGE:24PO:49OV:62
*Luke HaymesAGE:24PO:44OV:62
*Bennett SchimekAGE:24PO:42OV:62
Curtis DouglasAGE:27PO:58OV:61
Lleyton RoedAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Riley Fiddler-SchultzAGE:25PO:43OV:61
*Philippe DaoustAGE:26PO:47OV:60
Hunter McKownAGE:25PO:43OV:60
*Jakov NovakAGE:29PO:41OV:60
*Samuel SavoieAGE:23PO:65OV:59
*Borya ValisAGE:23PO:45OV:59
*Landen HookeyAGE:23PO:45OV:59
Tristan AllardAGE:25PO:43OV:59
*Cooper WalkerAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Mark DuarteAGE:25PO:43OV:58
Morgan GeekieAGE:29PO:55OV:74
Drake BathersonAGE:29PO:49OV:74
Nick SchmaltzAGE:31PO:66OV:73
Jack RoslovicAGE:30PO:66OV:70
Conor GarlandAGE:31PO:47OV:70
Keegan KolesarAGE:30PO:54OV:68
Mathieu JosephAGE:30PO:47OV:68
Mark KastelicAGE:28PO:50OV:67
Braeden BowmanAGE:24PO:42OV:65
Alexander HoltzAGE:25PO:85OV:64
Raphael LavoieAGE:27PO:72OV:64
Justin KirklandAGE:31PO:54OV:63
Roby JarventieAGE:25PO:75OV:62
*Bennett SchimekAGE:24PO:42OV:62
Kyle McDonaldAGE:25PO:43OV:61
Hunter McKownAGE:25PO:43OV:60
*Borya ValisAGE:23PO:45OV:59
*Landen HookeyAGE:23PO:45OV:59
*Cooper WalkerAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Mark DuarteAGE:25PO:43OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Justin FaulkAGE:35PO:39OV:72
Dmitry OrlovAGE:36PO:36OV:70
Brayden McNabbAGE:36PO:34OV:70
Pavel MintyukovAGE:24PO:85OV:69
Jalen ChatfieldAGE:31PO:35OV:68
Josh MahuraAGE:29PO:53OV:65
Vincent IorioAGE:25PO:68OV:64
Hunter McDonaldAGE:25PO:48OV:63
Zach MetsaAGE:29PO:36OV:63
Mikulas HovorkaAGE:26PO:42OV:62
Lassi ThomsonAGE:27PO:79OV:61
Helge GransAGE:25PO:74OV:61
Jake LivingstoneAGE:28PO:37OV:60
*Angus BoothAGE:23PO:59OV:59
*Braden HacheAGE:24PO:49OV:59
*Jackson DorringtonAGE:23PO:49OV:59
*Alex GagneAGE:25PO:48OV:59
*David GucciardiAGE:25PO:48OV:59
*Trey TaylorAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Loke JohanssonAGE:22PO:49OV:57
Jake OettingerAGE:29PO:66OV:78
Alex NedeljkovicAGE:31PO:61OV:75
Kevin MandoleseAGE:27PO:47OV:64
*Gabriel CarriereAGE:27PO:42OV:64
Benjamin KrawsAGE:27PO:42OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Akito HiroseSenators2021156Link
Alex FormentonSenatorsLink
Anthony Allain SamakeSenators2025178
Antonni UronenSenators2026203
Axel AnderssonSenators201857Link
Beckham EdwardsSenators2026117
Braidy WassilynSenators2026147
Carlos HandelSenators2025135
Carson GolderSenatorsLink
Charlie TretheweySenators202552
Christian JarosSenatorsLink
Christopher PelosiSenators2024132
Connor KurthSenators2022224
Cooper WilliamsSenators202684
Corey AndonovskiSenators2022156Link
Cristiano DigiacintoSenatorsLink
Damir ZhafyarovSenators2021172
Denis AlexeyevSenators2021223
Doman Kristof SzongothSenators2026181
Dryden McKaySenators2021205Link
Eric EngstrandSenators2020155Link
Eric PohlkampSenators2024146
Filip ChlapikSenatorsLink
Grigori DronovSenators2021197
Hardy Haman AktellSenators2023114Link
Hunter McKownSenators202397
Jake VirtanenSenatorsLink
Janne KuokkanenSenatorsLink
Jaxsen WiebeSenatorsLink
Joe CarrollSenatorsLink
Johnny GaudreauSenatorsLink
Jonathan TychonickSenators201848Link
Joonas DonskoiSenatorsLink
Jordan KawaguchiSenators2021168Link
Jordan WealSenatorsLink
Kevin BickerSenators2024167
Lavr GashilovSenators202663
Luke LoheitSenators2018194Link
Lynden LakovicSenators202521
Matthew AndonovskiSenators2024149
Matthew GardSenators
Matthew MinchakSenators2026215
Maxmilian CurranSenators2024113
Odeen TuftoSenators2021165
Olle AlsingSenatorsLink
Patrick ThomasSenators2024163
Raoul BoilardSenators202485
Ryden EversSenators2026211
