Kraken

GP: 12 | W: 4 | L: 7 | OTL: 1 | P: 9
GF: 31 | GA: 45 | PP%: 14.63% | PK%: 72.73%
GM : Ludo et Steeve | Morale : 75 | Team Overall : 69
Next Games #202 vs Maple Leafs

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Wyatt JohnstonX100.006535918075899083788185728265678175750
2Gabriel VilardiXX100.005937927587898878767980667769717275730
3Jonathan HuberdeauXXX100.006538827377898578577675717886795375720
4Anton LundellXX100.007235857477888771827673857267698275720
5Dmitri VoronkovXXX100.007251757396848674577275697367695775710
6Jake NeighboursXX100.007950797375868974557273687665697875700
7Mackie SamoskevichX100.007634917569838868577067637164677975680
8Peyton KrebsXX100.007958737472839071777264666867698075680
9Anton Frondell (R)X100.006235907377886370557267667558599175670
10Tanner JeannotXX100.008785706985798764586360676271703675670
11Cole KoepkeX100.008339936979778664526063706268704175670
12Erik CernakX100.007871736792888664307258885373706175690
13Marcus PetterssonX100.007058796584929064307558865176716075690
14Adam PelechX100.007037826886918761307455884978734175680
15John MarinoX100.006035957077918165307958775172704175680
16Simon NemecX100.006437877275868473307167655662649175680
17Carson SoucyX100.007472826589888963306760755275733575670
18Artyom LevshunovX100.007339747182898668307355635261639175660
Scratches
1Lukas ReichelX100.006035957169808465726662636764658175650
2Drew HellesonX100.007543806485838462306757725065667075650
TEAM AVERAGE100.00714683718086866951726672646969667569
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen100.00918985949089919089919070776075760
2Vitek Vanecek100.00828075778180828180828174846075710
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.0087858086868587868587867281607574
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Peter DeBoer78888786878160CAN5834,000,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Wyatt JohnstonKrakenC125712-1405465913448.47%326622.240229330000190047.03%40400000.9000000110
2Simon NemecKrakenD122810-1120145113618.18%1224920.8021363600000100.00%000000.8000000110
3Jonathan HuberdeauKrakenC/LW/RW1236948016333812347.89%227022.571348350001520039.39%3300000.6601000010
4Gabriel VilardiKrakenC/RW12358-1207154311276.98%124120.140116330000190052.94%5100000.6600000001
5Anton LundellKrakenC/LW1235854018252882110.71%420717.260003120000141043.23%26600000.7700000003
6Artyom LevshunovKrakenD123470160277132723.08%1424820.702021036000032100.00%000000.5600000000
7Dmitri VoronkovKrakenC/LW/RW12257418021103811155.26%321417.90022633000010033.33%1800000.6500000000
8Marcus PetterssonKrakenD1224601203212112618.18%1623019.24000410000010100.00%000000.5200000111
9Jake NeighboursKrakenLW/RW12325010036102272213.64%021818.19112431000030035.71%1400000.4600000001
10Anton FrondellKrakenC12213-6002101231416.67%219216.02000000000280131.78%21400000.3100000001
11Erik CernakKrakenD1203311003521134110.00%2925321.14000830000046000.00%000000.2400000001
12Peyton KrebsKrakenC/LW12123-7802416146177.14%217314.42011111000000053.85%2600000.3501000000
13John MarinoKrakenD12022-4008123050.00%1521818.22000010000040000.00%000000.1800000000
14Adam PelechKrakenD12101-280171153520.00%1715512.95000310000040000.00%000000.1300000000
15Carson SoucyKrakenD12011-2801691030.00%7877.320000000009000.00%000000.2300000000
16Mackie SamoskevichKrakenRW12101-6001215196135.26%018215.220000100000100037.50%4000000.1101000000
17Tanner JeannotKrakenLW/RW12000-220234000.00%0332.770000000000000.00%100000.0000000000
18Cole KoepkeKrakenLW12000-200242100.00%0625.1800000000126000.00%300000.0000000000
Team Total or Average216315586-201220294264336922509.23%127350716.24611176833800023584142.34%107000000.4903000348
