Flyers

GP: 13 | W: 5 | L: 8 | OTL: 0 | P: 10
GF: 33 | GA: 37 | PP%: 12.00% | PK%: 77.78%
GM : Steeve Lachance | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 70
Next Games #188 vs Blue Jackets

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Alexander WennbergXX100.006136947477899069787667846883775275720
2Jordan MartinookXXX100.007239897079869066597067886582793775710
3Tyson FoersterXX100.006940797683878074566778737764667975710
4Alex IafalloXXX100.007038957175849069586867806681762675700
5Morgan FrostX100.006835917773869074847271657669706875700
6Evan RodriguesXXX100.007234847468878969777067646879742675690
7Joel FarabeeXX100.006946887372869069586768727169688075690
8Logan StankovenXX100.006535927561869074767271657363677275690
9Bobby BrinkX100.007232907562858872567368657466687375690
10Blake LizotteX100.006936867065828164806665836372703675680
11Marco KasperX100.007750857378859068766669677162658775680
12Zach BensonXX100.006333767466848675567467697362638575680
13Thomas Harley (A)X100.006337917586948874308172765966698075720
14Cam FowlerX100.005537947483928872307965715689764375710
15Ryan PulockX100.007036946981918865307659905178755275700
16Cam YorkX100.006535887372928674307560865367668175700
17Connor CliftonX100.008768746774878362307154894974724575680
18Ryan UfkoX100.006036916469818763307162605163655975650
Scratches
1Victor OlofssonXX100.006034957468838572567170647274753875690
2Emil AndraeX100.006638857067838568307055635164666875650
3Jayden StrubleX100.007683726776818264306755624965677175640
TEAM AVERAGE100.00684187727386876953726673647170607569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.00928883859190929190929186875275760
2Sam Montembeault100.00908883878988908988908974845275750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0091888386908991908991908086527576
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Ryan Warsofsky81768380575388USA3832,600,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan PulockFlyersD1319106202222269173.85%1525719.790001844000016010.00%000000.7800000001
2Alex IafalloFlyersC/LW/RW13459-315514223162712.90%422917.66022536000060045.03%15100000.7811010000
3Cam YorkFlyersD132793601520243148.33%1427721.312241542000034100.00%000000.6500000101
4Cam FowlerFlyersD12268-6401615102820.00%1327322.80202521000023110.00%000000.5800000103
5Jordan MartinookFlyersC/LW/RW1335806012193210299.38%525719.830225280000170042.42%3300000.6201000000
6Alexander WennbergFlyersC/LW12336-2007323210319.38%226121.791017270001310050.00%22800100.4601000010
7Blake LizotteFlyersC13145240624821212.50%114010.83000150000320048.95%14300000.7100000010
8Joel FarabeeFlyersLW/RW13325220131518121016.67%219314.86011134000020050.00%1800000.5200000000
9Tyson FoersterFlyersLW/RW1332508021123211319.38%220315.66000826000000035.00%2000000.4911000000
10Logan StankovenFlyersC/RW13145100413197165.26%117613.56022547000001045.12%8200000.5700000100
11Connor CliftonFlyersD13134-3240461411589.09%2123017.74112532000018010.00%000000.3500000000
12Evan RodriguesFlyersC/LW/RW133141201613205815.00%114811.4000006000021042.86%1400000.5400000011
13Thomas HarleyFlyersD12224-717523181941710.53%2027222.70000820000027000.00%000000.2900001000
14Marco KasperFlyersC32023208471228.57%24214.1900000000000038.78%4900000.9400000000
15Zach BensonFlyersC/LW1311210016141210148.33%116112.39000133000000041.18%5100000.2500000000
16Victor OlofssonFlyersLW/RW11022-400469330.00%21089.8700022000000050.00%800000.3700000000
17Ryan UfkoFlyersD13022100252120.00%1720816.0400008000030000.00%000000.1900000000
18Bobby BrinkFlyersRW1302200087157130.00%115712.08000380000170060.00%1000000.2500000000
19Emil AndraeFlyersD1011200011100.00%11818.700001000001000.00%000001.0700000000
20Jayden StrubleFlyersD1011140410000.00%01919.330000000000000.00%000001.0300000000
21Morgan FrostFlyersC13000-5001321178220.00%319515.030006170001400047.26%23700000.0000000000
Team Total or Average234326294-796102702983451172849.28%128383316.38610169644500023034346.65%104400100.4924011336
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonFlyers124800.8943.1670260373490000.7504121101
2Sam MontembeaultFlyers21001.0000.0081010240000.0000112010