Strauss MannSenators2021127Link
Sutter MuzzattiSenators2024174
Teddy MutrynSenators2025192
Theo StockseliusSenators202549
Todd BurgessSenators2016103Link
Viktor LodinSenators201994Link
Vitaly AbramovSenatorsLink
Vladimir DraveckySenators202683
Zack SharpSenators2026205

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027OTT OTT OTT COL OTT COL OTT CGY
2028OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2029OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2030OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT
2031OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT OTT



[2026-09-12 09:35:43] - TRADE : From Senators to Mammoth : Xavier Bourgault (61).
[2026-08-27 13:37:21] - Senators was eliminated at round 3 of year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Senators didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-07 16:56:42] - TRADE : From Senators to Flames : Mario Ferraro (69), Y:2027-RND:7-OTT.
[2026-08-07 16:56:42] - TRADE : From Flames to Senators : Justin Kirkland (63), Y:2027-RND:7-CGY.
[2026-07-18 16:30:47] - Offer from Senators for Ronan Seeley of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-18 16:30:16] - Landen Hookey signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:30:16] - Landen Hookey was added to Senators.
[2026-07-18 16:29:46] - David Gucciardi signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:29:46] - David Gucciardi was added to Senators.
[2026-07-18 16:29:42] - Offer from Senators for Caleb MacDonald of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-18 16:29:37] - Borya Valis signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-18 16:29:37] - Borya Valis was added to Senators.
[2026-07-11 13:28:16] - Xavier Bourgault signed with Senators for $1,249,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:28:16] - Xavier Bourgault was added to Senators.
[2026-07-11 13:26:57] - Loke Johansson signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:26:57] - Loke Johansson was added to Senators.
[2026-07-11 13:26:37] - Offer from Senators for Jack Anderson of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:26:25] - Offer from Senators for Isak Rosen of $2,950,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-11 13:23:59] - Alex Gagne signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-11 13:23:59] - Alex Gagne was added to Senators.
[2026-07-05 14:06:42] - Victor Soderstrom was released.
[2026-07-05 14:06:42] - Senators paid $0 to release Victor Soderstrom.
[2026-07-05 14:06:39] - Angus Crookshank was released.
[2026-07-05 14:06:39] - Senators paid $0 to release Angus Crookshank.
[2026-07-04 14:29:35] - Shane Lachance signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:35] - Shane Lachance was added to Senators.
[2026-07-04 14:27:53] - Luke Haymes signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:27:53] - Luke Haymes was added to Senators.
[2026-07-04 14:27:06] - Jackson Dorrington signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:27:06] - Jackson Dorrington was added to Senators.
[2026-07-04 14:24:38] - Offer from Senators for Blake Smith of $999,999 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-07-04 14:24:06] - Bennett Schimek signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:24:06] - Bennett Schimek was added to Senators.
[2026-06-28 14:08:24] - Vincent Iorio signed with Senators for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:08:24] - Vincent Iorio was added to Senators.