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenKraken103510.9113.0056000283130110.667393100
2Vitek VanecekKraken41200.8475.561620015980000.000039000
Team Total or Average144710.8953.5772200434110110.66731212100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam Pelech (1 Way Contract)D331994-08-16No212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,072,000$4,072,000$3,484,289$NoLink / NHL Link
Anton FrondellC202007-05-07Yes198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Anton Lundell (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-10-03No196 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,402,000$4,402,000$3,766,660$NoLink / NHL Link
Artyom LevshunovD222005-10-28No208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Carson Soucy (1 Way Contract)D331994-07-27No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,255,000$3,255,000$2,785,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Cole Koepke (1 Way Contract)LW291998-05-17No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,750,000$1,750,000$1,497,423$NoLink / NHL Link
Dmitri VoronkovC/LW/RW272000-09-10No234 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Drew Helleson (1 Way Contract)D262001-03-26No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,392,000$1,392,000$1,191,093$NoLink / NHL Link
Erik Cernak (1 Way Contract)D301997-05-28No230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm4,377,000$4,377,000$3,745,268$NoLink / NHL Link
Gabriel Vilardi (1 Way Contract)C/RW281999-08-16No216 Lbs6 ft3NoNoYes3UFAPro & Farm7,750,000$7,750,000$6,631,443$NoLink / NHL Link
Jake Neighbours (1 Way Contract)LW/RW252002-03-29No201 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm4,628,000$4,628,000$3,960,041$NoLink / NHL Link
John Marino (1 Way Contract)D301997-05-21No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm4,631,000$4,631,000$3,962,608$NoLink / NHL Link
Jonathan Huberdeau (1 Way Contract)C/LW/RW341993-06-04No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1UFAPro & Farm10,200,000$10,200,000$8,727,835$NoLink / NHL Link
Lukas Reichel (1 Way Contract)LW252002-05-17No170 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes2RFAPro & Farm1,774,000$1,774,000$1,517,959$NoLink / NHL Link
Mackie SamoskevichRW252002-11-15No180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm925,000$925,000$791,495$NoLink / NHL Link
Marcus Pettersson (1 Way Contract)D311996-05-08No174 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes4UFAPro & Farm5,730,000$5,730,000$4,902,990$NoLink / NHL Link
Peyton Krebs (1 Way Contract)C/LW262001-01-26No188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm2,213,000$2,213,000$1,893,598$NoLink / NHL Link
Simon Nemec (1 Way Contract)D232004-02-15No190 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes1RFAPro & Farm1,800,000$1,800,000$1,540,206$NoLink / NHL Link
Tanner Jeannot (1 Way Contract)LW/RW301997-05-29No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm3,319,000$3,319,000$2,839,969$NoLink / NHL Link
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (1 Way Contract)G281999-03-09No223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoYes5UFAPro & Farm5,701,000$5,701,000$4,878,175$NoLink / NHL Link
Vitek Vanecek (1 Way Contract)G311996-01-09No184 Lbs6 ft2NoNoYes2UFAPro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$855,670$NoLink / NHL Link
Wyatt Johnston (1 Way Contract)C242003-05-14No187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoYes4RFAPro & Farm7,500,000$7,500,000$6,417,526$NoLink / NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2227.55202 Lbs6 ft22.233,599,727$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