Team Total or Average145800.9012.8478361373730000.75041313111


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alex Iafallo (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW341993-12-21No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm5,200,000$5,200,000$4,449,485$NoLink / NHL Link
Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract)C/LW331994-09-22No190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm4,451,000$4,451,000$3,808,588$NoLink / NHL Link
Blake Lizotte (1 Way Contract)C301997-12-13No176 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,439,000$3,439,000$2,942,649$NoLink / NHL Link
Bobby Brink (1 Way Contract)RW262001-07-08No169 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm3,000,000$3,000,000$2,567,010$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam Fowler (1 Way Contract)D361991-12-05No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm9,250,000$9,250,000$7,914,948$NoLink / NHL Link
Cam York (1 Way Contract)D262001-01-05No194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm5,068,000$5,068,000$4,336,536$NoLink / NHL Link
Connor Clifton (1 Way Contract)D321995-04-28No196 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm2,000,100$2,000,100$1,711,426$NoLink / NHL Link
Emil AndraeD252002-02-23No189 Lbs5 ft9NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm850,000$850,000$727,320$NoLink / NHL Link
Evan Rodrigues (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW341993-07-28No182 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm3,604,000$3,604,000$3,083,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Jayden StrubleD262001-09-08No207 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Joel Farabee (1 Way Contract)LW/RW272000-02-25No186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm5,651,000$5,651,000$4,835,392$NoLink / NHL Link
John Gibson (1 Way Contract)G341993-07-14No209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm6,400,000$6,400,000$5,476,289$NoLink / NHL Link
Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW351992-07-25No208 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,999,999$4,999,999$4,278,350$NoLink / NHL Link
Logan StankovenC/RW242003-02-26No165 Lbs5 ft8NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Marco KasperC232004-04-08No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Morgan Frost (1 Way Contract)C281999-05-14No193 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,900,000$4,900,000$4,192,784$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan Pulock (1 Way Contract)D331994-10-06No219 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm4,530,000$4,530,000$3,876,186$NoLink / NHL Link
Ryan UfkoD242003-05-07No174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract)G311996-10-30No218 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,668,000$4,668,000$3,994,268$NoLink / NHL Link
Thomas Harley (1 Way Contract)D262001-08-19No214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm4,731,000$4,731,000$4,048,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Tyson Foerster (1 Way Contract)LW/RW252002-01-18No215 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes3RFAPro & Farm4,250,000$4,250,000$3,636,598$NoLink / NHL Link
Victor Olofsson (1 Way Contract)LW/RW321995-07-18No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm5,376,000$5,376,000$4,600,082$NoLink / NHL Link
Zach BensonC/LW222005-05-12No177 Lbs5 ft10NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2328.96195 Lbs6 ft01.963,782,309$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
86,993,099$55,880,999$36,781,000$15,081,000$0$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergJordan MartinookAlex Iafallo40122
2Joel FarabeeMarco KasperLogan Stankoven30122
3Zach BensonBlake LizotteTyson Foerster20122
4Bobby BrinkMorgan FrostEvan Rodrigues10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam FowlerThomas Harley40122
2Ryan PulockCam York30122
3Connor CliftonRyan Ufko20122
4Connor CliftonRyan Ufko10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BensonLogan StankovenJoel Farabee60122
2Evan RodriguesBlake LizotteBobby Brink40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockJordan Martinook60122