[2026-06-28 14:08:09] - Offer from Senators for Trevor Moore of $6,250,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 14:04:15] - Offer from Senators for Parker Wotherspoon of $2,100,000 for 3 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:57:32] - Jalen Chatfield signed with Senators for $6,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:57:32] - Jalen Chatfield was added to Senators.
[2026-06-28 13:48:37] - Alexander Holtz signed with Senators for $999,999 for 1 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:48:37] - Alexander Holtz was added to Senators.
[2026-06-24 08:48:01] - Senators drafts Matthew Minchak as the #215 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:47:28] - Senators drafts Ryden Evers as the #211 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:46:33] - Senators drafts Zack Sharp as the #205 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-24 08:46:18] - Senators drafts Antonni Uronen as the #203 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:23:32] - Senators drafts Doman Kristof Szongoth as the #181 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:15:38] - Senators drafts Braidy Wassilyn as the #147 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:10:02] - Senators drafts Beckham Edwards as the #117 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:02:14] - Senators drafts Cooper Williams as the #84 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:02:05] - Senators drafts Vladimir Dravecky as the #83 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:32:32] - Senators drafts Lavr Gashilov as the #63 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:43:45] - TRADE : From Hurricanes to Senators : Y:2026-RND:3-COL, Y:2026-RND:3-DET.
[2026-06-15 13:43:45] - TRADE : From Senators to Hurricanes : Jordan Spence (68).
[2026-06-08 14:00:29] - Marcus Hogberg was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:29] - Senators paid $0 to release Marcus Hogberg.
[2026-06-08 14:00:24] - Ben Meyers was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:24] - Senators paid $0 to release Ben Meyers.
[2026-06-08 14:00:18] - Ethen Frank was released.
[2026-06-08 14:00:18] - Senators paid $0 to release Ethen Frank.
[2026-06-05 18:26:39] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Senators : Morgan Geekie (74).
[2026-06-05 18:26:39] - TRADE : From Senators to Mammoth : Jonathan Huberdeau (72).



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056182800325142177-35281210003127988-928618000136389-264814225639801055394614900488469513171148348012511732615.03%2133981.69%0870179348.52%945200047.25%43986550.75%13099031390411700343
20218238300643126624719411915041201331191441191502311133128599266478744360101718525060836780876254969561418663045317.43%2764583.70%41349284847.37%1342298245.00%597129945.96%1931133219816041038516
202282353101564251249241161501432119123-44119160013213212669325145070114088886824350829798781254777480319332725319.49%3376680.42%31388280449.50%1459302348.26%647129350.04%1907130520346111047515
20238234330741328626521411718032101391172241171504203147148-19128651780325088999128390906955947260070671617673396719.76%3106479.35%11660312153.19%1564303051.62%655130750.11%2007140819295991020507
202482313104853242253-11411812024411271151241131902412115138-239124243267414088776824470780788844240664068317373316319.03%2945780.61%11505293051.37%1455282651.49%655127151.53%2013140119376011040524
202582353604412226230-441191602211112106641162002201114124-108622641964507086657022880777763721233866372018113215015.58%3065881.05%21371278849.18%1415285349.60%602122948.98%1978137019436091031517
2026128400000323027520000020164532000001214-2163255870112155041112616512003579110030047714.89%49785.71%026448953.99%20341648.80%8415454.55%2841962908814472
Total Regular Season47819919302228181814451451-62401068801216126729684452389310501012612716767-515241445260740527281252144442814416126478146734682145084052411610665178731917.85%178533681.18%1184071677350.12%83831713048.94%3679741849.60%11432791811508352660232998
Playoff
20221810800000626119540000035332954000002728-120621131750202321156040212192177595173160405711115.49%771876.62%033668748.91%34172746.91%14829749.83%421287455140233115
2024734000002029-931200000915-6422000001114-362037570006671660485848225646612617423.53%32778.13%09920149.25%14526155.56%7212557.60%173120178549245
Total Playoff251312000008290-81266000004448-41376000003842-426821502320202927227700260250225820237226531881517.05%1092577.06%043588848.99%48698849.19%22042252.13%594407634194325160