79,194,000$61,739,000$36,055,000$18,931,000$5,701,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake NeighboursWyatt JohnstonGabriel Vilardi36122
2Dmitri VoronkovAnton LundellJonathan Huberdeau33122
3Peyton KrebsAnton FrondellMackie Samoskevich25122
4Cole KoepkeWyatt JohnstonTanner Jeannot6122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon NemecMarcus Pettersson36122
2Artyom LevshunovErik Cernak31122
3Adam PelechJohn Marino18122
4Carson SoucyJohn Marino15122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauWyatt JohnstonGabriel Vilardi60113
2Dmitri VoronkovMackie SamoskevichJake Neighbours40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artyom LevshunovSimon Nemec60113
2Adam PelechErik Cernak40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Gabriel VilardiJonathan Huberdeau60122
2Anton FrondellCole Koepke40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Artyom LevshunovErik Cernak60122
2Adam PelechJohn Marino40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dmitri Voronkov60122Artyom LevshunovErik Cernak60122
2Jonathan Huberdeau40122Adam PelechJohn Marino40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan HuberdeauGabriel Vilardi60122
2Peyton KrebsJake Neighbours40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Simon NemecAdam Pelech60122
2Artyom LevshunovErik Cernak40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Dmitri VoronkovWyatt JohnstonGabriel VilardiArtyom LevshunovSimon Nemec
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Cole KoepkeWyatt JohnstonJonathan HuberdeauMarcus PetterssonErik Cernak
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Huberdeau, Peyton Krebs, Mackie SamoskevichJonathan Huberdeau, Peyton KrebsMackie Samoskevich
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Pelech, Carson Soucy, Artyom LevshunovAdam PelechCarson Soucy, Artyom Levshunov
Penalty Shots
Mackie Samoskevich, Peyton Krebs, Jonathan Huberdeau, Wyatt Johnston, Dmitri Voronkov
Goalie
#1 : Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen, #2 : Vitek Vanecek


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
129L431558633641212712229410
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
124700013145
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52300001519
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
72400011626
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
370000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
41614.63%551572.73%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
1051181124147100
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
18040144.89%18847639.50%8519044.74%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2681833098814673


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
3 - 2026-10-0113Kraken2Flames3LXXBoxScore
5 - 2026-10-0325Kraken2Oilers1WBoxScore
6 - 2026-10-0438Flames2Kraken3WBoxScore
8 - 2026-10-0651Golden Knights2Kraken3WBoxScore
11 - 2026-10-0967Kraken3Red Wings5LBoxScore
13 - 2026-10-1184Kraken4Capitals5LBoxScore
15 - 2026-10-1394Kraken1Flyers4LBoxScore
17 - 2026-10-15113Kraken4Lightning2WBoxScore
19 - 2026-10-17124Kraken0Panthers6LBoxScore
22 - 2026-10-20149Red Wings4Kraken3LBoxScore
24 - 2026-10-22164Mammoth7Kraken3LBoxScore
26 - 2026-10-24179Wild4Kraken3LBoxScore
30 - 2026-10-28202Maple Leafs-Kraken-
32 - 2026-10-30216Kraken-Flames-
37 - 2026-11-04249Flames-Kraken-
40 - 2026-11-07267Rangers-Kraken-
45 - 2026-11-12299Hurricanes-Kraken-
47 - 2026-11-14312Kraken-Hurricanes-
52 - 2026-11-19357Canucks-Kraken-
54 - 2026-11-21372Kraken-Sharks-
56 - 2026-11-23383Ducks-Kraken-
58 - 2026-11-25399Blackhawks-Kraken-
60 - 2026-11-27414Kraken-Oilers-
61 - 2026-11-28427Oilers-Kraken-
64 - 2026-12-01442Stars-Kraken-
66 - 2026-12-03457Stars-Kraken-
67 - 2026-12-04463Kraken-Ducks-