2Connor CliftonCam York40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Morgan FrostJordan Martinook60041
2Blake LizotteBobby Brink40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Cam YorkRyan Ufko60050
2Connor CliftonThomas Harley40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Blake Lizotte60122Thomas HarleyConnor Clifton60122
2Marco Kasper40122Ryan UfkoCam York40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergTyson Foerster60122
2Alex IafalloLogan Stankoven40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan PulockRyan Ufko60122
2Connor CliftonCam York40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyson FoersterAlexander WennbergBobby BrinkThomas HarleyConnor Clifton
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Evan RodriguesAlexander WennbergTyson FoersterThomas HarleyConnor Clifton
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alexander Wennberg, Evan Rodrigues, Tyson FoersterAlex Iafallo, Morgan FrostBobby Brink
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Connor Clifton, Cam Fowler, Thomas HarleyCam YorkConnor Clifton, Ryan Ufko
Penalty Shots
Alexander Wennberg, Bobby Brink, Tyson Foerster, Alex Iafallo, Logan Stankoven
Goalie
#1 : Sam Montembeault, #2 : John Gibson


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1310W233629534537312810227001
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
133810103337
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72400101819
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
61410001518
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
50612.00%451077.78%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
122110109816873
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
19341246.84%21243149.19%8219242.71%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
3052103169716381


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2026-09-307Penguins2Flyers1LBoxScore
3 - 2026-10-0110Flyers1Devils2LBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0323Hurricanes3Flyers4WXXBoxScore
7 - 2026-10-0540Flyers4Lightning5LBoxScore
10 - 2026-10-0861Flyers3Senators4LBoxScore
12 - 2026-10-1070Flyers3Bruins1WBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1186Hurricanes4Flyers2LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1394Kraken1Flyers4WBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15109Flyers2Red Wings5LBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17130Senators5Flyers1LBoxScore
21 - 2026-10-19138Avalanche4Flyers2LBoxScore
23 - 2026-10-21152Flyers2Sabres1WXBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24168Ducks0Flyers4WBoxScore
29 - 2026-10-27188Blue Jackets-Flyers-
30 - 2026-10-28199Flyers-Capitals-
34 - 2026-11-01229Mammoth-Flyers-
36 - 2026-11-03240Wild-Flyers-
38 - 2026-11-05258Flyers-Rangers-
41 - 2026-11-08279Flyers-Flames-
42 - 2026-11-09284Flyers-Canucks-
44 - 2026-11-11295Flyers-Oilers-
47 - 2026-11-14316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
48 - 2026-11-15326Oilers-Flyers-
50 - 2026-11-17334Sabres-Flyers-
52 - 2026-11-19351Flyers-Senators-
54 - 2026-11-21367Flyers-Canadiens-
58 - 2026-11-25393Flyers-Capitals-
60 - 2026-11-27407Canucks-Flyers-
61 - 2026-11-28423Islanders-Flyers-
63 - 2026-11-30434Flyers-Maple Leafs-
66 - 2026-12-03452Islanders-Flyers-
68 - 2026-12-05473Flyers-Wild-
71 - 2026-12-08493Flyers-Jets-
74 - 2026-12-11510Flames-Flyers-
77 - 2026-12-14532Panthers-Flyers-
79 - 2026-12-16547Rangers-Flyers-
81 - 2026-12-18561Red Wings-Flyers-
83 - 2026-12-20577Flyers-Bruins-
84 - 2026-12-21586Blue Jackets-Flyers-
90 - 2026-12-27612Flyers-Blackhawks-
92 - 2026-12-29635Flyers-Kraken-
95 - 2027-01-01653Flyers-Sharks-
97 - 2027-01-03672Flyers-Ducks-
98 - 2027-01-04679Flyers-Kings-
101 - 2027-01-07698Maple Leafs-Flyers-
103 - 2027-01-09715Flyers-Maple Leafs-
104 - 2027-01-10722Blackhawks-Flyers-
106 - 2027-01-12735Flyers-Predators-
109 - 2027-01-15754Flyers-Hurricanes-
110 - 2027-01-16766Canadiens-Flyers-
113 - 2027-01-19789Flyers-Rangers-
115 - 2027-01-21803Predators-Flyers-
117 - 2027-01-23819Devils-Flyers-
120 - 2027-01-26837Panthers-Flyers-
122 - 2027-01-28852Kings-Flyers-
124 - 2027-01-30864Jets-Flyers-