69 - 2026-12-06481Sabres-Kraken-
71 - 2026-12-08495Kraken-Sharks-
73 - 2026-12-10508Capitals-Kraken-
75 - 2026-12-12526Predators-Kraken-
78 - 2026-12-15543Kraken-Predators-
80 - 2026-12-17553Kraken-Blue Jackets-
81 - 2026-12-18563Kraken-Penguins-
83 - 2026-12-20584Kraken-Avalanche-
85 - 2026-12-22599Sharks-Kraken-
92 - 2026-12-29635Flyers-Kraken-
93 - 2026-12-30640Kraken-Canucks-
96 - 2027-01-02667Islanders-Kraken-
97 - 2027-01-03673Canucks-Kraken-
99 - 2027-01-05688Lightning-Kraken-
102 - 2027-01-08706Kraken-Avalanche-
103 - 2027-01-09721Kraken-Golden Knights-
106 - 2027-01-12736Panthers-Kraken-
108 - 2027-01-14752Kraken-Canucks-
110 - 2027-01-16771Sharks-Kraken-
112 - 2027-01-18780Blue Jackets-Kraken-
113 - 2027-01-19791Kraken-Kings-
115 - 2027-01-21799Kraken-Sabres-
117 - 2027-01-23820Kraken-Islanders-
119 - 2027-01-25831Kraken-Rangers-
120 - 2027-01-26839Kraken-Devils-
122 - 2027-01-28857Kraken-Wild-
125 - 2027-01-31879Devils-Kraken-
128 - 2027-02-03894Canadiens-Kraken-
138 - 2027-02-13925Blues-Kraken-
140 - 2027-02-15933Penguins-Kraken-
142 - 2027-02-17950Senators-Kraken-
144 - 2027-02-19966Kraken-Mammoth-
145 - 2027-02-20976Kraken-Kings-
147 - 2027-02-22990Bruins-Kraken-
149 - 2027-02-241002Kraken-Ducks-
152 - 2027-02-271028Jets-Kraken-
154 - 2027-03-011039Kraken-Jets-
156 - 2027-03-031048Kraken-Maple Leafs-
157 - 2027-03-041060Kraken-Canadiens-
159 - 2027-03-061073Kraken-Senators-
161 - 2027-03-081089Kraken-Bruins-
164 - 2027-03-111115Kings-Kraken-
166 - 2027-03-131132Oilers-Kraken-
168 - 2027-03-151145Blues-Kraken-
170 - 2027-03-171159Kraken-Golden Knights-
172 - 2027-03-191173Avalanche-Kraken-
174 - 2027-03-211191Kings-Kraken-
176 - 2027-03-231206Golden Knights-Kraken-
178 - 2027-03-251222Ducks-Kraken-
180 - 2027-03-271229Kraken-Wild-
181 - 2027-03-281240Kraken-Blackhawks-
183 - 2027-03-301257Mammoth-Kraken-
187 - 2027-04-031284Jets-Kraken-
189 - 2027-04-051299Kraken-Stars-
190 - 2027-04-061308Kraken-Predators-
192 - 2027-04-081321Kraken-Blues-
194 - 2027-04-101335Kraken-Blackhawks-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity65005500450035001250
Ticket Price275175125115525
Attendance27,62523,37519,12514,8755,310
Attendance PCT85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%84.96%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
37 18062 - 85.00% 3,529,535$17,647,675$21250100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
12,558,288$ 82,978,000$ 82,978,000$ 0$ 3,584,000$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
82,978,000$ 11,980,984$ 0$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
130,592,795$ 166 448,340$ 74,424,440$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
76,811,686$ 86,562,000$ 15,185,945$ 72,657,804$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Anton LundellAGE:26PO:82OV:72
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:34PO:53OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:27PO:57OV:71
Jake NeighboursAGE:25PO:78OV:70
Peyton KrebsAGE:26PO:80OV:68
Cole KoepkeAGE:29PO:41OV:67
Tanner JeannotAGE:30PO:36OV:67
Lukas ReichelAGE:25PO:81OV:65
*Nick LardisAGE:22PO:67OV:65
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:28PO:63OV:62
Brett BerardAGE:25PO:55OV:62
Adam ErneAGE:32PO:59OV:61
*Quentin MustyAGE:22PO:80OV:60
Daylan KueflerAGE:25PO:48OV:58
Wyatt JohnstonAGE:24PO:81OV:75
Gabriel VilardiAGE:28PO:72OV:73
Anton LundellAGE:26PO:82OV:72
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:34PO:53OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:27PO:57OV:71
Peyton KrebsAGE:26PO:80OV:68
*Anton FrondellAGE:20PO:91OV:67
Noah LabaAGE:24PO:60OV:64
Adam EdstromAGE:27PO:47OV:64
Matt RempeAGE:25PO:48OV:63
Matthew PhillipsAGE:29PO:41OV:63
Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:28PO:63OV:62
Zayde WisdomAGE:25PO:61OV:60
*Evan VierlingAGE:25PO:56OV:59
Ryan HoferAGE:25PO:48OV:57
Gabriel VilardiAGE:28PO:72OV:73
Jonathan HuberdeauAGE:34PO:53OV:72
Dmitri VoronkovAGE:27PO:57OV:71
Jake NeighboursAGE:25PO:78OV:70
Mackie SamoskevichAGE:25PO:79OV:68
Tanner JeannotAGE:30PO:36OV:67
*Kasper HalttunenAGE:22PO:76OV:63
Adam ErneAGE:32PO:59OV:61
Spencer SmallmanAGE:31PO:45OV:61
Vitali KravtsovAGE:28PO:73OV:60

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik CernakAGE:30PO:61OV:69
Marcus PetterssonAGE:31PO:60OV:69
Simon NemecAGE:23PO:91OV:68
Adam PelechAGE:33PO:41OV:68
John MarinoAGE:30PO:41OV:68
Carson SoucyAGE:33PO:35OV:67
Artyom LevshunovAGE:22PO:91OV:66
Drew HellesonAGE:26PO:70OV:65
Juuso ValimakiAGE:29PO:72OV:63
Ethan BearAGE:30PO:47OV:62
Colton WhiteAGE:30PO:51OV:61
Dylan McIlrathAGE:35PO:46OV:61
Topias VilenAGE:24PO:57OV:60
Cole McWardAGE:26PO:42OV:60
Hunter SkinnerAGE:26PO:58OV:59
Wyatt NewpowerAGE:30PO:36OV:59
*Gustav StjernbergAGE:25PO:43OV:58
*Connor PunnettAGE:24PO:45OV:56
Ukko-Pekka LuukkonenAGE:28PO:60OV:76
Vitek VanecekAGE:31PO:60OV:71
Drew CommessoAGE:25PO:73OV:65
Dylan GarandAGE:25PO:60OV:65

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien
Aidan HreschukKraken202172
Alex BlaisKraken2022157
Andre GasseauKraken2021201
Dmitri BuchelnikovKraken2022147
Filip RoosKraken2023120Link
Hugo GabrielssonKraken2021200
Hugo OllasKraken2020197Link
Jakub VanacekKraken202631
Jeremy LangloisKraken2022117
Jiri SmejkalKraken202356Link
Justin CoteKraken2022181
Liam Dower-NilssonKraken2021104
Libor HajekKrakenLink
Lukas FischerKraken202483
Mats LindgrenKraken202253
Niklas Aaram-OlsenKraken202644
Oliver SuvantoKraken202617
Oliver TarnstromKraken202092Link
Radim MrtkaKraken202510
Victor StjenborgKraken202193

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5R6R7
2027SEA BUF MIN SEA VGK BOS PHI MIN SEA VGK SEA FLA SEA COL
2028SEA WSH DET SEA STL SEA SEA SEA UTA SEA
2029SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
2030SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA
2031SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA SEA



[2026-09-18 11:28:26] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Lukas Reichel (65).
[2026-09-16 18:30:23] - TRADE : From Sabres to Kraken : Dmitri Voronkov (71).
[2026-09-12 09:37:52] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Kraken : Jonathan Huberdeau (72).
[2026-09-12 09:37:52] - TRADE : From Kraken to Mammoth : Morgan Barron (68), Kirill Zarubin (P).
[2026-09-04 14:22:42] - TRADE : From Golden Knights to Kraken : Jakub Vanacek (P), Y:2027-RND:3-VGK.
[2026-09-04 14:22:42] - TRADE : From Kraken to Golden Knights : Rasmus Sandin (69).
[2026-09-04 14:22:01] - TRADE : From Rangers to Kraken : Noah Laba (64), Vitek Vanecek (71), Carson Soucy (67), Y:2027-RND:7-COL.
[2026-09-04 14:22:01] - TRADE : From Kraken to Rangers : Elvis Merzlikins (75).
[2026-09-04 14:21:07] - TRADE : From Wild to Kraken : Adam Pelech (68), Y:2027-RND:1-MIN, Y:2027-RND:2-MIN.
[2026-09-04 14:21:07] - TRADE : From Kraken to Wild : Gustav Forsling (71).
[2026-09-04 14:20:06] - TRADE : From Red Wings to Kraken : Peyton Krebs (68), Marcus Pettersson (69), Anton Frondell (67), Artyom Levshunov (66), Juuso Valimaki (63), Nick Lardis (65), Dmitri Buchelnikov (P), Y:2028-RND:1-DET.
[2026-09-04 14:20:06] - TRADE : From Kraken to Red Wings : Sam Reinhart (77), Noah Dobson (73), $4,434,000 (Salary Cap Year 1), Y:2027-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-09-04 14:17:59] - TRADE : From Flyers to Kraken : Elvis Merzlikins (75), Kirill Zarubin (P), Y:2027-RND:2-PHI.
[2026-09-04 14:17:59] - TRADE : From Kraken to Flyers : John Gibson (76).