125 - 2027-01-31878Flyers-Penguins-
128 - 2027-02-03890Lightning-Flyers-
138 - 2027-02-13923Devils-Flyers-
140 - 2027-02-15936Flyers-Blues-
143 - 2027-02-18956Flyers-Stars-
145 - 2027-02-20967Rangers-Flyers-
147 - 2027-02-22986Canadiens-Flyers-
149 - 2027-02-24999Sabres-Flyers-
151 - 2027-02-261013Flyers-Islanders-
152 - 2027-02-271027Sharks-Flyers-
155 - 2027-03-021046Golden Knights-Flyers-
158 - 2027-03-051064Stars-Flyers-
160 - 2027-03-071082Blues-Flyers-
162 - 2027-03-091101Flyers-Avalanche-
164 - 2027-03-111116Flyers-Golden Knights-
166 - 2027-03-131122Flyers-Mammoth-
169 - 2027-03-161148Red Wings-Flyers-
171 - 2027-03-181160Bruins-Flyers-
173 - 2027-03-201176Flyers-Islanders-
176 - 2027-03-231199Flyers-Devils-
178 - 2027-03-251217Flyers-Lightning-
180 - 2027-03-271230Flyers-Panthers-
183 - 2027-03-301253Penguins-Flyers-
185 - 2027-04-011267Capitals-Flyers-
187 - 2027-04-031285Flyers-Penguins-
189 - 2027-04-051296Flyers-Hurricanes-
192 - 2027-04-081316Flyers-Blue Jackets-
194 - 2027-04-101329Capitals-Flyers-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price1551309475325
Attendance44,56535,28826,77522,8328,743
Attendance PCT97.95%91.66%85.00%93.19%99.92%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
35 19743 - 92.91% 2,519,636$17,637,453$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
13,726,944$ 92,508,097$ 92,508,097$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
92,508,097$ 13,351,688$ 0$ 27 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
88,187,265$ 166 490,248$ 81,381,168$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
83,881,792$ 92,508,097$ 46,417,345$ 54,214,068$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Alexander WennbergAGE:33PO:52OV:72
Tyson FoersterAGE:25PO:79OV:71
Jordan MartinookAGE:35PO:37OV:71
Alex IafalloAGE:34PO:26OV:70
Joel FarabeeAGE:27PO:80OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:26OV:69
Zach BensonAGE:22PO:85OV:68
Alex SteevesAGE:28PO:37OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:28PO:42OV:64
*Cole EisermanAGE:21PO:84OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:37PO:21OV:63
Anton WahlbergAGE:22PO:75OV:62
Tristan BrozAGE:25PO:68OV:62
Arshdeep BainsAGE:26PO:42OV:62
*Vilmer AlrikssonAGE:22PO:59OV:59
*Kalan LindAGE:22PO:74OV:56
Alexander WennbergAGE:33PO:52OV:72
Jordan MartinookAGE:35PO:37OV:71
Morgan FrostAGE:28PO:68OV:70
Alex IafalloAGE:34PO:26OV:70
Logan StankovenAGE:24PO:72OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:26OV:69
Marco KasperAGE:23PO:87OV:68
Zach BensonAGE:22PO:85OV:68
Blake LizotteAGE:30PO:36OV:68
Alex SteevesAGE:28PO:37OV:65
Logan ShawAGE:35PO:35OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:28PO:42OV:64
*Denver BarkeyAGE:22PO:64OV:63
Justin DowlingAGE:37PO:21OV:63
*Gavin BrindleyAGE:23PO:77OV:62
Anton WahlbergAGE:22PO:75OV:62
Tristan BrozAGE:25PO:68OV:62
John FarinacciAGE:26PO:63OV:61
*Gracyn SawchynAGE:22PO:68OV:60
Tucker RobertsonAGE:24PO:58OV:59
Tyson FoersterAGE:25PO:79OV:71
Jordan MartinookAGE:35PO:37OV:71
Alex IafalloAGE:34PO:26OV:70
Joel FarabeeAGE:27PO:80OV:69
Bobby BrinkAGE:26PO:73OV:69
Logan StankovenAGE:24PO:72OV:69
Victor OlofssonAGE:32PO:38OV:69
Evan RodriguesAGE:34PO:26OV:69
Alex SteevesAGE:28PO:37OV:65
Logan ShawAGE:35PO:35OV:65
Olle LycksellAGE:28PO:42OV:64
Justin DowlingAGE:37PO:21OV:63
*Gavin BrindleyAGE:23PO:77OV:62
John FarinacciAGE:26PO:63OV:61
*Jack DevineAGE:24PO:49OV:61

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Thomas HarleyAGE:26PO:80OV:72
Cam FowlerAGE:36PO:43OV:71
Cam YorkAGE:26PO:81OV:70
Ryan PulockAGE:33PO:52OV:70
Connor CliftonAGE:32PO:45OV:68
Matthew RobertsonAGE:26PO:70OV:65
Emil AndraeAGE:25PO:68OV:65
Ryan UfkoAGE:24PO:59OV:65
Jayden StrubleAGE:26PO:71OV:64
Egor ZamulaAGE:27PO:42OV:64
*Tyson JugnauthAGE:23PO:61OV:61
Ronnie AttardAGE:28PO:56OV:60
Mason MillmanAGE:26PO:59OV:59
*Vsevolod KomarovAGE:23PO:57OV:59
*Michael BuchingerAGE:23PO:66OV:57
*Ethan EdwardsAGE:25PO:57OV:57
John GibsonAGE:34PO:52OV:76
Sam MontembeaultAGE:31PO:52OV:75
Pheonix CopleyAGE:35PO:44OV:65
James ReimerAGE:39PO:42OV:65
*Carson BjarnasonAGE:22PO:72OV:63

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Adam ZidlickyFlyers2023132
Alex WeiermairFlyers2026106
Anttoni HonkaFlyers201983Link
Arttu KarkiFlyers202385
Arvid BergstromFlyers2023210
Asher BarnettFlyers2025171
Benjamin GaudreauFlyers202154Link
Bryce BrodzinskiFlyers2019196Link
Bryce PickfordFlyers202546
Cayden LindstromFlyers20243
Chase WheatcroftFlyers2023164Link
Chris BigrasFlyersLink
Cole KnubleFlyers2022143
Cole McKinneyFlyers202543
Cole TempleFlyers2025173
Connor McClennonFlyers2020178Link
Danil SysoyevFlyers2026148
Deni GoureFlyers2021176
Dmitri BorichevFlyers202652
Dylan MacKinnonFlyers2023102
Edison EngleFlyers2025157
Egor SerdyukFlyers2019165Link
Emil JarventieFlyers2023100
Ethan WyttenbachFlyers202647
Evan GardnerFlyers202484
Gavin HainFlyers2018174Link
German RubtsovFlyersLink
Giorgos PantelasFlyers202679
Griffin ErdmanFlyers2023207
Harry NansiFlyers2025139
Hoyt StanleyFlyers2023143
Jackson SmithFlyers202512
Jake livanavageFlyers2022168
Jay O'BrienFlyers201819Link
Jeremy WilmerFlyers2021145
Jessi NurmiFlyers2023106
Joe ConnorFlyers2023158
Justin PoirierFlyers202449
L.J MooneyFlyers202570
Lev KatzinFlyers202578
Linus FunckFlyers2025107
Linus HogbergFlyers2016139Link
Love HarenstamFlyers202597
Luke OsburnFlyers2024148
Marcus KearseyFlyers2024122
Marcus WestfaltFlyers2018205Link
Martin RyvasyFlyers202192
Matteo MannFlyers2023188
Miguel MarquesFlyers202458
Mikey BerchildFlyers202674
Nikita ShcherbakovFlyers202645
Oscar PlandowskiFlyers202180
Paul LudwinskiFlyers202279Link
Pavel NovakFlyers2020146Link
Roddy RossFlyers2019169Link
Ryder KorczakFlyers202148Link
Servac PetrovskyFlyers2022104
Stephen PeckFlyers2023181
Thomas GalvasFlyers202472
Tobias TomikFlyers2026199
Tyler BrennanFlyers202265
Viggo BjorckFlyers202610
Vitali PinchukFlyers202643
Vojtech CiharFlyers202575
Xavier VeilleuxFlyers2024136

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027PHI NYI PHI PHI UTA ANA PHI PHI ANA ANA
2028PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2029PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2030PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
2031PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[2026-09-18 11:27:09] - TRADE : From Flyers to Sharks : Jack St. Ivany (65).
[2026-09-04 14:17:59] - TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Elvis Merzlikins (75), Kirill Zarubin (P), Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-09-04 14:17:59] - TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : John Gibson (76).
[2026-08-23 13:37:47] - Flyers was eliminated at round 2 of year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Phantoms didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-11 14:41:36] - Jordan Kyrou has been selected as captain for Flyers.
[2026-08-11 14:41:36] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:33:15] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Flyers : Cole Eiserman (63), Jordan Martinook (71), Cole Knuble (P).
[2026-08-10 14:33:15] - TRADE : From Flyers to Mammoth : Jordan Kyrou (73), Melvin Fernstrom (60).
[2026-08-10 14:25:56] - Tim Gettinger has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:54] - TJ Brodie has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:51] - Pascal Laberge has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:47] - Maksim Sushko has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:45] - Linus Sandin has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:42] - Kirill Ustimenko has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:39] - Joshua Ho-Sang has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:38] - Joona Luoto has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:32] - Cory Conacher has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:30] - Connor Bunnaman has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-08-10 14:25:27] - Chris Driedger has been deleted from Flyers.
[2026-07-30 13:58:44] - Phantoms hired Sylvain Lefebvre for $825,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-30 13:58:31] - Flyers hired Ryan Warsofsky for $2,600,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-26 08:32:51] - Phantoms fired Aaron Schneekloth.
[2026-07-26 08:32:49] - Flyers fired Greg Cronin.