[2026-09-04 14:17:17] - TRADE : From Sabres to Kraken : Oliver Suvanto (P), Y:2027-RND:1-BUF.
[2026-09-04 14:17:17] - TRADE : From Kraken to Sabres : Brayden Point (75).
[2026-09-04 14:16:53] - TRADE : From Mammoth to Kraken : John Gibson (76), Simon Nemec (68), Quentin Musty (60), Y:2028-RND:6-UTA.
[2026-09-04 14:16:53] - TRADE : From Kraken to Mammoth : Igor Shesterkin (78), Nils Lundkvist (66).
[2026-09-04 14:16:21] - TRADE : From Blues to Kraken : Jake Neighbours (70), $5,000,000 (Money), Y:2028-RND:2-STL.
[2026-09-04 14:16:21] - TRADE : From Kraken to Blues : Jared McCann (73).
[2026-08-24 14:34:26] - Kraken was eliminated at round 2 of year 2026.
[2026-08-17 16:10:40] - Firebirds didn't make playoff for year 2026.
[2026-08-15 10:53:00] - TRADE : From Capitals to Kraken : Anton Lundell (72), Jared McCann (73), Y:2028-RND:1-WSH.
[2026-08-15 10:53:00] - TRADE : From Kraken to Capitals : J.T. Miller (76), Will Cuylle (72), Y:2028-RND:3-SEA.
[2026-08-07 16:57:14] - TRADE : From Bruins to Kraken : Radim Mrtka (P), Y:2027-RND:2-BOS, Y:2027-RND:4-BOS.
[2026-08-07 16:57:14] - TRADE : From Kraken to Bruins : John Tavares (75).
[2026-08-07 16:55:22] - TRADE : From Kings to Kraken : Wyatt Johnston (75), Erik Cernak (69), Tanner Jeannot (67), Lukas Fischer (P).
[2026-08-07 16:55:22] - TRADE : From Kraken to Kings : Andrew Peeke (68), Cole Caufield (75), Jake Evans (71), $4,250,000 (Salary Cap Year 1).
[2026-08-03 14:39:07] - TRADE : From Kraken to Devils : Nick Perbix (68), Jakub Dobes (74).
[2026-08-03 14:39:07] - TRADE : From Devils to Kraken : Drew Helleson (65), Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (76), Kasper Halttunen (63).
[2026-07-30 14:00:56] - TRADE : From Kraken to Panthers : Jordan Harris (64).
[2026-07-30 14:00:56] - TRADE : From Panthers to Kraken : Y:2027-RND:6-FLA.
[2026-07-30 14:00:35] - General Manager Change : Kraken hired general manager Ludo et Steeve
[2026-07-30 14:00:35] - General Manager Change : Kraken fired general manager Eric Coté
[2026-07-30 13:56:40] - Firebirds hired Ben Sexton for $500,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-30 13:56:15] - Kraken hired Peter DeBoer for $4,000,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-30 13:55:53] - Kraken fired Patrick Roy.
[2026-07-29 14:54:31] - Simon Kjellberg has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:29] - Riley Hughes has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:28] - Patrick Khodorenko has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:25] - Olof Lindbom has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:23] - Nolan Stevens has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:21] - Max Martin has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:20] - Matthew Wedman has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:17] - Lynden McCallum has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:15] - Leevi Aaltonen has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:12] - Lauri Pajuniemi has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:09] - Karl Henriksson has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:07] - Jacob Ragnarsson has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:04] - Eric Ciccolini has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:54:00] - Casey Dornbach has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:53:59] - Calle Sjalin has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:53:57] - Bryce Kindopp has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:53:55] - Ara Nazarian has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-29 14:53:54] - Andrew Cogliano has been deleted from Kraken.
[2026-07-04 14:26:51] - Gustav Stjernberg signed with Kraken for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:51] - Gustav Stjernberg was added to Kraken.
[2026-07-04 14:26:41] - Gabriel Vilardi signed with Kraken for $7,750,000 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:41] - Gabriel Vilardi was added to Kraken.
[2026-07-04 14:26:27] - Ethan Bear signed with Kraken for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:27] - Ethan Bear was added to Kraken.
[2026-07-04 14:26:16] - Dylan McIlrath signed with Kraken for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:26:16] - Dylan McIlrath was added to Kraken.