[2026-07-05 14:01:35] - Maxence Guenette was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:35] - Flyers paid $0 to release Maxence Guenette.
[2026-07-05 14:01:31] - Jean-Luc Foudy was released.
[2026-07-05 14:01:31] - Flyers paid $0 to release Jean-Luc Foudy.
[2026-07-04 14:29:09] - Olle Lycksell signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:29:09] - Olle Lycksell was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-04 14:27:04] - Jack St. Ivany signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:27:04] - Jack St. Ivany was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-04 14:26:23] - Emil Andrae signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 1 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:23] - Emil Andrae was added to Flyers.
[2026-07-04 14:24:01] - Arshdeep Bains signed with Flyers for $850,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:24:01] - Arshdeep Bains was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-28 14:08:19] - Tyson Foerster signed with Flyers for $4,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:08:19] - Tyson Foerster was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-28 13:57:34] - James Reimer signed with Flyers for $999,999 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:57:34] - James Reimer was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-28 13:50:41] - Cam Fowler signed with Flyers for $9,250,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:50:41] - Cam Fowler was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-28 13:49:27] - Bobby Brink signed with Flyers for $3,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:49:27] - Bobby Brink was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-28 13:48:25] - Alex Iafallo signed with Flyers for $5,200,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:48:25] - Alex Iafallo was added to Flyers.
[2026-06-24 08:45:42] - Flyers drafts Tobias Tomik as the #199 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:15:47] - Flyers drafts Danil Sysoyev as the #148 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:08:19] - Flyers drafts Alex Weiermair as the #106 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:01:30] - Flyers drafts Giorgos Pantelas as the #79 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 22:00:47] - Flyers drafts Mikey Berchild as the #74 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:30:39] - Flyers drafts Dmitri Borichev as the #52 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:29:51] - Flyers drafts Ethan Wyttenbach as the #47 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:29:33] - Flyers drafts Nikita Shcherbakov as the #45 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:29:16] - Flyers drafts Vitali Pinchuk as the #43 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-16 20:23:06] - Flyers drafts Viggo Bjorck as the #10 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-15 13:52:32] - TRADE : From Flyers to Ducks : Y:2026-RND:5-PHI, Y:2026-RND:6-PHI, Y:2026-RND:7-PHI.
[2026-06-15 13:52:32] - TRADE : From Ducks to Flyers : Y:2027-RND:5-ANA, Y:2027-RND:6-ANA, Y:2027-RND:7-ANA.
[2026-06-08 13:51:40] - Ryan Schmelzer was released.
[2026-06-08 13:51:40] - Flyers paid $0 to release Ryan Schmelzer.
[2026-06-08 13:51:37] - Kevin Hayes was released.
[2026-06-08 13:51:37] - Flyers paid $0 to release Kevin Hayes.
[2026-06-08 13:51:30] - Michael Carcone was released.
[2026-06-08 13:51:30] - Flyers paid $0 to release Michael Carcone.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202056222405131159163-42812110310175741281013020308489-56215927543422053485015530527463548177250344212722225022.52%1813680.11%2957190750.18%1010203749.58%40983948.75%13098981382413700348
202182352704844283247364116130252315212923411914023211311181398283502785150106848525330851835816248973056117042846623.24%2283584.65%21395284549.03%1367283748.18%683131451.98%1925133620025991055526
202282224606242208264-5641112105031111125-144111250121197139-426820836657423075566723750779768801253172664316943205015.63%2615280.08%21353284347.59%1373290447.28%612126748.30%1940133919786111040516
202382253903348222283-6141142000331111132-2141111903017111151-407522239161314093536924010817762774264778063917223265316.26%2644981.44%21415284949.67%1414297747.50%652128550.74%1933133520206171042511
202482293804452231254-2341191503121119113641102301331112141-298223140863923085726522880775740748261475770517613096220.06%2856178.60%21325269149.24%1438293249.05%644125951.15%1917131720286061030511
202582323905222225248-234123130302012111474192602202104134-308222541163602080647423270789739788238271468216913475816.71%2735579.85%01414285249.58%1400281949.66%609125048.72%1978136919436101034513
20261338010103337-4724000101819-1614010001518-3103362950116873345122110109837312810227050612.00%451077.78%019341246.84%21243149.19%8219242.71%3052103169716381
Total Regular Season47916822102820231913611496-135240979701610137707706123971124012101012654790-1364771361241537768201650038441313822122464844164483148084338377410114185834518.57%153729880.61%1080521639949.10%82141693748.50%3691740649.84%11310780611673355560673009