[2026-07-04 14:25:09] - Connor Punnett signed with Kraken for $999,999 for 3 year(s).
[2026-07-04 14:25:09] - Connor Punnett was added to Kraken.
[2026-07-01 08:08:08] - TRADE : From Kraken to Jets : Colton Dach (65), Erik Gudbranson (68).
[2026-07-01 08:08:08] - TRADE : From Jets to Kraken : Jordan Harris (64), Colton White (61).
[2026-07-01 08:07:42] - TRADE : From Kraken to Sharks : Philipp Grubauer (72), Y:2027-RND:4-SEA.
[2026-07-01 08:07:42] - TRADE : From Sharks to Kraken : Wyatt Newpower (59).
[2026-06-28 14:03:37] - Nils Lundkvist signed with Kraken for $1,600,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 14:03:37] - Nils Lundkvist was added to Kraken.
[2026-06-28 13:55:23] - Offer from Kraken for Gabriel Vilardi of $6,400,000 for 5 year(s) with $0 in bonus has been refused.
[2026-06-28 13:51:30] - Cole Caufield signed with Kraken for $8,500,000 for 2 year(s).
[2026-06-28 13:51:30] - Cole Caufield was added to Kraken.
[2026-06-16 20:29:25] - Kraken drafts Niklas Aaram-Olsen as the #44 overall pick in the Entry Draft of year 2026.
[2026-06-08 14:07:02] - Nikolai Knyzhov was released.
[2026-06-08 14:07:02] - Kraken paid $0 to release Nikolai Knyzhov.
[2026-06-08 14:06:57] - Martin Frk was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:57] - Kraken paid $0 to release Martin Frk.
[2026-06-08 14:06:52] - Matt Roy was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:52] - Kraken paid $0 to release Matt Roy.
[2026-06-08 14:06:48] - Nick Foligno was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:48] - Kraken paid $0 to release Nick Foligno.
[2026-06-08 14:06:44] - Kevin Stenlund was released.
[2026-06-08 14:06:44] - Kraken paid $0 to release Kevin Stenlund.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
202182363403441233241-841182101010115122-741181302431118119-19123341264512083727123840807790767239070673019462664717.67%3126579.17%21469290850.52%1483295350.22%607123449.19%1967135619536011034520
20228237280454426925415411812023421521282441191602202117126-999269476745420108728124990784834843247172269917672986521.81%2935581.23%31449290349.91%1455294349.44%633129748.80%1945134119966081043519
20238236260826430626640412180422416412440411518040401421420106306535841250103871022980010049161012264374164617623237021.67%2725181.25%31648321651.24%1517295451.35%697132352.68%1961136219866061041521
202482413003431270231394122150022013711522411915032111331161799270480750380101808325950850864865232261169518103668122.13%2755181.45%11558306950.77%1431278251.44%668129451.62%2058144118705921034525
2025823232046622542468411915012401351181741131703422119128-99225444569904089797625420835833835242669777617683256419.69%3315982.18%31602303452.80%1486287751.65%665125453.03%1996137919496021039523
20261247000013145-14523000001519-4724000011626-10931558610147100336105118112441212712229441614.63%551572.73%018040144.89%18847639.50%8519044.74%2681833098814673
Total Regular Season42218615702221231313631283802101007408913671862692212868301412107645657-124961363240337661121144914004131333610543984349432612664360436689347161933320.57%153829680.75%1279061553150.90%75601498550.45%3355659250.90%10196706410065310053402683
Playoff
20211055000003337-4523000001621-553200000171611033568900012810356011411110533010610124135925.71%461176.09%123343553.56%19339049.49%7816946.15%2661842578013869
2022624000002224-231200000911-2312000001313042239610005981930575680207715312820525.00%23482.61%012122952.84%10020249.50%5411049.09%13288154417336
2023169700000625849540000034322743000002826218621091710102019205760185184171554168142320811923.46%671676.12%134066451.20%30261049.51%12526946.47%404277395122212107
2024201190000056524936000002026-611830000036261022561021581102116186910229234217539195183411871416.09%761580.26%036477147.21%34370848.45%16431751.74%484334484149253126
Total Playoff522725000001731712261115000007990-11261610000009481135417330647912058525618160585585573163054047911002234721.08%2124678.30%21058209950.40%938191049.11%42186548.67%12878841291394678340